| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 31▲179.5% | 49▼18.2% |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| M. KellerGoalkeeper | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13 | 47 |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 16▲24.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| D. ZeitlerWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 29.3 | 45▲211%↩ | 45▲5.1%↩ |
| M. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14.6 | 54 | 45 |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▲763.2% | 44▲21.7% |
| J. HammelGoalkeeper | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8 | 43 |
| C. NoßWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 7.7 | 22▲4340%↩ | 41▼36.3%↩ |
| A. RacioppiGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 50▲1040.9%↩ | 40▼21.4%↩ |
| N. StoioanovCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 35 | 38 |
| R. Elongo-YomboCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11▲80.3%↩ | 36▼2.2%↩ |
| M. IlicWinger | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 26 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 17 | 36 |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 10.2 | 33▲274.7%↩ | 35▼3.8%↩ |
| Y. PîrvuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 13 | 33 |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 26 | 33 |
| Z. HemmingGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 26 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 29▲502.1%↩ | 31▼27.5%↩ |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 34▲81.1%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| M. ZuletaCentral midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 3.2 | 28▲1028%↩ | 27▼53.3%↩ |
| J. PalaciosDefensive midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18 | 27 |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| F. PickWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 3.2 | 29▲82.7%↩ | 25▼38.6%↩ |
| J. ZapataAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 38 | 9 | 3 | 2.9 | 24 | 24 |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| A. BettaiebAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 29 | 38 | 11 | 2 | 2.6 | 35 | 23▼37.7%↩ |
| J. ButlandGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🏴England | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33▲9.7%↩ | 23▼12%↩ |
| Damià SabaterDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 35 | 22 |
| C. BarriosWinger | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 22 | 22 |
| E. MenaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 23 | 21 |
| J. OssaCentre-back | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 28 | 21 |
| B. UphoffGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 25▼2%↩ | 16▼34.6%↩ |
| T. InuiCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28▲51.6%↩ | 14▲13.3%↩ |
| L. FloresDefensive midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 31 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 24 | 14 |
| L. PonsCentre-forward | Bucaramanga | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 38 | 18 | 5 | 0.4 | 43▲155.6%↩ | 10▼54.8%↩ |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MüllerCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 35▲40.8%↩ | 56▲5.3%↩ |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| M. FreckletonCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🏴England | 24 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 38▲107.7%↩ | 50▲50.8%↩ |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 42.9 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| G. DochertyDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 16.1 | 36▲9% | 43▲5.6% |
| C. CîrjanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 39 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 39 |
| M. TudoseCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 50 | 37 |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 24▼12.2%↩ | 36▼13.7%↩ |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 26▲16.5% | 35±0% |
| A. PressleyCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 24▲10.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| A. DobreWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 3.3 | 42 | 30▼39.9%↩ |
| S. MailatCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 3.5 | 46 | 29 |
| J. SarmientoAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 3.3 | 35 | 27 |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 26 | 27 |
| D. ArmstrongWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 39 | 6 | 8 | 2.7 | 32▲13.3%↩ | 27▼36%↩ |
| AndrézinhoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 23▼10.9%↩ | 25▼43.3%↩ |
| S. CueroCentral midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 14 | 25 |
| M. KorenicaAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 2.8 | 33 | 25 |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 21 | 25 |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| L. ChaverraFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 30 | 19 |
| A. MironCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 32 | 19 |
| E. GnahoréCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 31▲423.3%↩ | 18▼42.6%↩ |
| PatrickCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 26▲465.2%↩ | 17▼21.8%↩ |
| J. AguirreGoalkeeper | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 31 | 11 |
| S. BușCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▲239.4%↩ | 11▼64.5%↩ |
| D. BangueroFull-back | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 39 | 2 | 6 | 0.4 | 42 | 10 |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| B. KhelaCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 21 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 33▲13.4%↩ | 50±0% |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| R. TănasăAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 19 | 36 |
| Constantin Dragoș AlbuCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 4.9 | 24 | 33 |
| B. CollinsGoalkeeper | Bristol City | 🏴England | 29 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 20▲140%↩ | 33▼33.1%↩ |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| K. FlórezCentral midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 2.7 | 23 | 29 |
| A. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 28 | 28 |
| S. NavarroCentral midfielder | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 24 |
| C. FiermarínGoalkeeper | Bucaramanga | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 21±0% |
| Yulián GómezFull-back | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 19 |
| C. TrujilloCentral midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7 | 18 |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| J. MenaCentre-back | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 40 | 8 |
| D. MorenoCentre-forward | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 41 | 40 | 14 | 2 | 0.2 | 35 | 7 |
| C. HughesCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 22 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 35.1 | 43▲145.5% | 72▲11.9% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 9.8 | 16▲51.4%↩ | 44▼27.9%↩ |
| E. RădăslăvescuAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 4.3 | 22 | 37 |
| A. BrowneCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 33.4 | 38▲253.3% | 35▼6.7% |
| J. LucumíCentre-forward | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 41 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 13 | 26▼53.8%↩ |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |
| L. SandovalCentre-forward | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 1.7 | 14 | 22 |
| B. RoviraDefensive midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 31 | 20 |
| E. CardonaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 41 | 13 | 12 | 0.4 | 36▲213.2%↩ | 10▼65.8%↩ |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| Juan SorianoGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲350.7%↩ | 52▼8.9%↩ |
| R. ClearyWinger | West Brom | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 7 | 13 | 30.7 | 44▲13.2%↩ | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲83.9%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| R. BehounekCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 36▲45.5%↩ | 39▼27.9%↩ |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| S. VelásquezFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 27 | 28 |
| J. LargachaCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 2.3 | 19 | 25 |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |