| E. MendyCentre-back | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 13▲204.7% | 34±0% |
| I. RozhkovCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 20▼57.1% | 34▼3.1% |
| KelvinWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 2▼48.7%↩ | 34▼11.7%↩ |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| B. DuncanCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 34 |
| T. LoweryCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 33▲123.1% | 34▲19.3% |
| M. TomásAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▲92.7% | 34▲1.8% |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▼59.9%↩ | 34▲96.5%↩ |
| Lineker RodriguesCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | 34 |
| A. MowattDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| S. KidoCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. NaitoCentre-forward | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| Dame SeckWinger | Bandırmaspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 34 |
| T. VancootenCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇬🇾Guyana | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 14±0% | 34▲15.4%↩ |
| Mario GarcíaFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 16▲16.4%↩ | 34▼44.8%↩ |
| A. CarrasquillaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 34▼24.4% |
| I. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 34 |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| F. PasslackCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 26▲86.2% | 34▲5% |
| V. ThillDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▲0.9% |
| J. OblakGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 41±0% | 34±0% |
| N. GomisCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼70.5% | 34▼4.8% |
| G. PreciadoCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7 | 34 |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲32.1% | 34▼24.7% |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 13±0% | 34▲12% |
| D. AguirreCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 34▼24.5% |
| K. LukoszekAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 11▲21.6%↩ | 34▼5.9%↩ |
| M. OkyarCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 23▼36.9% | 34±0% |
| E. DadükGoalkeeper | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33▼14.6%↩ |
| B. BrantlindCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 14▲80%↩ | 33▼5.6%↩ |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▼80.7% | 33±0% |
| C. SyllaCentre-forward | Manisa F.K. | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 32▲68.3%↩ | 33▼4.3%↩ |
| S. NilsenGoalkeeper | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼17.2%↩ | 33▲18.9%↩ |
| S. ShibataCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| I. JonesFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6±0% | 33±0% |
| Haroune CamaraWinger | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 4±0% | 33▲7.8%↩ |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼11.8%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| S. TanimotoCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 7 | 33 |
| D. HümmetCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼51.4% | 33▲14.9% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| Adam BasseCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 33▲8.5%↩ |
| Joran GerbetCentral midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 2▼83.6% | 33▼9.5% |
| Artem MachelyukCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 10±0% | 33▲12.2%↩ |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| B. KörWinger | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5.7 | 23▲94% | 33±0% |
| D. A. DubusFull-back | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| K. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 21±0% | 33▼20.9% |
| L. BrueraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5 | 33 |
| Kahveh ZahiroleslamCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| H. MagnussonDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 3 | 33 |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 28▼45.1% | 33▼11.1% |
| S. DimitrievskiGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13±0% | 33±0% |
| E. DuruCentral midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 17▲56.5% | 33▲12.3% |
| R. VegaFull-back | Zenit | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 33▼31.4%↩ |
| B. CeballosCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼95.8%↩ | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| M. MbowCentre-back | Kongsvinger | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 12 | 33▲12.7% |
| A. ToyodaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| O. ZemraouiAttacking midfielder | AL Masry | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 9 | 33 |
| F. SzymczakWinger | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 33▼26.8%↩ |
| R. ColeCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼73.1% | 33±0% |
| Samy Olivier ChouchaneAttacking midfielder | Dijon | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼26.7%↩ |
| V. MelekhinFull-back | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 27▼17.7% | 33▼6% |
| Alex HendersonCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| K. ShiihashiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 12▼54.9%↩ | 33▲2.2%↩ |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| Rodrigo ConceiçãoFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 13▼33.8%↩ | 33▼32.4%↩ |
| N. PrelecCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 23▲218.3%↩ | 33▼38.8%↩ |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 15▼56.2% | 33±0% |
| D. SvityukhaCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 33±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| S. SkjeldalCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6▼39.6% | 33▼18.3% |
| S. WeirauchGoalkeeper | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼79.2% | 33▼10.5% |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| N. HayashiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▼45.4% | 32±0% |
| L. ReedCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| Fabrício YanCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 32 |
| M. WeisbäckerGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| F. CamaraCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 10 | 32 |
| M. ClairiciaCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 32▼33.9%↩ |
| D. ChecherCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1±0% | 32±0% |
| B. PavicDefensive midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 32 |
| E. TsenovCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22▲166.3% | 32▲15.1% |
| Gustavo MantuanCentre-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▼51.4% | 32▼7.8% |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 32 |
| M. WojciechowskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 12▲2320% | 32±0% |
| Pedro RebochoFull-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 21▲10.7% | 32▲5.6% |
| André GonçalvesCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▲2.6% |
| D. JelavićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1±0% | 32▲3.2% |
| Paulo BernardoCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8▲321.1%↩ | 32▼18.6%↩ |
| ChristianAttacking midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 23▼43%↩ | 32▼55.3%↩ |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 29±0% | 32▲12.3% |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▼27% | 32±0% |
| G. VrioniCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼73.4%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| W. OdefalkCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8▼23.8% | 32▼1.9% |
| André LuizWinger | Sporting Kansas City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼47.2%↩ |