| Gabriel JesusWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Marzouq TambaktiCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 46±0% |
| J. DorsettFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 5▼77.3% | 46±0% |
| K. HamasakiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1▼28.6% | 46±0% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| M. BokeleCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 52±0% | 46±0% |
| T. TomiyasuCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62.6 | 5±0% | 46±0% |
| M. RaabGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 46±0% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 46±0% |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| T. ÇukurAttacking midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 10▼58.1% | 46±0% |
| Diogo FerreiraGoalkeeper | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| B. JattaCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BaptisteCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2▼92.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| R. ManuhutuCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 46±0% |
| Jannik SchusterFull-back | Brentford | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 82.9 | 20▲27.5%↩ | 46±0% |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| R. AtkinsonCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼77.5% | 46±0% |
| Vimal YoganathanAttacking midfielder | Barnsley | 🇱🇰Sri Lanka | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼76% | 46±0% |
| A. Agne BaWinger | Metz | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 29▲21.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| S. TiggesCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| B. van SchuppenCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 16▲100%↩ | 46±0% |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| L. MercanFull-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 18±0% | 46±0% |
| Tygo GrotenhuisCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 2 | 46±0% |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 46±0% |
| K. TzolakisGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 76±0% | 46±0% |
| L. CookCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼94.3% | 46±0% |
| J. TahCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 39±0% | 46±0% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| Khadim NgomGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 46±0% |
| J. QuiñonesCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 37▼61.1% | 46±0% |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| V. RosierCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| Muhammad SawanWinger | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 11▼40.2% | 46±0% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| T. KellerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 18▼20% | 46±0% |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| S. KobayashiWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 4 | 46±0% |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| A. PhliponeauDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 2±0% | 46±0% |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| A. ArousFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| J. JohnsonFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼85.9% | 46±0% |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| S. MavididiWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| M. RoganovićCentre-back | Genk | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| D. IversenGoalkeeper | Preston | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 21▲107.8% | 46±0% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. HernándezCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 47±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| P. SandlerCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| BentoGoalkeeper | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 15▼72.1% | 46±0% |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼96.2% | 46±0% |
| M. KjærgaardAttacking midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 41.2 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| R. ManningFull-back | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 11▼67.3% | 46±0% |
| J. Rankin-CostelloCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 1▼87.9% | 46±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼25.1% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼86.4% | 46±0% |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| Mohammed BarnawiCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| C. HuertaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| D. FurlongCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| H. KnibbsAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 3▼72.2% | 46±0% |
| Z. NelsonDefensive midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼62.4% | 45±0% |
| Daniel BragançaCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 15±0% | 45±0% |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| Badra Diabbate AliCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 45±0% |
| R. KohonFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| B. SheafCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼93.8% | 45±0% |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| V. RongierDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 58±0% | 45±0% |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| M. AkanjiFull-back | Inter | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 66±0% | 45±0% |
| L. CoulibalyAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 36±0% | 45±0% |