| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 8±0% | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| César PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 79.2 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MaraWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 20±0% | 70▲0.9%↩ |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| Mathias De AmorimAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| J. SiebertCentre-back | Lecce | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 24±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| T. DouvikasCentre-forward | Como | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35.4 | 56±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| Oihan SancetCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43.3 | 27±0% | 70±0% |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24.8 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| Miguel RodríguezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 14±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| D. CirkinFull-back | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| A. IsakCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 14±0% | 70▲11.5% |
| L. DobbinCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| T. FellowsCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 25±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| I. JensenWinger | Lorient | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| A. OmobamideleCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| L. ColwillCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 88.9 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| J. McAteeCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 86.4 | 6±0% | 70±0% |
| A. KinskýGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 86.4 | 6±0% | 70±0% |
| Zak Norton SturgeFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| Lucas PiresFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 25.3 | 14±0% | 70±0% |
| Dário EssugoAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 37.7 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| Pol LozanoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 31±0% | 70▲9.7% |
| Alejandro FrancésCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 13±0% | 70±0% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| L. BrassierCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 38±0% | 70±0% |
| Rodrigo MunizWinger | Fulham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 9±0% | 70±0% |
| L. KellyCentre-back | Juventus | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 56±0% | 70▲9.8% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| H. ElliottCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0±0% | 70±0% |
| S. DiopWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33.7 | 40±0% | 70±0% |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| Rubén SánchezFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 10±0% | 70±0% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| Marc CucurellaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 34±0% | 70▲3.4%↩ |
| M. KudusAttacking midfielder | Tottenham | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 71.9 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| A. GouiriCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 37.2 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 42±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| P. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 66.9 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| J. ClarkeCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 86.8 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| D. NdoyeWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 84.8 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| J. PhilogeneWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 79.9 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Andrés GarcíaWinger | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| Bryan GilCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 12±0% | 69±0% |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| S. EgeliCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| Kauã MoraesFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28.9 | 5±0% | 69▲12.5% |
| G. GaetanoCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 34±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| C. TaylorFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| F. ChávezAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇪Peru | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1±0% | 69▲9.5%↩ |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| M. AyhanCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 41±0% | 69▲3.7% |
| J. PandoreWinger | Metz | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3±0% | 69±0% |
| K. KitaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 68.3 | 29±0% | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| T. WeahCentre-back | Marseille | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 20±0% | 69±0% |
| A. LaurientéWinger | Sassuolo | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 49±0% | 69±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24.8 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| Dani VillahermosaDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 42±0% | 69±0% |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 29.1 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25.5 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| K. JosephWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 31±0% | 69▲3.1%↩ |
| J. CoburnCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28.3 | 25±0% | 69±0% |
| A. SimaCentre-forward | Lens | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| A. BastoniCentre-back | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 53±0% | 69±0% |
| Jorge HerrandoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| F. BuonanotteAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42.4 | 1±0% | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| M. SauerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 12±0% | 69±0% |
| G. GudmundssonFull-back | Leeds | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 72.6 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| J. BurkardtCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37.2 | 45±0% | 69±0% |
| VítinhaWinger | Genoa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 26±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| F. ValverdeCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 36.9 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| Nico SerranoWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 5±0% | 69±0% |
| Asier OsambelaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 8±0% | 69±0% |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19±0% | 69▲8.2%↩ |
| V. GyökeresCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| A. SekoCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| E. CorviGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 22±0% | 69±0% |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| F. ManéCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 5±0% | 69±0% |
| I. KoutsoupiasCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| Z. AbbottCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| E. KonsaCentre-back | Arsenal | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| A. TheateCentre-back | Bologna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 29±0% | 69±0% |