| José Mateo Mejía PiedrahitaWinger | Panetolikos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 60±0% |
| R. PereiraFull-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9 | 56 |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| Y. KalleyFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼45.7% | 46▲33% |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| Mauro CoutoCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9±0% | 45±0% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 9▼28.5% | 43▲3.4% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| Benn David WardCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼58.9%↩ | 41▲29.8%↩ |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| S. UjkaAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| N. ØdegårdCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9▼80.9%↩ | 40▼9.2%↩ |
| T. CannGoalkeeper | West Brom | 🏴England | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 9▲100%↩ | 39±0% |
| A. MightenWinger | San Diego | 🏴England | 24 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 9▲83.3% | 38▼2.8% |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| M. TønnessenCentre-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9▼78.3%↩ | 38▼14.6%↩ |
| Antino LopezCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 37▲8.4% |
| M. JoviÄCentre-forward | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 9 | 37 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 9 | 37 |
| João BarrosCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 9 | 37 |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 25 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 9 | 36 |
| K. UchinoCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 9 | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| M. FreeseGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼66.8% | 35▲2% |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| A. RufinettiGoalkeeper | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 9 | 34 |
| Michael OkekeCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9 | 33 |
| R. DescampsGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9±0% | 33±0% |
| E. IsufiCentral midfielder | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▲2100% | 33▲9.2% |
| KeillerGoalkeeper | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▼71.1%↩ | 32▼48.7%↩ |
| U. SánchezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 9▼20%↩ | 32▲0.9%↩ |
| E. GonzálezCentre-forward | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 9 | 32 |
| CaulyCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9▼28.5%↩ | 32▲14.4%↩ |
| I. KaneCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9±0% | 32±0% |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| Dzhamalutdin AbdulkadyrovCentre-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▲780%↩ | 31▲13.9%↩ |
| F. StenslandCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 9 | 30▲4.9%↩ |
| O. KallevågCentral midfielder | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼48.2% | 29▼16.3% |
| E. EngqvistCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 9▼35.3%↩ | 28▲31.8%↩ |
| E. DurakovićFull-back | HNK Gorica | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 9 | 27 |
| K. KanoCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 25 |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| Brais MéndezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9▼69.4%↩ | 24▼54.3%↩ |
| Lucas AraújoDefensive midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 9 | 23▼37.7%↩ |
| Lee Hyun-SikCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 9 | 22▲16.8%↩ |
| H. SöderströmCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9±0% | 22▼10% |
| Yuri AraújoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼69%↩ | 21▼40.9%↩ |
| L. ZličićCentral midfielder | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 9 | 21 |
| F. BlažekCentre-back | Dunajska Streda | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 21 |
| S. OwusuCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 9▼14.6% | 20▲7% |
| E. FrancoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 9 | 16 |
| G. ContiCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.9%↩ | 16▼0.6%↩ |
| C. KablanCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲3.5%↩ | 15▼58.3%↩ |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| J. StockleyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 9±0% | 15▲32.1%↩ |
| D. GayeCentre-back | Bryne | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼67.9%↩ | 14▼40.5%↩ |
| Y. YoshidaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼45% | 12±0% |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| B. EtouCentre-back | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇨🇬Congo | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
| T. MeißnerFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 9▲91.3%↩ | 9▼55.7%↩ |
| S. McDermottGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 9▲76% | 9▼36.6% |
| S. ArfieldCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇨🇦Canada | 38 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲877.8%↩ | 6▼21.4%↩ |
| K. NémethCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9▲120%↩ | 3▼80.4%↩ |
| M. KonecnyFull-back | Slavia Praha | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9 | 2 |
| M. NgcoboDefensive midfielder | Amazulu | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 |
| T. KostadinovDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 30 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 9▼54.9%↩ | 1▼96%↩ |
| A. de JongCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 30 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 |
| M. KoscelníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲203.4%↩ | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| E. ChirambadareDefensive midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 0 |
| Eliezer MayendaWinger | Rennes | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 9▼4.3%↩ | 80±0% |
| A. DaviesFull-back | Bayern München | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 42.3 | 9±0% | 72±0% |
| G. OristanioDefensive midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 9±0% | 72▲9.6%↩ |
| F. BernalDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 9±0% | 67▲6.4%↩ |
| S. LangåsCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 9▼60.8% | 63±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| BenedettiCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 9±0% | 60▼9.2% |
| Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9 | 59 |
| T. LampteyFull-back | QPR | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 9▲2125%↩ | 57▲10.4%↩ |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼9.8% |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| J. Akpa AkproCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9 | 55 |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 51▼12.3%↩ |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| T. IwataCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 9▼76.6% | 49±0% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| M. MissangaWinger | Oxford United | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 9 | 47 |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▲7.2%↩ | 46▲3.4%↩ |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Anderlecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 9▼69.7%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| Matheus Dário Pinheiro da SilvaCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 43 |
| J. EmefileAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Julius EmefileWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |