| Félix GarretaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 33▲6540% | 65▼8.6% |
| Salim Amani MusahWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0▼100% | 61▼8.6% |
| Davi GomesCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4±0% | 56▼8.6% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 3▼83.7%↩ | 55▼8.6%↩ |
| J. MijatovićWinger | New York City FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 7▼12.3%↩ | 51▼8.6%↩ |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| A. DíazCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 13▼41.1% | 42▼8.6% |
| D. SarmientoCentral midfielder | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2 | 40▼8.6%↩ |
| J. MeierCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼93.3%↩ | 31▼8.6%↩ |
| K. GyamfiCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1▼95.1%↩ | 30▼8.6%↩ |
| O. SteurerFull-back | Ried | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 24▲258.8%↩ | 26▼8.6%↩ |
| M. SimbaWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| R. AdamCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 3±0% | 25▼8.6% |
| H. De La FuenteFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| X. OdhiamboWinger | Landskrona BoIS | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 13±0% | 24▼8.6% |
| A. MacNultyCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 24▲3866.7%↩ | 60▼8.5%↩ |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| Willian MachadoCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▼45.7%↩ | 44▼8.5%↩ |
| A. de María y CamposCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 39▼8.5%↩ |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |
| B. KneževićAttacking midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼8.5%↩ |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 26±0% | 37▼8.5% |
| Pedro HenriqueAttacking midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 4.3 | 27▼18.5% | 35▼8.5% |
| Christos AlmyrasCentral midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▼76.8%↩ | 32▼8.5%↩ |
| O. OlusegunWinger | FC Rostov | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 13▼53.3%↩ | 30▼8.5%↩ |
| Cho Gue-SungCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0▼100% | 28▼8.5% |
| F. GustafssonCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2▼46.2% | 28▼8.5% |
| Gedson FernandesFull-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 28▲25.6% | 27▼8.5% |
| N. BazilevskiyCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼54.8% | 27▼8.5% |
| U. IwuDefensive midfielder | Rubin | 🇦🇲Armenia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 9▼52.3% | 26▼8.5% |
| L. LandrielCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼50%↩ | 18▼8.5%↩ |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29▼35.6% | 15▼8.5% |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| G. ChiaveranoWinger | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 3▼60.5%↩ | 44▼8.4%↩ |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| E. PereyraCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 25▼14.7%↩ | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| Park Jin-SeongCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼8.4%↩ |
| D. MitovGoalkeeper | FC St. Pauli | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 17▲85.1%↩ | 35▼8.4%↩ |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼94.7% | 34▼8.4% |
| F. CuicWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100% | 33▼8.4% |
| M. VargasCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 17 | 32▼8.4%↩ |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| M. StrzebońskiDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼65.9% | 31▼8.4% |
| A. PyndtCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼79.6%↩ | 29▼8.4%↩ |
| M. JensenCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 28▼21.5%↩ | 27▼8.4%↩ |
| R. RavelosonCentral midfielder | Amed | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 9▼3.3%↩ | 23▼8.4%↩ |
| O. MbaïzoCentre-back | Philadelphia Union | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼92.7% | 20▼8.4% |
| E. ĆivićCentre-back | Baltika | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13▼29.4% | 15▼8.4% |
| R. HollingsheadCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 47▲38.1% | 14▼8.4% |
| J. OlssonGoalkeeper | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 11±0% | 10▼8.4% |
| J. T. BiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 0▼100% | 66▼8.3% |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24▼5.2%↩ | 55▼8.3%↩ |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| A. Al YuhaybiCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 43▼8.3% |
| O. MorenoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| E. PatoulidisCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 35▲0.6% | 42▼8.3% |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼69.7%↩ | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| T. AnselmCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 8▲52%↩ | 34▼8.3%↩ |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼75.2% | 34▼8.3% |
| C. DonovanCentre-forward | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼8.3%↩ |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| K. NizhegorodovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼93.8% | 27▼8.3% |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| L. BorgströmCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 18±0% | 23▼8.3% |
| S. PietteDefensive midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼8.1% | 18▼8.3% |
| R. EdwardsFull-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19▼26.7%↩ | 18▼8.3%↩ |
| N. DahlströmCentre-back | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 15▼8.3% |
| J. AllanssonCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 27▼7.4% | 14▼8.3% |
| D. MiškićDefensive midfielder | Wadi Degla | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 15▲91.3%↩ | 13▼8.3%↩ |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 11 | 58▼8.2% |
| J. GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 12▼39.8% | 55▼8.2% |
| T. StrataFull-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 20±0% | 54▼8.2%↩ |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 14▲1209.1%↩ | 45▼8.2%↩ |
| Saif RashadWinger | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼8.2%↩ |
| M. BarryCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 28▲2200%↩ | 44▼8.2%↩ |
| V. DragojevićDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼96.7%↩ | 41▼8.2%↩ |
| Baek Jong-BeomGoalkeeper | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10▼45.3%↩ | 41▼8.2%↩ |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13±0% | 41▼8.2% |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.3 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| Henry CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼8.2%↩ |
| M. HerreraCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16▲11.7% | 32▼8.2% |
| M. AmbrosiewiczCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 27▲980%↩ | 28▼8.2%↩ |
| A. KovalenkoAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 26▼8.2%↩ |
| D. TaradudaCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▲112.1%↩ | 26▼8.2%↩ |
| Mille ErikssonWinger | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 23▼8.2% |
| Mohammed MahammedCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 6±0% | 16▼8.2% |
| S. BjørsholCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 10▼37.4% | 15▼8.2% |
| Gustavo GomesWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 64.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 61▼8.1%↩ |