Field Insider
Scouting database · 730 players· page 7 of 8

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Eerste Divisie · scouting overview

N. Verkooijen of Jong PSV U21 is the standout for raw talent across the Eerste Divisie, with a Field Insider Rating of 66.5, and J. N'djoli has been the form player this season, grading 56.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: W. Ould-Chikh has improved his Season rating most, up +39.2 on last season, while S. Karlsson Grach's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +20.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, J. N'djoli of Heracles is the most valuable name in this group at 26.5.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. HojabrpourCentral midfielderEmmenCanada2680012.1431.7%40±0%
M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeperWaalwijkNetherlands292004.20100%39±0%
T. KokCentre-backDe GraafschapNetherlands286005.71140%39±0%
R. KongoloDefensive midfielderEmmenNetherlands285005.8681.1%38±0%
C. EssersCentre-backFC EindhovenNetherlands298004.7868.6%37±0%
J. Jensen-AbbewCentre-backADO Den HaagDenmark2440024.44±0%37±0%
N. BakboordCentre-backWaalwijkSuriname271009.9085.7%36±0%
T. BijleveldCentre-backAlmere City FCNetherlands28100011.238223.1%35±0%
J. DéomCentral midfielderRodaBelgium2760111.612168.2%35±0%
R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielderFC VolendamNetherlands3110425.93247.8%35±0%
T. DidillonGoalkeeperWillem IIFrance301005.731±0%34±0%
B. KoglinCentre-backHelmond SportGermany29101051262.5%34±0%
J. JacobsCentral midfielderAlmere City FCNetherlands2870169115%34±0%
H. ter AvestFull-backWillem IINetherlands297019.25±0%32±0%
Antonio BaždarićWingerFC EindhovenCroatia2041012.5511.6%31±0%
A. CiranniAttacking midfielderWillem IIBelgium306106.421±0%28±0%
M. HoedemakersCentral midfielderAlmere City FCNetherlands288016.31429.7%25±0%
Y. van OschGoalkeeperDordrechtNetherlands292004025±0%
A. van den HurkCentre-forwardRodaCuraçao339101.81080.2%22±0%
L. WoudenbergCentre-backDordrechtNetherlands324001.7291.7%21±0%
J. MathieuAttacking midfielderFC OSSNetherlands308033.71420±0%
W. van der SteenGoalkeeperWillem IINetherlands361001.211±0%19±0%
D. van MieghemCentral midfielderADO Den HaagNetherlands368001.836±0%17±0%
P. HeiseFull-backVVV VenloGermany356121.2854.3%17±0%
V. MisidjanWingerWaalwijkNetherlands335101.2730.9%16±0%
T. VerheydtCentre-forwardWillem IINetherlands346101.429±0%15±0%
A. BüttnerFull-backVitesseNetherlands377000.2099.1%14±0%
M. PaulissenAttacking midfielderRodaNetherlands339122.51548%13±0%
Jeffry FortesCentre-backDen BoschCape Verde3710001.21535.3%13±0%
T. VilhenaCentral midfielderWillem IINetherlands315004.80±0%13±0%
K. van VeenCentre-forwardFC EindhovenNetherlands358201.8148.4%12±0%
T. CoremansGoalkeeperDordrechtNetherlands352000.70100%8±0%
C. LeemansCentral midfielderDe GraafschapNetherlands311002.2196.6%28±0%
S. van der PlasCentre-backWaalwijkNetherlands2050011.8485.3%580.5%
N. SchiksGoalkeeperWaalwijkNetherlands2280014.3267.6%540.6%
A. SelloufCentral midfielderVitesseNetherlands25102014.825185.4%500.6%
D. HuismanDefensive midfielderFC VolendamNetherlands24101015.42349%580.7%
L. LenssenCentral midfielderAlmere City FCNetherlands2110012.30100%460.7%
N. HeldFull-backWaalwijkCuraçao2140012.7290.8%610.8%
M. BahatyWingerJong PSV U21Netherlands1950010.90100%520.8%
Illaijh de RuijterFull-backADO Den HaagNetherlands2050021.819±0%570.9%
Iwan HenstraWingerCambuurNetherlands2061024.616±0%570.9%
Kyano KwintCentre-forwardDe GraafschapNetherlands2071012.1758.5%571.1%
Dean BisschopsCentre-backFC VolendamNetherlands21100120100%561.1%
B. Van HoveFull-backEmmenBelgium26101314.7240.9%461.1%
Jordy de BeerCentre-backAlmere City FCNetherlands22100121125%431.2%
L. AbildgaardWingerFC EindhovenDenmark1920010.50100%481.3%
D. DorenboschDefensive midfielderRodaNetherlands23100115.521166.3%481.5%
T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielderWaalwijkNetherlands2591014.41647.3%561.6%
D. BeukersFull-backFC VolendamNetherlands22250014.421470.3%521.6%
M. HokkeFull-backADO Den HaagNetherlands2380127.737±0%591.7%
J. BorgmansGoalkeeperFC EindhovenNetherlands24100014.6744.4%531.7%
R. BesselinkCentre-backDe GraafschapNetherlands2290013.91735.6%581.8%
D. VianelloCentre-backFC OSSNetherlands24100014.41365.8%571.8%
M. OdrissCentral midfielderVVV VenloNetherlands22101115.92019.5%511.8%
S. BonnahDefensive midfielderVitesseNetherlands2350013.4667.8%501.8%
M. LudwigDefensive midfielderHelmond SportGermany22101013.8251487.5%431.9%
Andy VisserCentre-forwardFC OSSNetherlands2240012.10100%371.9%
L. MolDefensive midfielderFC OSSNetherlands2270012.3375.5%522%
M. HoremansDefensive midfielderFC OSSBelgium2010011.11450%472%
L. OldenstamCentre-backJong PSV U21Netherlands1920010.61452%
N. CrabuCentral midfielderRoda1910010.90212%
A. VerstraetenDefensive midfielderVVV VenloBelgium2050012.4465.9%532.3%
Luca MessoriCentral midfielderJong AjaxItaly18170010.44452.3%
N. ThiedeGoalkeeperADO Den HaagGermany2700017.811241.9%442.3%
T. PollFull-backHelmond SportNetherlands2570012.6679.9%532.7%
Djairo TehubyuluwFull-backMVVNetherlands21100114.622404.5%482.8%
S. KremersGoalkeeperDe GraafschapNetherlands22100120462.9%
S. SidibeAttacking midfielderJong PSV U21England19101213.11632.2%583%
Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielderJong AjaxNetherlands1980011673.9%553%
J. van RielFull-backJong UtrechtNetherlands22110113103.8%483%
T. PetersCentral midfielderJong Ajax1970010.9587%573.1%
F. DickeFull-backMVVNetherlands2210011522122.2%483.2%
N. El HamdaouiWingerMVV1891012.79253.3%
J. van de HaarCentre-forwardWaalwijkNetherlands21103114.422176.9%523.4%
D. VosCentre-backEmmenNetherlands24290116.23047.8%553.6%
I. BaoufCentre-backCambuurBelgium2080025.239±0%653.8%
J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielderAlmere City FCNetherlands2220012.9197.5%714.1%
J. BalCentre-forwardADO Den HaagNetherlands2071023.58604.2%
Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielderDe GraafschapNetherlands22102013.81359%574.9%
M. TielemansCentral midfielderVitesseNetherlands2420015.5287.9%525%
D. BárányCentre-forwardADO Den HaagHungary2631023.5312.8%375.1%
N. TwiskCentre-backJong AZNetherlands23320116.826166.7%535.2%
R. OmorowaCentre-forwardJong UtrechtSweden22600120100%315.4%
F. StokkersCentre-forwardWaalwijkNetherlands309103.7881.4%295.4%
Gijs BolkCentre-backDe GraafschapNetherlands2180013849.4%545.7%
Kayden WolffCentral midfielderFC VolendamNetherlands2080112.6862.2%575.8%
C. TwigtCentral midfielderWillem IINetherlands2380127.119±0%576%
M. WasinskiCentre-backAlmere City FCBelgium2271014.91457%526.9%
O. RaterinkCentre-backADO Den HaagNetherlands207002316±0%647.6%
Kevin FerreiraCentre-forwardFC EindhovenLiechtenstein2810216.620431.6%368.5%
J. TriepDefensive midfielderDe GraafschapNetherlands2130011.6194.4%598.6%
M. BergsenGoalkeeperHelmond SportNetherlands27100011.50100%508.9%
F. MeriénCentre-backJong PSV U21Netherlands1890012.11648.9%659.1%
B. KovacsWingerJong AZ1864112.32424.2%5810.4%
Y. EduardoCentre-forwardADO Den HaagCzech Republic2083125.741±0%6510.7%
J. SimonsAttacking midfielderDe GraafschapNetherlands21342714.82672.7%5810.9%
Mauro LenaertsWingerHelmond SportBelgium19103012178600%4211.1%
Deacon van der KlaauwWingerFC VolendamNetherlands20242112.8145111.6%
M. HavekotteGoalkeeperFC OSSNetherlands3110003.2282.5%3511.9%