| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4±0% | 37±0% |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| J. DéomCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 12▲168.2% | 35±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.9 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12▼62.5% | 34±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| M. HoedemakersCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| Y. van OschGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25±0% |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 10▼80.2% | 22±0% |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| J. MathieuAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 14 | 20±0% |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| D. van MieghemCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 8▼54.3% | 17±0% |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| A. BüttnerFull-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼99.1% | 14±0% |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▼35.3% | 13±0% |
| T. VilhenaCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0±0% | 13±0% |
| K. van VeenCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼8.4% | 12±0% |
| T. CoremansGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 8±0% |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| L. LenssenCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲0.7%↩ |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| L. AbildgaardWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.3%↩ |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| Andy VisserCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| M. HoremansDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1▲450%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| L. OldenstamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45▲2%↩ |
| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 21▲2% |
| A. VerstraetenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| T. PollFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.4 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| I. BaoufCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 39±0% | 65▲3.8% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 8 | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13.8 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31▼2.8%↩ | 37▲5.1%↩ |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| R. OmorowaCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| F. StokkersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲81.4%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| M. WasinskiCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| F. MeriénCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼48.9% | 65▲9.1% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.8 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| Mauro LenaertsWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |