| G. YahCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 3▼90.6%↩ | 65▲1.7%↩ |
| B. MunongoDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25.7 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| R. BurrellCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 16▼51.2% | 64±0% |
| Eom Ji-SungWinger | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 15▼44.4% | 64±0% |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| Miguel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49.5 | 0 | 64 |
| J. ReichertGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 64±0% |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 30 | 64 |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.9 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| A. MacNultyCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 88±0% | 64▲8.7% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 7▼57.6% | 63±0% |
| H. BernatGoalkeeper | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| F. ReeseWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28.3 | 70▲9.2%↩ | 63▲18.2%↩ |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.8 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| A. Al DakhilCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 6▼26.3% | 63▼4.5% |
| H. ClarkeCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▼45.8%↩ | 63▲7.9%↩ |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 13▼31% | 62±0% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| J. KerskenGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 11±0% | 62▲7.1% |
| B. SpencerFull-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼62.6% | 62±0% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DamarAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44.4 | 2±0% | 62▼6.6%↩ |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| R. LongmanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 2▼90.8% | 62±0% |
| Cameron BraggCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 8▲43.1% | 62±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| A. FrancisDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 61▲9.9%↩ |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31.4 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼63% | 61±0% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| D. H. ZorCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 6 | 60 |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼16.1%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| D. KellyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 2▲43.7% | 60▲1% |
| T. DongWinger | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 13 | 60 |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeWinger | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 4 | 60 |
| R. WagnerDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.4 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| G. BalziCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 34▲15.1%↩ | 60▲49.4%↩ |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 9 | 60▲3.7%↩ |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| B. BobzienCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| M. McGuinnessCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▲22.9% | 59±0% |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| L. PageAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 12▲122.2% | 59±0% |
| K. EhlersCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |