| Y. DíazCentre-back | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 27 | 19 |
| M. RomeroCentre-forward | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 17 |
| EduardoAttacking midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 27▲139.5%↩ | 17▲93%↩ |
| J. AquinoCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 27±0% | 8▼47.4%↩ |
| J. GüémezAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 27±0% | 6▼61.7% |
| K. KaretsasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 27▲13.2%↩ | 94▲56.6%↩ |
| I. MazaAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 27±0% | 83±0% |
| J. JacquetCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 27▲5%↩ | 83▲7.6%↩ |
| H. AhanorCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 27±0% | 78±0% |
| D. VlahovićWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 74▲10.7%↩ |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.6 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| J. GreavesCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 27±0% | 64▲8.1% |
| M. NawrockiCentre-back | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 27▲8.7%↩ | 61±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| A. MadsenCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 27▲783.9% | 43▲15.5% |
| G. RodríguezCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 27 | 40 |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| Pedro HenriqueAttacking midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4.2 | 27▼18.5% | 35▼8.5% |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| E. GlellelGoalkeeper | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 27 | 33 |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 27▲13600% | 32▼29.9% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27▼7.1% | 30▼2.9% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| B. CastroAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 27 | 28 |
| S. VelásquezFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 27 | 28 |
| Lee Jae-SungCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 26±0% |
| J. ElliottCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🏴England | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 27▲10% | 24▼8.1% |
| J. BalantaFull-back | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 27 | 21 |
| Dylan SciclunaDefensive midfielder | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 27 | 19 |
| Dinis AlmeidaFull-back | Ludogorets | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 27▲265.3%↩ | 15▼59.9%↩ |
| J. AllanssonCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27▼7.4% | 14▼8.3% |
| Á. LangCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14 |
| S. NakanoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 27 | 14 |
| Amr KaddouraGoalkeeper | Landskrona BoIS | 🏳️Palestine | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 27±0% | 9▼54.5% |
| D. VidaCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 27▲0.7% | 7▼35% |
| A. PyrkaCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 75▲1.6% |
| Iván AzónCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 28▲17%↩ | 69±0% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16.3 | 28 | 41 |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| S. DiataraCentre-back | Degerfors IF | 🏳️ | 21 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 28 | 37 |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 28±0% | 35▼11.3% |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| P. SolariCentral midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 28▼11.9% | 33▼3.5% |
| Diogo SousaGoalkeeper | Bodrum FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 28▼24.7% | 33±0% |
| Chang-Jun ParkCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 28 | 30 |
| T. ElšnikCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 28 | 30 |
| J. JonesWinger | Bromley | 🇲🇹Malta | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 26±0% |
| A. CicâldăuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 28▲27.3%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| K. SasakiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 24 |
| S. SpieringsDefensive midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 28▲55.4%↩ | 23▲6.6%↩ |
| Amar MuhsinCentre-forward | IK brage | 🇮🇶Iraq | 28 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▲43.2% | 20▼20% |
| J. KucharskiCentral midfielder | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 28 | 19 |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼33.1% |
| Mohamed HamedCentre-back | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 28 | 17 |
| L. Van EenooCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 28±0% | 15±0% |
| J. SzumskiGoalkeeper | Iğdır FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 28▲350.8%↩ | 15▲2.7%↩ |
| S. TotschFull-back | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 28 | 10 |
| Gonçalo RamosWinger | AC Milan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44.3 | 28▲1.5%↩ | 75▲1.9%↩ |
| Roman GomezFull-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 36.5 | 28±0% | 66▲34.6%↩ |
| JemmesFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.9 | 28▼40.4%↩ | 62▼8.9%↩ |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| S. BeukemaCentre-back | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| T. MarrasWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 28▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. ProfiniCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 28▲107.5%↩ | 55▲15.3%↩ |
| P. DavidWinger | Brighton | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 28±0% | 53▼2.4%↩ |
| D. KyerewaaAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 48▲2.8% |
| M. BorasFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8.9 | 28 | 46 |
| J. AbdulaiCentre-forward | Molde | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 | 28▲58.6% | 46▲12.6% |
| AlemãoCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 28▲590%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 12.4 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼13.2%↩ |
| M. LópezFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇵🇪Peru | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 28▼0.7% | 40▼2.9% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| G. ErrecaldeCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 28▲36% | 36▲5.9% |
| Carlos CoronelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 28▲16.9%↩ | 32▲2.9%↩ |
| V. BabogloCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇲🇩Moldova | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 28±0% | 31±0% |
| J. ArthurCentre-back | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 29 |
| I. ĐakovacCentral midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 28▲294.3%↩ | 23▼11.1%↩ |
| R. MalinovskyiDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 28▼16.6%↩ | 19▼34.2%↩ |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 28▲36%↩ | 16▼8.8%↩ |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| G. MayCentre-forward | Auckland | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0.5 | 28▲452%↩ | 15▼61.3%↩ |
| L. FaravelliCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 28±0% | 11▼41.1% |
| D. LazarGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 28 | 9 |
| C. MartínezWinger | Huachipato | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0.2 | 28 | 8 |
| J. O'SheaDefensive midfielder | Brisbane Roar | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 28 | 5 |
| A. TankoCentre-forward | Pardubice | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 7.9 | 28 | 1 |
| Álex BaenaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 89.3 | 28±0% | 80±0% |
| Carlos ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 28±0% | 78±0% |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| N. KristofGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 28±0% | 63±0% |