| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| Jhon JhonCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 20▼60.7%↩ | 33▼56.1%↩ |
| D. TomićCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼60.7%↩ | 32▼14.1%↩ |
| R. ReyGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 22▼60.7% | 22▲1.4% |
| João GamboaCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼60.7% | 20▼5.6% |
| Pedro EmpisFull-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼60.7%↩ | 18▼44.6%↩ |
| PedrinhoCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13▼60.7%↩ | 17±0% |
| F. BjörkénCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6▼60.7% | 3▼75.4% |
| Tyler BindonFull-back | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 9▼60.6%↩ | 68▲4%↩ |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 8▼60.6%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 10▼60.6% | 36▲0.6% |
| RafaelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 12▼60.6% | 22▼1.4% |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| T. NguenCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 10▼60.6%↩ | 16▼17.2%↩ |
| N. PhillipsCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▼60.5% | 60▲33.9% |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 38.2 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| G. ChiaveranoWinger | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 3▼60.5%↩ | 44▼8.4%↩ |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| D. LiçoDefensive midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 12▼60.5%↩ | 35▲4.1%↩ |
| N. LawaCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼60.5% | 34±0% |
| Léo ChúAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 3▼60.5%↩ | 33▼12.9%↩ |
| J. Vedal SjølCentre-back | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 26▼30.9%↩ |
| T. ReamCentre-back | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 39 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 14▼60.5% | 10▼6.4% |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 8▼60.4%↩ | 73▲75.5%↩ |
| S. FukudaWinger | Brondby | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 7▼60.4%↩ | 36▼22.7%↩ |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼60.4% | 26±0% |
| A. MakarchukFull-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼60.4% | 15▼24.9% |
| S. SchwabCentral midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼60.4%↩ | 12▲9.1%↩ |
| Seo Myeong-KwanCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 5▼60.3% | 42▼1.4% |
| S. BellFull-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 9▼60.3% | 18▼41.7% |
| Borja GalánAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 13▼60.3% | 16±0% |
| Vítor CostaCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▼60.3% | 12▼30.7% |
| L. OsakiCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼60.3% | 6▼63.6% |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼60.2% | 38▲10.3% |
| B. FiabemaCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼60.2%↩ | 37▼28.2%↩ |
| L. KlassenFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 9▼60.2%↩ | 34▼20.5%↩ |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| S. PadtGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 7▼85.6%↩ |
| A. PattersonGoalkeeper | Wrexham | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 7▼60.1%↩ | 56▲0.5%↩ |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| S. KapuadiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 11▼60.1%↩ | 28▼4.8%↩ |
| Rui ModestoFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2▼60%↩ | 58▲27.4%↩ |
| C. dos SantosGoalkeeper | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▼60% | 35▼16.5% |
| R. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼60% | 33▼19.3% |
| C. DevlinDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼60%↩ | 31▼15%↩ |
| D. HugiCentre-forward | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 3▼60%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| L. EissatCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 8▼59.9%↩ | 44▲7.4%↩ |
| Y. FortunéAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▼59.9%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 12▼59.9%↩ | 34▲96.5%↩ |
| M. SamorodovCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 12▼59.9% | 30▼13.2% |
| R. JiménezCentre-forward | Wolves | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 17▼59.9%↩ | 27▼4.7%↩ |
| M. ŠevčíkCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼59.8%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| F. FloresCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15▼59.8%↩ | 36▼31.2%↩ |
| K. BelićDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 34▼44.6%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼59.8% | 7▼18.9% |
| J. JuniorCentre-forward | Sandviken | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 30▼59.8% | 4▼82.9% |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼59.7% | 44▼11% |
| J. ThompsonWinger | FC Orenburg | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼59.7% | 33▼9.7% |
| Álex CentellesFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 9▼59.7%↩ | 27▼59.1%↩ |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 8▼59.7% | 23▼31.7% |
| A. BastunovCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼59.6% | 34▼25.6% |
| S. SolariWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9▼59.6%↩ | 30▼20.8%↩ |
| B. SpencerDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼59.6% | 24▼22.5% |
| M. TretyakovAttacking midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 7▼59.6%↩ | 19▼36.3%↩ |
| D. DiawCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼59.6%↩ | 17▼65.2%↩ |
| R. EzhovCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼59.6%↩ | 16▼41.6%↩ |
| Cho Young-WookAttacking midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 8▼59.5% | 36▲4.9% |
| J. BellDefensive midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 20▼59.5% | 33▼17.1% |
| M. ThychosenCentre-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 15▼59.5% | 22▼13.6% |
| P. NwadikeCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| L. CoulibalyCentral midfielder | Viborg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼59.4%↩ | 35▼41.7%↩ |
| M. KhanCentral midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼59.4%↩ | 33▲10.7%↩ |
| V. HodžaCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼59.4% | 32▼7.2% |
| P. AmpemWinger | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼59.4%↩ | 29▼34.2%↩ |
| Joe ThomasCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▼59.4% | 28±0% |
| M. MiazgaFull-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 8▼59.4%↩ | 19▼7.3%↩ |
| M. UribeDefensive midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0.3 | 19▼59.4%↩ | 7▼80.7%↩ |
| N. GalvesCentre-back | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 10▼59.3%↩ | 68▲1.3%↩ |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 5▼59.3% | 58±0% |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| I. OrlikowskiFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 7▼59.3% | 37±0% |
| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▼59.3%↩ | 28▼17.4%↩ |
| H. BjørdalWinger | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 3.3 | 13▼59.3%↩ | 25▼18.5%↩ |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| A. IannarilliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼59.3%↩ | 15▼47.5%↩ |
| G. KostadinovDefensive midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼59.3%↩ | 8▼57.1%↩ |
| Nathan FernandesCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3▼59.2%↩ | 59▼9.8%↩ |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| C. GünterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 13▼59.2% | 26▼38.4% |
| D. RasakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 10▼59.2%↩ | 17▼36.6%↩ |
| D. SchneggFull-back | Charlotte | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 12▼59.1%↩ | 33±0% |
| C. ÜnderAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 10▼59.1%↩ | 26▼15.2%↩ |
| D. MubamaCentre-forward | Southampton | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 8▼59%↩ | 66▲2.2%↩ |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| K. SevenCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼59%↩ | 44▲4.7%↩ |