| C. DurkinCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 13.4 | 39▲186.1% | 40▲24.7% |
| I. ZlatanovićCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 5.6 | 31▲186.1%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| A. LunevGoalkeeper | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▲186.2% | 7▼17% |
| K. MatsudaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲186.5%↩ | 32▼23.5%↩ |
| K. SmolińskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲186.7% | 30▼6.9% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| R. OkuiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 31▲186.9%↩ | 7▼66%↩ |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| T. RogneCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 20▲187% | 4▼56.1% |
| V. VelevFull-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲187.3%↩ | 28▼4.1%↩ |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| I. MäättäFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 31▲187.9% | 41▲2% |
| M. CatovicCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 10▲188.6%↩ | 40▲6.3%↩ |
| L. MacNaughtonFull-back | St. Louis City | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▲189.1%↩ | 20▲19.9%↩ |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |
| P. ÅslundAttacking midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 7.1 | 37▲189.7% | 40▲24% |
| E. PulgarDefensive midfielder | Flamengo | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 47▲190.1% | 30▲17.3% |
| S. BecherCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 12.7 | 47▲190.2% | 40▲26.1% |
| M. SansonCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 27▲190.3% | 30▼25.3% |
| G. MoistsrapishviliAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 6▲190.5%↩ | 30▼22.8%↩ |
| D. WęglarzGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲190.5%↩ | 22▼27.8%↩ |
| Y. GorshkovFull-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 10▲191.2%↩ | 25▲7.8%↩ |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| I. MacalouCentre-forward | Free Agents | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 37 | 6 | 14 | 110.8 | 55▲191.6%↩ | 73▲100.5%↩ |
| G. MercadoCentre-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28▲191.7% | 14▲51.1% |
| H. TabakovićCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 46▲192.3%↩ | 39▲9.3%↩ |
| A. AnderssonCentral midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 16▲192.5%↩ | 20▼29.2%↩ |
| M. KrasniqiGoalkeeper | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 47▲192.5% | 12▼3.9% |
| U. SpajićFull-back | Beijing Guoan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 16▲192.6%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| A. MajdevacCentre-forward | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 3.9 | 32▲192.7%↩ | 30▼7%↩ |
| J. AriasAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 16.3 | 53▲192.8%↩ | 55▲27.8%↩ |
| R. VieiraCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 13▲193% | 32▲29% |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| A. ŠporarCentre-forward | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 30▲193.1%↩ | 13▼39.1%↩ |
| G. HarutyunyanCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇦🇲Armenia | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲193.5%↩ | 33▲7.8%↩ |
| I. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 11.3 | 41▲193.6% | 39▲9.7% |
| V. UlyanovGoalkeeper | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲194.1% | 30▲3.5% |
| Nahuel LeivaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▲194.4%↩ | 21▼10.6%↩ |
| I. KomarovWinger | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▲194.9% | 32▲9.5% |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 16.1 | 41▲195% | 57▲16.7% |
| T. BarlowCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25▲195.2%↩ | 20▲24.4%↩ |
| M. WoudGoalkeeper | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲195.6%↩ | 18▼63.6%↩ |
| T. WójtowiczDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 14▲195.7% | 35▲5.5% |
| J. EmefileAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Julius EmefileWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Matheus CunhaGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.3 | 10▲196.9%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 48▲196.9%↩ | 33▲32.3%↩ |
| E. KawashimaGoalkeeper | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲197.3% | 6▼60.3% |
| DavidsonAttacking midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 34▲197.4%↩ | 13▼5.9%↩ |
| A. WitryCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 25▲197.6% | 23▲13.4% |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 14▲197.8%↩ | 47▲3.7%↩ |
| S. McKennaCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 41▲197.8%↩ | 27▼56.7%↩ |
| Ramon MenezesCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 15▲198%↩ | 23▼50.1%↩ |
| M. StryjekGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▲198.5% | 24▲13.1% |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| Inácio MiguelCentre-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇦🇴Angola | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 34▲199.1%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 45▲199.3% | 45▲22% |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2▲200% | 42▲1.5% |
| Jo Jun-HyunCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200%↩ | 42▲4.8%↩ |
| Nuno FélixDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200% | 40▼6.4% |
| M. KikolskiGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18▲200%↩ | 36▼9.3%↩ |
| M. SzczepaniakCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3▲200% | 35▲5.1% |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| M. MohamudDefensive midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▲200% | 30▲19.4% |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| N. FontaineAttacking midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14▲200%↩ | 26▼31.4%↩ |
| Youssoupha SanyangDefensive midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 7▲200%↩ | 2▼94.2%↩ |
| J. GalvãoCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2.9 | 72▲200.4%↩ | 22▼17.2%↩ |
| J. AlcócerCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 22 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 12.8 | 25▲201.2%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| K. KarlssonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23▲201.3% | 36▲13.8% |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| S. WeissmanCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▲201.7%↩ | 28▼33.4%↩ |
| S. PinyaevWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 17▲201.8% | 32▲3.9% |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| V. AuklendFull-back | Viking | 🏳️ | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15▲202.1% | 41▲6.7% |
| AllanCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲202.1%↩ | 41▲10%↩ |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| J. ShaughnessyCentre-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 7▼53.8%↩ |
| Samuel SarverCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 12▲202.4% | 41▲13.3% |
| K. UrbaÅskiAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 29▲203.2%↩ | 37▲4.5%↩ |
| M. KoscelníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲203.4%↩ | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| M. HanousekCentre-back | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▲203.7%↩ | 14±0% |
| L. KettererGoalkeeper | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▲203.7%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| A. AguirreCentre-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 39▲203.9%↩ | 37▼13.6%↩ |
| W. Abou AliCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 23▲204% | 33▲10.3% |
| L. HerringtonCentre-back | Hull City | 🇦🇺Australia | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 36▲204.3%↩ | 48▲163%↩ |
| J. FabischDefensive midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 25 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▲204.7%↩ | 37▼1.8%↩ |
| V. MabanzaWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23▲205.3%↩ | 43▲6%↩ |
| N. SolísCentral midfielder | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲205.4%↩ | 17▼42.4%↩ |
| M. JaimeCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 11▲205.7%↩ | 40▼9.4%↩ |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| T. HabrouneCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 11.4 | 40▲206.1% | 48▲15.6% |
| O. BoudaCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 26 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 12.9 | 45▲206.1% | 42▲18.2% |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| A. MendelDefensive midfielder | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 25▲206.2% | 16▲20.5% |
| GabrielzinhoAttacking midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1.8 | 45▲206.8%↩ | 22▼45.3%↩ |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |