| J. StokesAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 16±0% | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| Dhari Al AnaziFull-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| C. El HansarDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| S. ChukwuezeAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 35.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼22.6%↩ |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| Wesley AdehCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 49 |
| A. MatuqWinger | Al Shabab | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 5 | 49 |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| V. BerghCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲12.3%↩ | 49▲38.2%↩ |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| E. RexhbeçajCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 18±0% | 48▼4.2%↩ |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| M. RaffertyAttacking midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 22▼18.3%↩ | 48▲35.7%↩ |
| R. TuliánAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 48 |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| L. SchulerCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 48±0% |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| G. HeinWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 51±0% | 48▲3.4%↩ |
| L. MichalWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 48▼21.8%↩ |
| A. PelonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼7.5%↩ |
| M. MaignanGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 50±0% | 48±0% |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| O. BaileyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| Naïm MatougCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1 | 48 |
| D. CamaraWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 48±0% |
| G. EscuderoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲575% | 48▲5.8% |
| A. HaidaraCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 48 |
| M. YoshidaWinger | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 48 |
| K. FuruyamaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 48 |
| I. SekigawaCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15▼34.4% | 47▲8.7% |
| R. YılmazFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| K. MochiyamaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 7 | 47 |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| Max SvenssonWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼16%↩ |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| L. MontenegroCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 17 | 47 |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 33±0% | 47±0% |
| Tiago AndradeWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.9 | 11▲48.7%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| S. KuzmićCentre-back | Lorient | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 27±0% | 47▲7.3%↩ |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| G. IlenikhenaCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.8%↩ |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| IcaroCentral midfielder | Club America | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 3 | 47 |
| M. HeuleFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 20±0% | 47▲12.8% |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 9▲27.9% | 47±0% |
| S. Luyambula BiwaFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 2 | 47 |
| N. KatterbachFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼74.7%↩ | 47▼20.4%↩ |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| M. DekkerCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| Igor JesusCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30▲53.9% | 47▲9.1% |
| R. MonticelliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 47▼2.1%↩ |
| Moha AiramGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. KomiCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼30.5%↩ | 47▲5.9%↩ |
| M. RobberechtsWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| I. NuhuAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 32±0% | 47▲2.6% |
| O. SorokaCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 46 |
| M. BokeleCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 52±0% | 46±0% |
| Derik LacerdaCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 17▼21.6%↩ | 46▼6.7%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 10▼27.5%↩ | 46▼18.8%↩ |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| M. MartinezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5 | 46 |
| J. AntisteCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼58%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| M. BidstrupDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 31▲21.7%↩ | 46▲6%↩ |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| H. GrayWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲13.7%↩ | 46▲0.9%↩ |
| M. FatyCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5 | 46 |
| S. TiggesCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| F. LópezFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 15▼34.8%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. CookCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 41±0% | 46±0% |
| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| Jo In-JungCentre-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 6 | 46▲9.5% |
| A. ArousFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| BentoGoalkeeper | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 54±0% | 46±0% |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| J. Rankin-CostelloCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 1▼87.9% | 46±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16▲24% | 46±0% |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| T. MunungaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 46 |
| M. CostlyAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 57▲23.1%↩ | 46▲71.7%↩ |
| E. GómezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 41±0% | 45▼10.6%↩ |
| R. KohonFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| V. RongierDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 58±0% | 45±0% |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| M. AkanjiFull-back | Inter | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 66±0% | 45±0% |
| L. CoulibalyAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 36±0% | 45±0% |