| B. PearsonDefensive midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼96.6% | 29±0% |
| S. SilalahiCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 |
| G. NadareishviliCentral midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼92%↩ | 28▲20%↩ |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| O. MinatulaevDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 28 |
| G. GheorgheDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 28 |
| C. GannonCentral midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 27 |
| A. CirakCentre-back | Boluspor | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 27 |
| M. GoldingCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 27▼60.6%↩ |
| Mahmoud Abdel AzizCentre-back | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| M. PicouleauCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼97%↩ | 27▼51.5%↩ |
| P. MyslovičCentral midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 27▼32.1%↩ |
| V. SausDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 27▼21.1%↩ |
| D. WilkinsFull-back | Sonderjyske | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 1▼53.8% | 26▲5.2% |
| M. HosseinnezhadWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇮🇷Iran | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼97.8% | 26▼19.6% |
| I. SoltészDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 26 |
| O. LenCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼96.1% | 26▼18.7% |
| P. RuizCentral midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| E. TjøstheimDefensive midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 25▼6.4% |
| V. KhubulovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 25±0% |
| S. ZuberuCentre-back | Hapoel Katamon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 24 |
| I. AgapovCentre-back | FC UFA | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼71.4%↩ | 24▼10.4%↩ |
| Marlon BalantaCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 24 |
| D. ButterworthCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| J. HjalmarCentral midfielder | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼87.2% | 24▼13.9% |
| Ethan KambisiosCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 | 23 |
| W. AxelssonCentral midfielder | Hammarby Talang | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 23 |
| T. SchumacherFull-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼92.4%↩ | 23▼36.4%↩ |
| K. IhoriDefensive midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 |
| Jeremiah BjörnlerCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 22 |
| L. AstvaldDefensive midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 22▼1.3% |
| T. ShibataCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 22 |
| V. TsekovCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 22 |
| E. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | North Carolina | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| SultanCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| X. EmmersCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 20▼52.7%↩ |
| Hady ReyadCentre-back | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 20 |
| S. ShashouaDefensive midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 20▼36.9%↩ |
| D. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 20 |
| E. BogomolskiyCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇧🇾Belarus | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 19 |
| C. AmatkarijoCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼93.4%↩ | 19▼40.3%↩ |
| A. TitiCentre-back | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 18▼31.3%↩ |
| B. MolinaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 18 |
| Kairo PiperCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 |
| Abdulhadi Al-HarajinCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼88.9% | 18▼32.8% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 17 |
| Abdullah Al JouiCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼80.6%↩ | 17▼51.5%↩ |
| Mahmoud DaabasaCentral midfielder | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 17 |
| R. LundqvistCentral midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼91.8% | 17▼14.1% |
| A. WaragaCentral midfielder | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 16 |
| M. DohertyFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼91.4%↩ | 15▼1.9%↩ |
| O. IglicarDefensive midfielder | Oddevold | 🏳️ | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 15 |
| M. HamdiCentre-back | Enppi | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 15 |
| L. HoyosGoalkeeper | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼93.4%↩ | 14▲14.9%↩ |
| Ahmed SeifCentral midfielder | Masr | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 14 |
| D. BanaiGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 14 |
| K. KouadjaCentre-back | Haras El Hodood | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 13 |
| Artem MaminCentre-back | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼95% | 13▼33% |
| M. AbdelmoniemCentral midfielder | Kahraba Ismailia | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 13 |
| D. ShastalCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.2% | 13▼37% |
| Jack BurkeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
| M. BoukassiCentral midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 13 |
| C. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.4% | 12±0% |
| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| E. BaillyCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 11▼59%↩ |
| G. ZahidCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 11▼19%↩ |
| M. DjeteiCentre-back | Maccabi Netanya | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 11▼75.1%↩ |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| A. CalcanCentral midfielder | Cherno More Varna | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9 |
| E. MillerCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼83.3% | 9▼2.2% |
| M. RitsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1±0% | 8±0% |
| E. KatayamaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 7▲2.8%↩ |
| A. AkinyemiCentre-back | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 7▼62.1%↩ |
| Yan ZhiyuCentre-back | Changchun Yatai | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| C. TomaCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 |
| Y. LawaliFull-back | Karviná | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 | 2 |
| P. JaroňCentral midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 | 1 |
| S. LavrinčíkDefensive midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 | 1 |
| K. AyerCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 1▼96.9%↩ |
| K. PetersFull-back | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 |
| T. MmadiDefensive midfielder | Marseille | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 1 | 66 |
| Tyrese NoubissieDefensive midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 65 |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| Nouhoum KamissokoDefensive midfielder | Marseille | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 1±0% | 64±0% |
| Y. B. Zor MuhammedCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 1 | 63 |
| V. GendreyCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▲133.3% | 62▲1% |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| O. TurayCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 58 |
| V. RamonFull-back | Gremio | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1 | 57 |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 56 |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1 | 55 |
| M. WäschenbachDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼88.1%↩ | 55▲4.8%↩ |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1 | 55 |
| M. DebondtCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 54 |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| N. UkwuijeCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 54 |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |