| C. OkoliCentre-back | Leicester | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21±0% | 59±0% |
| S. McTominayDefensive midfielder | Napoli | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| J. NdiayeCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 58▼7.8%↩ |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| Leo AragãoGoalkeeper | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 10 | 58 |
| Kevin KersWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 58±0% |
| B. KemperFull-back | QPR | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 2▼92.9%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| Léo ManaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 4▼28.8% | 58▼3.8% |
| S. KoračCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 22▲9.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Roda | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 8 | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| I. SangaréCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| S. SzymańskiAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32.6 | 21▲57.4% | 57▲1.4% |
| M. BreunigCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 12▲8.9%↩ | 57▲22.6%↩ |
| R. LezcanoCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 1 | 57 |
| J. McConnellDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64.9 | 2 | 57▼22.6% |
| YuriDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 57 |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| Lucca Marques AlencarWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57▼4.3% |
| D. ZandbergenCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 51±0% | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| D. BielicaGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼64.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. BaradjiDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 2▼92.5% | 57±0% |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 57±0% |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 6 | 57 |
| B. LimbombeWinger | Maritimo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| Nathan TinsdaleDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 57±0% |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Guille FernándezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1±0% | 57▲1.1% |
| B. RubioDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 57 |
| D. FernandesWinger | Santos | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 57 |
| D. Ćaleta-CarCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▼3%↩ | 57▲26.9%↩ |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| G. MensahFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| Micah HamiltonWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 56▼3.1% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| A. GilchristCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 6 | 56 |
| V. JoaoWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 56 |
| H. DarlingCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼95.6% | 56±0% |
| R. OudstenFull-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| S. KulenovićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 4▼74.5%↩ | 56▲71.7%↩ |
| L. MaloneyDefensive midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 5±0% | 56▲11.8% |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 23±0% | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| M. BenítezDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▼2.7% | 56▲1.5% |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 56±0% |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| Cedric TeguiaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 56▲7.7%↩ |
| O. JohnsonCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 56▼1.8% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| ThalysWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 5▲1700%↩ | 56▼6.9%↩ |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| K. Höög JanssonCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 56▲8.2%↩ |
| J. KruiverDefensive midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 33±0% | 55±0% |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▲3.7% | 55±0% |
| Sidnei TavaresDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▲10.3%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| J. HugonetCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 55▲6.4%↩ |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1 | 55 |
| R. ProfiniCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 28▲107.5%↩ | 55▲15.3%↩ |
| P. EymardCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 55 |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| T. AnnoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 2 | 55 |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| J. Do MarcolinoCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 9 | 55 |
| B. ReynoldsFull-back | Rennes | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 37.8 | 48▲12.9%↩ | 55▼6.3%↩ |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10 | 55 |
| T. DiarrassoubaWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 55 |
| R. AcheCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| A. ZohouriFull-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 9 | 54 |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| M. MaglicaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 37±0% | 54▲10.4%↩ |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| AndersonDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 2 | 54 |
| S. CherguiCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| Iker MartínezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3 | 54▼0.9% |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| Rodrigo RodriguesDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54▲5.5%↩ |