| G. CharalampoglouCentre-forward | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 3±0% | 34±0% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| Turan TuncerCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼73.2% | 34±0% |
| O. NazarenkoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| A. SanabriaCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9±0% | 34±0% |
| Micah MbickWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34±0% |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| J. LeszczyńskiCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 6▲28.6%↩ | 34±0% |
| A. SickerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| G. SatsiasCentral midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7±0% | 34±0% |
| A. DijksteelFull-back | Kocaelispor | 🇸🇷Suriname | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 35±0% | 34±0% |
| M. ÇaylıDefensive midfielder | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7▲122.6% | 34±0% |
| Yusuf Deniz ŞaşCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼84% | 34±0% |
| J. CzaplinskiDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼81% | 34±0% |
| Hubert ZwoźnyCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼89.5% | 34±0% |
| W. EvansCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| H. JanyszkaCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 34±0% |
| S. DudekCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 34±0% |
| F. CentonzeFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| Daniel Heuer FernandesGoalkeeper | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5▼60.9% | 34±0% |
| N. FadigaFull-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25±0% | 34±0% |
| K. StruskiCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼64.1% | 34±0% |
| VisusCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 34±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| O. ÖzçiçekDefensive midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 34±0% |
| B. KaradenizDefensive midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼49.9% | 34±0% |
| M. MykhaylenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| Y. KarabinCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| S. TovideWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 19±0% | 34±0% |
| M. SabitzerAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 29±0% | 34±0% |
| F. CarstensFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼84.3% | 34±0% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| J. Reine-AdélaïdeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34±0% |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▼62.5% | 34±0% |
| B. TraoréCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22▲58.4% | 34±0% |
| K. StamoulisCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| Volnei FeltesCentre-back | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 17▲366.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| J. EarlCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11±0% | 34±0% |
| P. MweneCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| J. BiegańskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼22.5% | 34±0% |
| Z. ZalewskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼57.1% | 34±0% |
| Ramzi SolanFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 34±0% |
| J. OblakGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 41±0% | 34±0% |
| Aymeric LaporteCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| D. GodyaCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2±0% | 34±0% |
| E. GökayWinger | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 4 | 34±0% |
| R. GadzhievAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 34±0% |
| S. NakataniFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 10▼72.5% | 34±0% |
| T. MorishimaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9▼69.5% | 34±0% |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| S. LongCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 24±0% | 34±0% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| M. PledlDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼87.1% | 34±0% |
| M. OkyarCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 23▼36.9% | 34±0% |
| Tymur ButenkoCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0±0% | 34±0% |
| J. ŻewłakowCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 10 | 34±0% |
| Dani SilvaDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼70.9%↩ | 33±0% |
| Z. RukhadzeCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▼80.7% | 33±0% |
| R. DescampsGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9±0% | 33±0% |
| C. PapadopoulosDefensive midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1±0% | 33±0% |
| Dani RabaWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3±0% | 33±0% |
| G. MakoutaCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 23±0% | 33±0% |
| E. SeçginCentral midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 33±0% |
| F. EzehWinger | Keçiörengücü | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 27▼42.8% | 33±0% |
| Y. DursunDefensive midfielder | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| Thiago Isabel Nascimento BorgesCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1±0% | 33±0% |
| A. TurkWinger | Bodrum FK | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5 | 33±0% |
| J. HendrixCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.6 | 43▼8.3% | 33±0% |
| I. JonesFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6±0% | 33±0% |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| J. GyamerahFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 33±0% |
| Henrique ArreiolDefensive midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4▲40.7% | 33±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| A. BabacanCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3▼87.9% | 33±0% |
| M. KeskinFull-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21▲78.2% | 33±0% |
| J. Doyle-HayesCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼57.3% | 33±0% |
| R. OwusuCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 8±0% | 33±0% |
| T. MinaminoAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 16.1 | 18±0% | 33±0% |
| Léo BorgesFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 19±0% | 33±0% |
| Y. KonishiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼51.9% | 33±0% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| J. BrownhillAttacking midfielder | Al Shabab | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| M. DmitrovićGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 33±0% |
| K. YurdakulFull-back | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 12▼18.8% | 33±0% |
| Jakub KokosinskiCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 3 | 33±0% |
| N. TiknizyanCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇦🇲Armenia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 24±0% | 33±0% |
| M. RajovićCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 33±0% |
| V. DubkoCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 16±0% | 33±0% |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| Amir RrahmaniFull-back | Napoli | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 34±0% | 33±0% |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| Bader MunshiDefensive midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 3±0% | 33±0% |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 24▼37.2% | 33±0% |
| F. TultakCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼95.4% | 33±0% |