| Ely FernandesCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 9 |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| V. MejíaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 8 |
| V. WeissAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 36 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 10 | 8 |
| M. UribeDefensive midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0.3 | 19▼59.4%↩ | 7▼80.7%↩ |
| L. RequenaGoalkeeper | Deportes Iquique | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 7 |
| F. PardoAttacking midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0.2 | 17 | 7 |
| Zou DehaiGoalkeeper | Changchun Yatai | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Ki Sung-YuengCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼70.6% | 5▼17.7% |
| F. TorijanoCentre-back | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 38 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 4 |
| N. RapooFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 35 | 2 |
| M. RamabuCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 20 | 2 |
| J. KoláříkAttacking midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 15 | 2 |
| B. MabuzaAttacking midfielder | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 13 | 2 |
| S. NebylaDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| D. VišinskýAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 10.3 | 20 | 2 |
| S. DwehCentre-back | Plzen | 🇱🇷Liberia | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 33 | 2 |
| A. MatroseAttacking midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 13 | 2 |
| M. RynešFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| A. KayondoCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇺🇬Uganda | 24 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 10.6 | 21 | 2 |
| A. SyllaFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 27▲41%↩ | 2▼97.2%↩ |
| G. LunguCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 20 | 1 |
| S. MagawanaCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 |
| M. ChalušCentre-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 16▲72.8%↩ | 1▼96%↩ |
| S. KammiesFull-back | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 |
| S. BarnsWinger | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 13 | 1 |
| D. SoučekDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 9 | 1 |
| S. DionCentre-forward | Golden Arrows | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0.5 | 36 | 1 |
| F. ZorvanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 10 | 1 |
| N. DlaminiCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 26 | 1 |
| H. DomingoAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 |
| F. NovákFull-back | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 25▲42.6%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| H. EksteinCentre-forward | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 35 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0.3 | 21 | 1 |
| M. HečaGoalkeeper | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 1 |
| D. KeetGoalkeeper | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 37 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 40 | 1▼97.6%↩ |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 99.1 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| M. GodoWinger | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 47.3 | 40 | 78▲12.3%↩ |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| J. LópezWinger | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 40.6 | 53▲23.3% | 74▲4.8% |
| Lucas BarbosaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 33.9 | 37▼11.8% | 72▲3.1% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| KaiqueGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 19▲977.8%↩ | 65▲26%↩ |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| I. HienCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 52.4 | 38▼21.5% | 62▼20.7% |
| P. NuamahAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 6▲8.5%↩ | 61▲4.5%↩ |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| K. DembéléCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 19▲10.7% | 60▼8.8% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| C. ComottoDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 13 | 57 |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| Igor FormigaFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 33.3 | 36▲67.1%↩ | 55▲9.7%↩ |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 16.2 | 39 | 54▲43.5%↩ |
| F. LencioniAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 17.7 | 43▲230% | 54▲45.7% |
| A. MehmetiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 53 |
| ErickWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 19.8 | 32▲39.9% | 53▲12.1% |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.7 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 25▲21.5% | 50▼3.6% |
| Jacob Peter HödlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 27 | 50 |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| Maximilian HennigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 24.9 | 31▲538.8%↩ | 50▲26.9%↩ |
| J. SonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🏳️ | 18 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 49 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| T. JohnsonCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 47▲60.1% | 49▲7.7% |
| D. HadžikadunićCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18▼30.6%↩ | 49▼13.8%↩ |
| T. HabrouneCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 11.7 | 40▲206.1% | 48▲15.6% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 24 | 48 |
| C. BradyGoalkeeper | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21▲177.6% | 48▲6.2% |
| S. SolansCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🏳️ | 22 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 14.1 | 51 | 48 |
| G. BelloFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 25▲475%↩ | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 24▲31.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| M. BogardeDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 44▲362.5%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| Ãlvaro SantosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 46.8 | 10▼45.3%↩ | 47▲1.1%↩ |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| David KussoWinger | Levski Sofia | 🇦🇴Angola | 22 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 10 | 47▲10.4%↩ |
| S. GnakaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▼58.4% | 47▼26.4% |
| D. MichelCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 6 | 47 |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| Mathias Pereira LageCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 19▼34%↩ | 46▼25.7%↩ |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| C. CowellWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 8.2 | 29▲257.3%↩ | 46▼4.2%↩ |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| A. BarryDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 14.6 | 47 | 45 |
| C. CampbellCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 23 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 25▲56.7%↩ | 45▼7.2%↩ |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 12.4 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| N. HedlGoalkeeper | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 17 | 44 |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 11.8 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| J. ForyFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 27▲10.3% | 44▲5% |
| A. SánchezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 39±0% | 44▼3.5%↩ |
| M. PeltolaDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 33▲112.8% | 44▲10.6% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.3 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| J. ValienteAttacking midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 10.2 | 31 | 44 |
| T. D'AvillaCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 27▲19.9% | 43▲5.4% |