| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16▼69.2% | 50±0% |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| H. OkudaFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 15▼8% | 50±0% |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▼63.2% | 49±0% |
| A. PisanoGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| R. HidanoWinger | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| S. KoshimichiCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼78.9% | 48±0% |
| S. FukuokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼77.1% | 48±0% |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 9▲27.9% | 47±0% |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| K. HamasakiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1▼28.6% | 46±0% |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| S. KobayashiWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 4 | 46±0% |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼96.2% | 46±0% |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| T. MiyagiWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| Matheus ThulerFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 37▲5.9% | 45±0% |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| S. KantaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| K. ChibaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 45±0% |
| J. HayakawaDefensive midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▲83.3% | 45±0% |
| R. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10▼47.1% | 45±0% |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.6 | 17▼50.9%↩ | 44±0% |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| M. HidakaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲225% | 44±0% |
| Ghaith Al MhairatCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| I. KumatoriyaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| A. OhataCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 23▲294.7% | 43±0% |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲52.4% | 43±0% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| R. ShiraiCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42±0% |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| T. YamasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼92.1% | 42±0% |
| S. SatoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42±0% |
| S. SugiuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42±0% |
| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| H. KomoriCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼5.6% | 42±0% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▲875% | 42±0% |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. KitajimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼43.6% | 41±0% |
| T. MikiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| Soma MeshinoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲161.5% | 40±0% |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| K. TagawaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| T. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▲3100% | 39±0% |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 23▼27.1% | 39±0% |
| D. TonoCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼90.6% | 38±0% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼12.1%↩ | 38±0% |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Mateus BrunettiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 15▲87.3% | 38±0% |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5▲10.4% | 38±0% |
| D. OkamuraFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 15▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| Marco TúlioWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼78.2% | 37±0% |
| T. HiratoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37±0% |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼77.7% | 37±0% |
| S. SasaAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 6 | 37±0% |
| T. TakahashiCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 7▲38.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼40.9% | 36±0% |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| T. KanekoWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | 30▲13% | 36±0% |
| I. DreševićCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼84.3% | 35±0% |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45▼16.5% | 35±0% |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| K. IchimiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5▼71.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| K. YubaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5▲37.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| T. KimuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4 | 35±0% |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼82.9% | 34±0% |
| M. KatoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼70.9% | 34±0% |