| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| T. AlmadaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 8▼67.5%↩ | 44▼42.3%↩ |
| S. MoralesCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17▲4175% | 44▲10.1% |
| C. GourichyWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 44 |
| H. Al AliCentre-forward | Al Riyadh | 🏳️ | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| Khalifah Al DawsariFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| M. BarryCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1±0% | 44▼8.2%↩ |
| E. ElmalıFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| N. GabayCentre-forward | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 5 | 44 |
| Hamed Abdullah YousefGoalkeeper | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 43▼5.4%↩ |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| Rúben NevesAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8.8 | 55▲7.9% | 43▲3.8% |
| Jayden HibbertGoalkeeper | Atlanta United FC | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4 | 43 |
| T. WeinerGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| Nasser Al DawsariCentral midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼7.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18±0% | 43▲13.1% |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| H. CamberosCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| M. İbrahimoğluCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 29±0% | 43±0% |
| D. KuzykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 24±0% | 43▲1.6% |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| A. LindCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼8.9% | 43▲0.9% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| O. HarrisonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4 | 43 |
| T. SommerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.3 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| Meshari Al OufiCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43 |
| L. ReyCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 29±0% | 43▼7.5%↩ |
| M. GodoyCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4▼55.6%↩ | 43▼6.1%↩ |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Ahmed Al GhamdiWinger | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 13±0% | 43▼12.1% |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 10 | 43▲2.1% |
| H. UekiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 12 | 43 |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| Gabriel SaraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 43±0% |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 17▲10.7% | 43▲13.3% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| M. HonsakCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| Jung Han-MinCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 3 | 43▲22.1%↩ |
| O. AydınAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 42▲1% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.9 | 24±0% | 42▲10.7% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| G. OrbanCentre-forward | Amed | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 16.2 | 35▼3.6%↩ | 42▼42.6%↩ |
| Matheus ÍndioCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▼57.5%↩ | 42▲40.1%↩ |
| E. RaggioCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12 | 42 |
| Francisco SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5 | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PalaFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| O. MorenoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| D. KhudyakovGoalkeeper | Sturm Graz | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 12▲79.7%↩ | 42▲28.4%↩ |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| S. BergwijnWinger | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 27±0% | 42▲12.6% |
| S. HardingCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | 42 |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| B. BoutobbaWinger | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6%↩ |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 12▲1009.1%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| H. ErmakovGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 14▼1.4%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. RaduAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 5▼29.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| B. SouzaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| Rodrigo AndradeCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼80.8%↩ | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| Ž. ZaletelFull-back | Viborg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 35▲840.5% | 41▲55.3% |
| L. SmythCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 10 | 41 |
| P. FallmannAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 7▼49.6%↩ | 41▲4%↩ |
| Á. ZapataDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 18±0% | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| T. ÜlvanFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 16±0% | 41±0% |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| M. AlsalkhadiWinger | Damac | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 3▼3.1%↩ | 41▲42.1%↩ |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| David GonzálezCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 41 |