| J. DunsbyCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22▲51% | 28▼29.3% |
| N. Jensen WassbergDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 22▲1144.4% | 41▲8.1% |
| J. GundersenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 23±0% | 21▼3.6% |
| E. WichneFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 23▼21.8% |
| L. HienCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23±0% | 28▼16.9%↩ |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▼11.2% | 22▼40.9% |
| A. PereiraFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 23▼26.9% | 35▼5.1% |
| H. OpsahlFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 23±0% | 38▼7.4% |
| F. BerglieCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 23▲3783.3% | 25▲13.5% |
| H. HammerCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 23▲58.1% | 34▲15.9% |
| J. JuliussonCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24 | 44 |
| J. HansenCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 24±0% | 38▼16.4% |
| L. QvigstadCentre-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▲319.3% | 36▲10.2% |
| E. MyrlidWinger | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| M. EikremAttacking midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 10▼23.1%↩ |
| V. JonssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 25 | 20 |
| T. SolheimFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 25▲490.5%↩ | 42▲44.8%↩ |
| A. BærtelsenCentre-back | Viking | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25±0% | 35▼13.3% |
| A. NibeCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 45▲27.9% |
| H. HosethAttacking midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 25 | 35 |
| P. PichkahCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 25▲807.1%↩ | 31▲9.8%↩ |
| F. HolméFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 26▲175.3%↩ | 43▲40.2%↩ |
| I. DahlqvistAttacking midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 26±0% | 37▲27.3%↩ |
| R. AlteCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 26±0% | 31▼16.7%↩ |
| P. StrandCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26▲7.5% | 19▲3.8% |
| K. FinnssonFull-back | Valerenga | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 26▲667.6%↩ | 41▲15.3%↩ |
| F. KnudsenCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 26▲167.3% | 29▲15.7% |
| M. GjoneFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 3 | 7.6 | 26 | 49 |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 27▲360.3%↩ | 42▲3.5%↩ |
| F. SjølstadCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 27▲41.1% | 20▲6% |
| E. AustböWinger | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 27▼23.7% | 45▼8% |
| V. E. HalvorsenAttacking midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 27 | 45 |
| T. NyhammerAttacking midfielder | Tromso | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 28 | 46 |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼34.2% |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 28▲53%↩ | 39▲11%↩ |
| V. EgeliFull-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 28▲58% | 47▲14.2% |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Brann | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 28▲16.2% | 44▼2.9% |
| S. Leach HolmCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 28▲15.6%↩ | 31▲14%↩ |
| S. RostedCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 29±0% | 15▼31%↩ |
| S. GranaasAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | 29▲104.3% | 49▲25.7% |
| M. Møller DæhliDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 29±0% | 18▼14.6% |
| R. RaschCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 29▲583.3% | 18▲42.5% |
| I. FossumAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 29±0% | 25▼3.2% |
| D. EidFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 29▼13.7% | 40▲8.7% |
| X. LambrixCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 29▲138.5%↩ | 40▼7.9%↩ |
| U. FredriksenCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 29▼23.2% | 37▼1.3% |
| O. SelnæsAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 5 | 2.4 | 29▲7.4% | 19▲1.6% |
| A. WitryCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 29▲243.5% | 22▲8.4% |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 30 | 48 |
| S. SørløkkCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 30▲71.3% | 20▼30.8% |
| S. KabiniFull-back | Molde | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 30▼4.4% | 44▲2.4% |
| U. MathisenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 30▲49% | 35▼1.4% |
| B. FinneCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 19▼11.9% |
| K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 30▲114.2% | 34▼18.1% |
| G. StensnessCentre-back | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 30▲623.8% | 40▲31.6% |
| T. SøråsDefensive midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 30±0% | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 23▼39.6% |
| B. NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 31▲282.5% | 29▲11.1% |
| P. MetcalfeFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 31▲75.6%↩ | 36▲5.2%↩ |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 31±0% | 23▼9.7%↩ |
| N. StrunckCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 31 | 30 |
| E. PettersenCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 32▲141.2% | 43▲3.6% |
| H. StenevikFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 32▲69% | 38▲9.4% |
| B. UtvikFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 32▲207.8% | 27▲32.5% |
| F. PedersenCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 32▲187.4% | 44▲13.3% |
| E. Amundsen-DayCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 32▲176.7% | 46▲19.3% |
| V. HoffDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 32▲158.4%↩ | 24▲35.8%↩ |
| O. SæterCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 33▲37.1% | 17▼47.8% |
| K. HaugenFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 33▼2.6% | 20▼8.2% |
| S. JohansenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 33▲70.4%↩ | 5▼81.5%↩ |
| J. HaugeAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 2 | 10.1 | 34▼18.1% | 42▼3.9% |
| J. HjorthFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 34▲64.7% | 40▼5% |
| S. FetAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 34▲93.7% | 30▲16.8% |
| E. GuðmundssonCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 36▼26.5% |
| L. MettlerCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 34▼2.9% | 25▼42.9% |
| M. RosethCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 34▲225.7%↩ | 32▼2.5%↩ |
| S. MørkCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 34▲30.9% | 42±0% |
| L. WahlstedtGoalkeeper | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 35 | 39▲39.5%↩ |
| M. WestergaardDefensive midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 35▲1056.7%↩ | 30▲10.9%↩ |
| W. IgorDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 35▲9.7% | 45▲4.4% |
| M. CeïdeCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 35±0% | 40▼7.9% |
| H. UdahlCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 5 | 0 | 4.9 | 35 | 30▲48.5%↩ |
| S. SørliAttacking midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | 35▲49.6% | 29▲24.2% |
| L. MaresCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 36±0% | 24▼17.1% |
| R. JenssenAttacking midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 38 | 1 | 6 | 1.1 | 36▼5.8% | 14▼4.7% |
| U. SaltnesCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 36±0% | 9▼45.5% |
| E. CeïdeAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 37▼9.8% | 48▲2.8% |
| E. HagenDefensive midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 37▲42.7%↩ | 38▲3.5%↩ |
| H. FalchenerFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 38▲6.2% | 45▼10.8% |
| E. PatoulidisCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 11.3 | 38▲10.2% | 43▼9.3% |
| H. EvjenAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 5 | 1 | 12.2 | 38▼19.6% | 41▼7.1% |
| S. ChristiansenDefensive midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 38▲69.2% | 41▲2.5% |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.1 | 38▲114%↩ | 23▲30.1%↩ |
| H. BjørdalWinger | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 6 | 4.9 | 38▲16.4% | 29▼4.3% |
| J. SvenssonCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 39▲436.1%↩ | 14▲32.4%↩ |
| C. LangeAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 5 | 1 | 11.3 | 39▲18.3% | 38▲3% |
| S. AuklendCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 3 | 11.7 | 39▲117.3% | 47▲11.2% |
| S. KilenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 39▲133.5%↩ | 47▲34%↩ |
| S. DiarraCentre-forward | Haugesund | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 7 | 1 | 6.5 | 39▲69.6% | 34▼15.8% |