| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 34±0% | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| Jorge de FrutosCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 29.8 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Éder MilitãoFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 52.6 | 24±0% | 55±0% |
| RaphinhaWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 55.2 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Javi PuadoCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SørlothCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| R. Del CastilloCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48±0% | 48±0% |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| U. SadiqCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 20±0% | 47±0% |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼92.6%↩ | 47±0% |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Toni LatoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 21▲298.1% | 47±0% |
| Borja MayoralCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| Gabriel JesusWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17.3 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| V. RosierCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| G. KochorashviliCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| RodriDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| Isi PalazónCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| R. RevivoFull-back | Elche | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 47.8 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| GuevaraDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Aihen MuñozCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼66% | 42±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| Tete MorenteWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Kike BarjaAttacking midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| Álex BerenguerWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| Héctor BellerínFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| O. VlachodimosGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| JonnyCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼76.3% | 39±0% |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6▼52.9%↩ | 38±0% |
| David SoriaGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 35±0% | 38±0% |
| DarderCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 9▼76.4% | 38±0% |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▼59%↩ | 37±0% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15▼47.3% | 37±0% |
| I. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 31±0% | 37±0% |
| C. StarfeltCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 19±0% | 36±0% |
| Dani CeballosDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 6±0% | 36±0% |
| A. ChristensenFull-back | Barcelona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 8±0% | 36±0% |
| Sergio HerreraGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14±0% | 35±0% |
| Óscar ValentínDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| D. van de BeekCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▲2533.3% | 35±0% |
| Lucas TorróCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 25±0% | 34±0% |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| J. OblakGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 41±0% | 34±0% |
| Aymeric LaporteCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| Dani RabaWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3±0% | 33±0% |
| M. DmitrovićGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 33±0% |
| L. CabreraCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 33±0% |