| Ali-Eren ErsungurCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100% | 51▼3.8% |
| J. PaulinaWinger | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.4%↩ |
| T. RossmannWinger | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 48▼19.4% |
| S. BaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100% | 48▼7.9% |
| H. AnhariCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 47▼9.2% |
| N. KatterbachCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼19.9%↩ |
| B. EzehCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼19.3%↩ |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| M. SchubertGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼45.2%↩ |
| L. WechselGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼5.1%↩ |
| A. DonkorCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100% | 34▼28% |
| L. PfeifferWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼29.5%↩ |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| A. BrunstGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 19▼53.3% |
| S. SchonlauCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼71.4%↩ |
| H. NielsenWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 11▼60.2% |
| T. KalasCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100% | 11▼69% |
| R. BenatelliCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼75.3%↩ |
| C. Kleine-BekelCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 49▼27.9%↩ |
| T. van den HeuvelDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼99.4%↩ | 45▼15.7%↩ |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼98.8% | 40▼34.2% |
| L. KunzeCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼98.8% | 32▼13.9% |
| M. RaknebergFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼96.5%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| Tony ReitzDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 49▲24.8%↩ |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1▼94.7%↩ | 52▲34%↩ |
| D. HeintzCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 18▼49.9%↩ |
| D. HeberCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼93.9% | 16▼59.9% |
| A. MurphyCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 1▼93.2%↩ | 67▲49.7%↩ |
| J. BachmannCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.9% | 27▼35.8% |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| S. ScherderCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼91.6% | 12▼51.2% |
| L. JensenDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 31▼41.2%↩ |
| William Cole CampbellCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼91.2%↩ | 35▼7.1%↩ |
| L. BreunigFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 5▼86.6%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| M. WöberCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼86.4%↩ | 39▼26.8%↩ |
| G. MasourasFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼86.3%↩ | 25▼22.8%↩ |
| Tony MenzelCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▼86%↩ | 55▲20.7%↩ |
| F. TorsielloCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 36▼3.4%↩ |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼84.5%↩ | 50▼12.2%↩ |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 6▼84.1%↩ | 57▼13.8%↩ |
| E. BethkeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 38▼16.3%↩ |
| S. TelalovićCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 8▼79.8%↩ | 50▼19.5%↩ |
| N. KoulisCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▼79.3% | 40▼29.8% |
| I. SissokoCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3▼78.8%↩ | 26▼44.8%↩ |
| Kwon Hyeok-KyuDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 3▼76.1%↩ | 49▲11.5%↩ |
| M. KirkeskovFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9▼74.9% | 13▼55.6% |
| S. KutschkeCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼74.9% | 5▼49% |
| F. HiglCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 7▼74.7%↩ | 33▼32.5%↩ |
| D. SchmidtCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 5▼74.4% | 49▼18.9% |
| M. MeyerhöferDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼74%↩ | 26▼39.2%↩ |
| M. SmitCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 8▼72.6%↩ | 58▼12.1%↩ |
| C. OrtagGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼69.8%↩ | 19▼47.3%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5▼69%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| S. RischFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4▼68.9%↩ | 51▲29%↩ |
| M. ZimmermannFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 13▼66.8% | 14▼54.2% |
| F. PorathCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13▼65.6%↩ | 37▼36.2%↩ |
| M. HeyerFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼64.2% | 23▼36.9% |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 8▼63.3% | 43▼24.9% |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| J. AdamuCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 7▼60.9%↩ | 69▼10.7%↩ |
| K. MüllerGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 11▼67.8%↩ |
| J. MeesCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▼58.2% | 28▼38.7% |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 10▼57.6%↩ | 53▲31.4%↩ |
| L. GrillGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 2▼53.8%↩ | 40▼19.4%↩ |
| E. DžekoCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 40 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 23▼53.6%↩ | 7▼45.9%↩ |
| P. BoevinkGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼52.9%↩ | 36▼33.6%↩ |
| A. KelatiCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 3▼52.2% | 49▼27.4% |
| S. SkrzybskiWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15▼51.8% | 18▼47.5% |
| R. PetrettaCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼51.3%↩ | 32▲18.1%↩ |
| A. MüllerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 19▼48.8%↩ | 52▼14.4%↩ |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| T. PaetowCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼47.2% | 22▼43.5% |
| L. BünningCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 9▼46% | 38▲4.1% |
| C. MakridisFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 11▼45.2% | 28▼33.2% |
| K. VogtCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 9▼44.4%↩ | 12▼59.2%↩ |
| S. MichelCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 12▼44.1% | 14▼23.3% |
| D. LjubičićAttacking midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 4 | 3 | 17.3 | 23▼43.7%↩ | 45▼26.3%↩ |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼42.9% | 38▲1.1% |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 2 | 19.8 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| M. SchultzCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼41.7% | 13▼35.1% |
| L. PinckertCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 33▼41.1% | 59▼12% |
| I. KanateWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 4▼40%↩ | 58▲12.5%↩ |
| A. OpokuAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 8▼40%↩ | 40▲17.2%↩ |
| N. KristofGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 28▼39.1% | 63▼9% |
| M. BengerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9▼38.8%↩ | 41▲14.1%↩ |
| S. TanakaDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 26.3 | 33▼38%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. SyllaCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 2 | 21.8 | 34▼36.4% | 60▼6% |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 9▼35.6% | 41▲1.5% |
| L. SchneiderCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 14▼35.3% | 49▲18.4% |
| M. RohrFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.2 | 42▼34.6% | 35▼14.7% |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| R. SchallenbergDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 34▼31.4% | 57▼3.7% |
| S. CastañedaCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 19▼30% | 66▼2.8% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 13▼29.3%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| P. FörsterCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 21▼27.7%↩ | 32▼17%↩ |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 4▼27.5% | 48▲2.1% |
| Jonah Benedict StickerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 14▼27.3%↩ | 57▲29.7%↩ |