| N. EichingerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 34▲12.6%↩ | 60▲44.4%↩ |
| T. CivejaDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 59▲46.1%↩ |
| B. TazCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 61▲12.6%↩ | 55▲39.6%↩ |
| J. MbomCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 39▲5.4%↩ |
| L. KehlDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 30▲12.7%↩ | 64▲39.3%↩ |
| P. NadjombeFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10▲12.9%↩ | 59▲36%↩ |
| Lukas MichelbrinkCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 17▲12.9%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| K. WiethaupCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 8▲13%↩ | 57▲35.2%↩ |
| F. RonstadtFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9▲14.6% | 24▼46% |
| A. KalogeropoulosCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9▲14.8%↩ | 54▲49.9%↩ |
| G. BalziWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 34▲15.1%↩ | 60▲49.4%↩ |
| E. ÇokajCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 34▲15.5%↩ | 54▲52%↩ |
| R. ObermairCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 7 | 11.9 | 46▲16% | 40▼26.8% |
| J. ter HorstFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 3 | 23.1 | 32▲17.4%↩ | 61±0% |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 13▲18.6%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 21▲19.1% | 40▼5% |
| Niko Takahashi CendagortaCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 13▲19.3%↩ | 53▲7.8%↩ |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 3 | 8.8 | 46▲20%↩ | 29±0% |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 35▲21.1% | 66±0% |
| L. MarseilerCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 29▲25% | 40▼17.7% |
| T. GayretCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 4 | 9.8 | 29▲26.1%↩ | 34▼18.3%↩ |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 33▲29.5%↩ | 47▲31.9%↩ |
| M. KostkaFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8▲31.1%↩ | 40▲18.7%↩ |
| L. SirchFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 3 | 23.6 | 37▲33%↩ | 55▼15.6%↩ |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▲40.5%↩ | 40▲9.3%↩ |
| F. HagmannCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 8▲43.1% | 54▲29.7% |
| T. ZimmerschiedAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 9 | 26.7 | 42▲44.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| A. AouchicheCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 24▲44.8%↩ | 63▲3.3%↩ |
| T. MüselAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 2 | 15.2 | 26▲44.8%↩ | 35▼9%↩ |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| J. GyamerahFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 35▲50.9%↩ | 33▼8.5%↩ |
| M. MüllerWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 7▲53.2%↩ | 53▲40.6%↩ |
| S. van der SlootCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 2 | 17.4 | 59▲55.4%↩ | 64▲1.8%↩ |
| H. ChakrounWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 12▲57.1%↩ | 60▲50.6%↩ |
| Junior Arlet ZéCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5▲58.1%↩ | 55▲33.8%↩ |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 7 | 22.6 | 22▲58.3%↩ | 65▲8.7%↩ |
| F. SchleusenerCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 48▲64.1%↩ | 22▼25.1%↩ |
| S. RaebigerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1▲66.7% | 49▼1.4% |
| S. El-FaouziCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 5 | 33.6 | 53▲69.8%↩ | 72▲57.5%↩ |
| J. DalandCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 14▲73.8%↩ | 49▼13.8%↩ |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| F. SchmahlCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 25▲76.4% | 61▲1.3% |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▲77.1%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 5 | 43.4 | 79▲82.2%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| E. HottmannWinger | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 37▲89.1%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| A. GantenbeinFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 21▲90% | 55▲1.1% |
| R. PreißingerDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 24▲100.8% | 31▼17.5% |
| S. HaugenWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 13 | 1 | 10.1 | 41▲104.5%↩ | 28▼15.2%↩ |
| L. CurdaAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 7 | 29.4 | 46▲104.9% | 72▲20.3% |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 13 | 6 | 38 | 60▲119.5% | 71▲5.9% |
| A. CondéCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 27▲127.7%↩ | 42▼11.3%↩ |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| L. UlrichCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 3 | 25.5 | 49▲139.2%↩ | 64▲45.5%↩ |
| M. HansenDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 24▲140.6% | 62▲5.4% |
| T. BeckerCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 48▲149%↩ | 42▼30.8%↩ |
| Y. BouchamaCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 28▲154.5%↩ | 37▼9.2%↩ |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 4 | 7.8 | 23▲163.2% | 40▼2.5% |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲167.2%↩ | 43▼12.5%↩ |
| N. MadsenCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 25▲180.7%↩ | 46▼0.6%↩ |
| H. KuruçayCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 4 | 0 | 17.7 | 52▲206.4%↩ | 51▲10.6%↩ |
| F. GerezgiherCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🏳️Eritrea | 26 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 21▲212.1% | 46▼17.4% |
| K. SchmidtCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 12▲228.6%↩ | 58▲66.9%↩ |
| Ł. PorębaCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 1 | 3 | 23.9 | 38▲231.9%↩ | 61▲8%↩ |
| S. MarinoWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 20.6 | 25▲235.6%↩ | 62▲60.7%↩ |
| C. JohanssonCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 15▲245.2% | 20▼34.4% |
| M. BaderFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▲252.9% | 30▼20.4% |
| J. Dina EbimbeAttacking midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 26.8 | 22▲258.3%↩ | 70▲2.9%↩ |
| Yoon Do-YongCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 1 | 3 | 18.2 | 18▲291.5%↩ | 53▲13.1%↩ |
| L. BolayFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8▲295.2%↩ | 52▲32.6%↩ |
| T. RaschlCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 8▲333.3%↩ | 45▼10.2%↩ |
| S. TrémouletCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 39▲411.8%↩ | 37▲2.8%↩ |
| N. KatićCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 48▲432.2%↩ | 44▼0.9%↩ |
| G. ChristensenCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 16▲434.5%↩ | 42▲9%↩ |
| J. HofmannAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 13▲458.3%↩ | 42▲9.4%↩ |
| F. BouebariCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12▲552.6%↩ | 40▲9%↩ |
| M. SchulzCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 23▲593.9%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 28▲669.4%↩ | 69▲9.1%↩ |
| C. LenzFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▲1975%↩ | 23▼46.4%↩ |
| E. ÇelebiFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4▲3700% | 37▲9.7% |