Field Insider
Scouting database · 34708 players· page 179 of 348

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Guille VallejoGoalkeeperAD Ceuta FCSpain317004.70100%35±0%
J. VilsaintWingerToronto FCCanada234006.40100%359.2%
A. ŠutoCentre-forwardHibernianCroatia268007.50100%3411.3%
W. TiendrébéogoWingerIMT Novi BeogradBurkina Faso2313005.90100%3443.4%
Ruly GarcíaGoalkeeperTondelaSpain261008.40100%3432.7%
D. YildizWingerBoluspor184003.60100%34±0%
J. ZimmermanWingerLivingstonCuraçao257007.70100%3433.8%
A. PedersenCentral midfielderSonderjyskeDenmark213005.80100%345.2%
I. HernándezCentre-forwardCF PachucaMexico2612009.40100%3425.8%
N. SumavilGoalkeeperPlatenseArgentina261009.10100%342.6%
J. BraafCentre-forwardK. Lierse S.K.Netherlands242006.90100%3438.5%
K. ArslanCentre-forwardSarıyerTürkiye2570050100%341.5%
D. SealyWingerCF MontrealUSA2321026.70100%3425.3%
R. AdebisiCentre-backPeterboroughEngland260006.90100%3412.5%
H. SahaboCentral midfielderAEK Athens FCRwanda211004.80100%3436%
I. BrusbergWingerRaków CzęstochowaSweden205003.70100%340.6%
Goo Bon-CheolCentral midfielderGangwon FCKorea Republic270007.40100%3433.5%
Georgios Marios KatrisCentre-backPanathinaikosGreece211004.90100%347.8%
P. VelurtasCentral midfielderAlmirante BrownArgentina256005.90100%3419.2%
D. GjengaarWingerValerengaNorway224005.80100%3415.6%
H. NaruokaCentral midfielderRenofa YamaguchiJapan2414002.50100%3420.9%
Y. BarryCentral midfielderRWDMFrance230006.90100%3443.7%
W. PaciusCentre-forwardRouenCanada2512005.20100%345.6%
K. MoriCentre-forwardMontedio YamagataJapan262006.10100%3433.2%
Y. NaraharaCentral midfielderSagan TosuJapan220005.70100%3430.3%
S. NishikuboCentre-backJubilo IwataJapan2310060100%3425.3%
M. LuayzaCentral midfielderTristan SuarezArgentina2411005.90100%3425.3%
Camil Mmaee NwamebenCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFMorocco223005.80100%3425.1%
R. VercauterenGoalkeeperLommel UnitedBelgium2500013.10100%3411.9%
B. SangaréWingerAl OkhdoodCôte d'Ivoire26260010.20100%3423.6%
J. BrandtCentral midfielderWaldhof MannheimGermany230006.30100%3434.4%
A. DonkorCentre-backFC Schalke 04Germany2820014.10100%3428%
J. BarinagaCentral midfielderPatronatoArgentina2615005.90100%3423.1%
S. GuendouzWingerHeart Of MidlothianFrance264007.60100%3415.9%
J. NiemiecCentre-forwardOdenseGermany252006.10100%3414.6%
Micah MbickWingerCharltonEngland1970020.90100%34±0%
J. CasasCentral midfielderChicago FireUSA230006.30100%342%
Jason ShokalookCentre-forwardReal Salt LakeUSA2413006.20100%341.7%
S. DudekCentral midfielderLech PoznanPoland181003.60100%34±0%
VisusCentre-backWidzew ŁódźSpain254004.20100%34±0%
L. TramoniWingerRouenFrance235005.10100%3443.2%
O. PetersenGoalkeeperMoldeNorway250005.80100%3415.5%
M. SchmidCentre-forwardErzgebirge AueGermany230006.30100%3441.9%
Rúben PinaWingerLeixoesPortugal2611008.20100%3430.8%
N. GuzmánWingerAldosiviArgentina2713008.90100%345.3%
M. HoppeWingerSonderjyskeUSA258006.30100%3415.7%
S. BajićGoalkeeperAlemannia AachenFrance246006.30100%3438.9%
M. RichterCentral midfielderHavelseGermany244005.90100%348.9%
W. KumadoCentre-backSan DiegoGhana2420060100%3412.2%
F. Loftesnes-BjuneCentre-backSandefjordNorway213005.50100%3413.1%
V. ThillWingerWaldhof MannheimLuxembourg268005.50100%340.9%
R. EyongoWingerRAAL La LouvièreNetherlands2380010.60100%3421.9%
L. HawrylukGoalkeeperWaldhof MannheimGermany2660060100%3414.8%
M. QuirozCentral midfielderClub Atlético GüemesArgentina247005.80100%3418.5%
A. OgunsCentre-forwardAS EupenNigeria252006.90100%3414.8%
L. KasaCentral midfielderMaccabi HaifaIsrael211005.40100%3450.2%
G. ChristensenWingerKristiansund BKDenmark225005.80100%3418.1%
M. NordalCentre-forwardStartNorway192004.80100%349.8%
S. StehleCentral midfielderSV WehenGermany253005.90100%3324.4%
E. SeçginCentral midfielderİstanbulsporTürkiye262003.80100%33±0%
Y. DursunDefensive midfielderManisa F.K.Türkiye2020040100%33±0%
L. ShawCentral midfielderNorthamptonEngland250002.50100%3320.5%
E. RamírezCentre-forwardBohemians 1905Venezuela278006.60100%3324%
S. ShibataCentral midfielderIwakiJapan259006.10100%3321.6%
T. OpitzGoalkeeperHavelseGermany223005.90100%3313.7%
N. UlariagaCentre-forwardGodoy CruzArgentina243005.70100%3331.4%
J. EngCentre-forwardValerengaNorway220005.60100%3325.2%
M. RajovićCentre-forwardFC MidtjyllandDenmark276004.80100%33±0%
Leonardo AfonsoWingerRhode IslandBrazil256004.10100%3317.5%
Duarte MoreiraCentre-forwardHam-KamPortugal254005.80100%3324.4%
M. CoxGoalkeeperBarnetEngland238003.30100%3312.6%
M. BoykoCentral midfielderZorya LuhanskUkraine2230050100%334.1%
C. DonovanCentre-forwardLouisville CityUSA26200040100%338.3%
D. AbiamaWingerRot-Weiß EssenNigeria279005.20100%33±0%
D. GaljenWingerSSV Jahn RegensburgGermany247006.10100%3335.3%
Kahveh ZahiroleslamCentre-forwardCracovia KrakowUSA248004.60100%33±0%
F. CuicWingerPogon Szczecin225004.50100%338.4%
M. SauerWingerSandefjordDenmark2241170100%331.5%
M. RaknebergCentre-backOdenseNorway242006.10100%3319.6%
M. ShinadaCentral midfielderJEF United ChibaJapan27140010.20100%3323.7%
R. HardieCentre-forwardBoltonScotland297007.90100%3332.8%
M. ObafemiWingerBurnleyRepublic of Ireland2650015.50100%3341.7%
B. ViunnykCentre-forwardLegia WarszawaUkraine241004.40100%33±0%
J. KuchtaCentre-forwardLegia WarszawaCzechia295001.60100%331.2%
S. NagasawaCentre-backSagan TosuJapan242005.80100%3318.9%
Samy Olivier ChouchaneAttacking midfielderDijonTunisia2393021.50100%3326.7%
L. PaldinoCentre-forwardHavelse268005.20100%33±0%
A. GusolCentral midfielderKolos KovalivkaUkraine202004.40100%339.9%
S. FordeWingerBristol RoversEngland2210003.10100%33±0%
A. JacksonCentral midfielderMinnesota United FCUSA246006.90100%3317.1%
I. MoralesCentre-forwardIndependienteChile27192190100%3324.8%
M. PonathGoalkeeperFC Ingolstadt 04Germany259006.40100%3312.6%
F. FagúndezCentre-forwardSanta FeUruguay261002.30100%3325.6%
W. StanwayGoalkeeperCheltenhamEngland2510003.20100%331.9%
MascarenhasCentre-forwardWaldhof MannheimPortugal263005.50100%33±0%
H. LópezWingerSan Jose EarthquakesArgentina2650060100%3225.5%
L. StankovskiCentral midfielderKolos KovalivkaNorth Macedonia242004.80100%320.9%
N. ShintonGoalkeeperSonderjyskeBelgium254006.50100%3229.1%
J. EhlersCentre-forwardErzgebirge AueGermany230006.10100%3217.1%
T. DoornbuschGoalkeeperVVV VenloCuraçao2710010.10100%3230.2%