| R. ErdeiCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| R. IancuCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| Adrian DragosCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| Denis ColibasanuCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| L. BanuDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 29 |
| David IonutCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30 |
| M. PopaGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9 | 33 |
| C. SimaWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 3 | 31 |
| Denis TaroiAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 32 |
| G. CaramalăuFull-back | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 |
| A. CsürösCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16 | 16 |
| M. TomaWinger | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4 | 33 |
| Ș. BaiaramWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 5.9 | 29 | 37 |
| Y. PîrvuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 13 | 33 |
| M. TudoseCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 50 | 37 |
| A. GlodeanGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 31 |
| Sebastian RitivoiCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| A. TolceaCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Tudor CosaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Cluj | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 30 |
| Radu PostelnicuCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| R. ManolacheCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| C. G. UngureanuCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Andrei SucuCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Alex SimoniaCentre-forward | Rapid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 12 |
| M. CostacheCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 12 |
| Patrick PopaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| Alexandru RaduCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| M. MarinCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| Denis IleDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| D. AvramCentre-back | FCSB | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| A. GoncearDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2 | 30 |
| D. MunteanCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31 |
| Răzvan MarinceanCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| E. Toth-PalCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Léo TeixeiraWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼37.6%↩ |
| Simão RochaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼50.6%↩ |
| M. SimbaWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| J. van der WerffCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼59.8%↩ |
| W. LoeperWinger | Csikszereda | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.6%↩ |
| T. NjikéCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53%↩ |
| R. LabonneCentre-back | FCSB | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼67.2%↩ |
| M. AhlinviCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇧🇯Benin | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| Miguel MuñozCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼42.7%↩ |
| André MoreiraGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼57%↩ |
| A. GaritaCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼64.1%↩ |
| B. SiegristGoalkeeper | Rapid | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼86%↩ |
| E. BicfalviCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼57.1%↩ |
| K. ZoumaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 11▼64.3%↩ |
| Basilio NdongFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 22▼37.1%↩ |
| Júnior MoraisDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 2▼74.3%↩ |
| A. BoutoutaouCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 27▼57.2%↩ |
| H. SyllaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼87.8%↩ | 22▼55.8%↩ |
| V. ChiricheșDefensive midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼85.2%↩ | 6▼76%↩ |
| G. PuşcaşCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 5▼84.1%↩ | 15▼57.1%↩ |
| Martín PascualFull-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 5▼83%↩ | 44▼30%↩ |
| S. HancaCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼82.8%↩ | 7▼76.4%↩ |
| M. CestorCentre-back | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼81.1%↩ | 6▼61.3%↩ |
| D. UbbinkWinger | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼79%↩ | 9▼73.6%↩ |
| K. DoumtsiosCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 21▼53.5%↩ |
| N. BoatengDefensive midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 9▼62.1%↩ |
| Luan CamposAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 6▼72.2%↩ | 31▼22.1%↩ |
| D. PoliticWinger | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2▼70.5%↩ | 25▼39.3%↩ |
| Léo BolgadoFull-back | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼69.7%↩ | 24▼52.6%↩ |
| A. CrețuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 7▼69%↩ |
| X. EmmersCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 20▼52.7%↩ |
| L. VegaAttacking midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 2▼66.2%↩ | 23▼46.9%↩ |
| T. LuvamboFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▼61.2%↩ | 40▼24.1%↩ |
| André SerucaDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼61.1%↩ | 26▼36.6%↩ |
| D. DiawCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼59.6%↩ | 17▼65.2%↩ |
| Diogo RodriguesFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼57.4%↩ | 25▼43.7%↩ |
| K. LudewigCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼51.9%↩ | 26▼32.5%↩ |
| V. PostolachiCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇲🇩Moldova | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▼51.6%↩ | 27▼53.1%↩ |
| André DuarteCentre-back | FCSB | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 11▼49.1%↩ | 22▼54.8%↩ |
| J. BonillaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 17▼51%↩ |
| R. SavaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▼41.8%↩ | 66▼6.9%↩ |
| S. BouzamouchaCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4▼38.9%↩ | 43▲26%↩ |
| Rodrigo MartinsWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3▼38.1%↩ | 23▼42.5%↩ |
| A. Al HamlawiCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 2 | 5.9 | 29▼37.6%↩ | 35▲13.5%↩ |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| E. SylvestreWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 9▼32.3%↩ | 27▼52.2%↩ |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| Cristian PondeAttacking midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼26.4%↩ | 14▼51.1%↩ |
| D. ĐokovićCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▼26%↩ | 11▼56.1%↩ |
| A. PașcanuCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.4 | 26▼22.4%↩ | 28▼55.5%↩ |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| D. NlunduluCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▼13.8%↩ | 34▼15.4%↩ |
| S. NsimbaCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 31▼13.2%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| AndrézinhoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 23▼10.9%↩ | 25▼43.3%↩ |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| K. MuharDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32▼7.4%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| Y. ZakirAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 26±0% | 22▼55.1%↩ |
| B. ChorbadzhiyskiCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 14▼48.7%↩ |
| Pedro NunoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 24▲4.3%↩ | 17▼26.8%↩ |
| D. BîrligeaCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 7 | 1 | 4.4 | 22▲4.9% | 30▲0.7% |
| L. KramerCentre-back | Rapid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 28▲6.4%↩ | 27▼37.2%↩ |
| D. GraovacCentre-back | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 14▼52.7%↩ |
| D. ArmstrongWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 6 | 8 | 3.3 | 32▲13.3%↩ | 27▼36%↩ |
| H. AbdallahAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3.1 | 26▲17.9%↩ | 27▼39.8%↩ |
| Iustin DoicaruWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▲22.7% | 33±0% |