| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 10.6 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| S. DelosFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| S. SaatçıCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▼5.3%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| I. KvasnytsyaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7▼5.3%↩ | 35▲3%↩ |
| RômuloCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 50▼5.3%↩ | 22▼59.6%↩ |
| J. GundersenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 21▼5.3% | 21▼6.4% |
| M. UçarFull-back | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 37▼5.3%↩ | 17±0% |
| A. IlievCentre-forward | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 11▼5.3%↩ | 14▼73.4%↩ |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24▼5.2%↩ | 55▼8.3%↩ |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| EguinaldoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 18▼5.2% | 40▼5.7% |
| G. FerrariFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 22▼5.2% | 29▼9.7% |
| A. RoldanCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 25▼5.2% | 22▼12.5% |
| V. MéndezCentral midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 21▼35.6%↩ |
| S. EspositoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41.4 | 41▼5.1%↩ | 84▼1.2%↩ |
| M. HeierDefensive midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 32▼5.1% | 38▲2.2% |
| J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 28▼5% | 48▲3.5% |
| L. JallowCentral midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4▼5% | 33▼3.8% |
| SamuelGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼5%↩ | 24▲8.1%↩ |
| S. BojangFull-back | Skeid | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 2▼5% | 20▼24.1% |
| E. BayramCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 47▼4.9%↩ | 58▼6.2%↩ |
| J. PanichelliCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 73.3 | 60▼4.8%↩ | 83▲3.4%↩ |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27.7 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| A. SagnaCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 18▼4.8%↩ | 47▼13.7%↩ |
| João VirgíniaGoalkeeper | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10▼4.8%↩ | 46▼25.6%↩ |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| A. LejolyGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 4▼4.8%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| D. StenssonDefensive midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▼4.8% | 20▲1.5% |
| M. ŠataraCentre-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 8▼4.7%↩ | 19▼3%↩ |
| A. GiayCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 35.2 | 37▼4.6% | 71±0% |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲21.9%↩ |
| N. SandbergAttacking midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 12▼4.6%↩ | 16▼31.4%↩ |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| E. MahmoudAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12.2 | 30▼4.5% | 44▼3.5% |
| C. GarcésFull-back | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 19▼4.5% | 39▲4.9% |
| M. DelgadoCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 40▼4.5% | 26▼0.8% |
| O. ThillCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13▼4.5%↩ | 23▼23.5%↩ |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| D. BobadillaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 30.7 | 37▼4.4% | 64▼4.2% |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 31▼4.4% | 46▼29.8% |
| W. ClemDefensive midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 26▼4.4% | 45▲3.9% |
| K. KairinenDefensive midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 35▼4.4%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |
| P. RamírezFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 30▼4.4% | 41▼9.7% |
| Bruno HenriqueCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 22▼4.4% | 19▲13.5% |
| Ilie SánchezCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17▼4.4% | 11▼9.6% |
| M. EstèveCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 25▼4.3%↩ | 84▲2.8%↩ |
| Eliezer MayendaWinger | Rennes | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 9▼4.3%↩ | 80±0% |
| Diogo LeiteCentre-back | Lazio | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 60▼2.1%↩ |
| P. EkwahDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 2▼4.3%↩ | 54▲2.5%↩ |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15.7 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.1 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.9 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼4.2%↩ | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| L. GeertruidaFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25.5 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25.8 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| Adriano AmorimWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 16▼4.1% | 37▼6.4% |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 12▼4.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| David SimónFull-back | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 21▼4.1%↩ | 9▼41.4%↩ |
| Tiago TomásCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 27▼4% | 73▼4.5% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17▼4%↩ | 12▼56.4%↩ |
| T. ČvančaraCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 10▼3.9%↩ | 40▼42.4%↩ |
| A. AmaimouniCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 75▲82.7%↩ |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22.7 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| O. FrauloCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8▼3.8% | 60±0% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23.5 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| Danilo PereiraCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30▼3.8% | 22▲5.3% |
| GustavoGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8▼3.8%↩ | 21▼43.3%↩ |
| A. SejdićDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼3.8% | 20▼1.9% |
| Christian JoelGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇨🇺Cuba | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3▼3.7%↩ | 43▼15.7%↩ |
| D. LevittAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 8▼3.7%↩ | 39±0% |
| C. DájomeCentre-forward | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0.9 | 18▼3.7%↩ | 19▼22.1%↩ |
| Raúl AsencioCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 95.9 | 27▼3.6% | 80▼3.9% |
| A. MacNultyCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 35▼3.6% | 45▲1.1% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| G. OrbanCentre-forward | Amed | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 15.6 | 35▼3.6%↩ | 42▼42.6%↩ |
| B. GillinghamGoalkeeper | El Paso Locomotive | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 3▼3.6%↩ | 36▲4.4%↩ |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| S. van de StreekCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▼3.6% | 19±0% |
| P. MagnínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8▼3.6% | 10▼5% |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| L. DuijvestijnAttacking midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 35▼3.5%↩ | 52▼5.7%↩ |
| Y. El KachatiAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19.7 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 42▼14.6% |
| A. LunaWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 16.8 | 40▼3.4% | 57▼3% |
| C. BassettCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 28▼3.4%↩ | 44▲1.8%↩ |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |
| Douglas LuizCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 15▼3.3%↩ | 53▼0.7%↩ |
| S. HansenCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 26▼3.3% | 43▲3.1% |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| E. SabbiWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 4.4 | 29▼3.3% | 33▼4.1% |