Field Insider
Scouting database · 554 players· page 4 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Eliteserien · scouting overview

D. Koswal of Sandefjord is the standout for raw talent across the Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.8, and Z. Tripić has been the form player this season, grading 80.9, and Amin Chiakha leads the scoring with 12 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while D. Edvardsson's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, F. Sjøvold of Bodo/Glimt is the most valuable name in this group at 14.9.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
J. TorsvikFull-backBrannNorway214005.7112.5%3510.7%
E. PatoulidisCentral midfielderSandefjordBelgium25204011.8350.6%4210.6%
H. EvjenAttacking midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway26135112.22839.8%3910.5%
Alie ContehCentre-forwardStromsgodsetSierra Leone236203.41340%3010%
A. BørsetFull-backKristiansund BKNorway203005.20±0%349.8%
S. JarlCentre-backValerengaNorway269005.91318.7%339.7%
J. Reitan-SundeWingerRosenborgNorway208005.60100%369.5%
X. LambrixCentre-backSandefjordBelgium2619019.431156.6%399.3%
N. ØdegårdCentral midfielderMoldeNorway229006.8980.9%409.2%
A. MikkelsenCentre-forwardBodo/GlimtNorway2510060339.1%
K. HaugenFull-backVikingNorway3215212.52043%209.1%
R. JenssenAttacking midfielderTromsoNorway38191613313.1%148.7%
S. BjørsholCentre-backVikingNorway3212101.41037.4%158.2%
H. OpsahlFull-backHam-KamNorway249016.8771.2%388.1%
A. KrygerFull-backBryneNorway2821222.42120.6%288.1%
V. OsujiCentre-backTromsoSweden203005.8737.1%388%
M. SinyanCentre-backKFUM OsloNorway273104.9097.4%277.8%
J. HaugeWingerBodo/GlimtNorway27175312.33027.1%407.6%
V. SkjærvikFull-backTromsoNorway26151112.4424.3%397.5%
J. HaahrCentre-backBryneDenmark2429104.12218.5%367.3%
J. PrytsGoalkeeperSarpsborg 08 FFDenmark2816002.40100%227.2%
K. SimsGoalkeeperHaugesundNew Zealand232003.45±0%307.1%
F. BjørkanFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway2818326.24015.2%337%
E. ÅrsvollCentre-forwardBryneNorway230003.10276.9%
I. FossumAttacking midfielderRosenborgNorway3013313.92224.7%246.7%
H. HaugenFull-backVikingNorway2616006531.1%346.4%
J. GundersenCentre-backBodo/GlimtNorway307003.2215.3%216.4%
S. KvileCentre-backFredrikstadNorway262005.3177.6%296.1%
N. BoakyeCentre-backBrannGhana202005.6265.6%365.8%
M. MelchiorDefensive midfielderSandefjordNorway2511006.91126.5%365.8%
U. MathisenAttacking midfielderBrannNorway2718158.12627.2%335.7%
A. GrønnebergGoalkeeperSandefjordNorway221005.60335.7%
M. CeïdeCentre-backRosenborgNorway2512008.52819.4%405.5%
J. BakkeCentral midfielderRosenborgNorway228006.3383.9%375.2%
U. FredriksenCentre-backFredrikstadNorway2718108.22728.2%365%
V. VevatneCentre-backVikingNorway315001.2269.6%144.7%
M. ThornesCentral midfielderBryneNorway2414103.613171.7%314.6%
K. LonebuCentre-forwardMolde1916516.14424.5%
J. HjorthFull-backKFUM OsloNorway2515028202.5%404.5%
N. CastroWingerBrannChile308213.81627.1%214.5%
K. PaulsenCentre-backVikingNorway220006.10354.3%
F. ArdraaWingerStromsgodsetNorway2029233.620900%394.2%
P. BergDefensive midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway2818216.74016.6%354.1%
W. Osnes-RingenDefensive midfielderHam-KamNorway1915005.5729.5%394%
P. WikCentre-backBryneNorway228003.282.6%303.8%
O. HolmDefensive midfielderValerengaNorway2311006.24171.4%343.7%
L. SødalDefensive midfielderBryneNorway2427004.22264.9%353.3%
O. DrammehCentre-forwardValerengaNorway230005.90333.3%
M. LinnesFull-backMoldeNorway3514111.11816.5%123.3%
A. PereiraFull-backRosenborgNorway2715107.62132.3%332.9%
S. MathisenCentre-forwardSandefjordNorway2118206.311303.6%392.8%
M. PedersenCentral midfielderHam-KamNorway217005.8289.3%362.7%
J. HaugaardGoalkeeperTromsoDenmark3420011.65888.4%182.2%
H. VoldenCentre-backRosenborgNorway196005.6837.4%391.8%
V. NielsenCentre-backBodo/GlimtDenmark215006.4626%391.5%
M. SauerWingerSandefjordDenmark223016.10100%331.5%
Ieltsin CamõesWingerTromsoPortugal274205.4783.3%301.3%
E. SaunesCentre-backKFUM OsloNorway2818005.738±0%351.1%
I. MäättäFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway252010931187.9%411%
S. MørkCentre-backSandefjordNorway25201010.43638.5%420.9%
Bendik BerntsenWingerSandefjordNorway1916115.91277.6%410.5%
S. KilenCentral midfielderKristiansund BKNorway2118225.6195.8%35±0%
E. MyrlidWingerAalesundNorway2415005.80100%32±0%
H. SjåtilFull-backValerengaNorway2318007.31618.8%40±0%
E. BasseyFull-backVikingNetherlands195007.128±0%57±0%
T. PedersenCentral midfielderBrannNorway3018002.51524.2%24±0%
F. SjøvoldFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway23203214.96228%51±0%
H. SkogvoldCentre-forwardFredrikstadNorway2220027.71348.6%45±0%
N. MöllerCentre-forwardSandefjordSweden2414308.620244.8%40±0%
J. VesterCentral midfielderSandefjordDenmark2113106.71675.3%40±0%
K. OkpalekeCentre-backFredrikstadSweden172004.50100%36±0%
N. HaikinGoalkeeperBodo/GlimtRussia3119003.67436.4%26±0%
J. GregersenCentral midfielderBryneNorway2211003.411101.9%310.6%
D. KarlsbakkCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FFNorway23206010.43543%470.9%
S. NordliAttacking midfielderRosenborgNorway2613408.72257.7%361.1%
H. TangenCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2521219.33193.8%421.5%
E. DerviskadicCentral midfielderHaugesundNorway2230113.115281.5%
W. IgorDefensive midfielderKristiansund BKNigeria21191110.63818.6%431.6%
D. EidFull-backFredrikstadNorway27192282720%371.6%
R. HoltenCentre-backSandefjordNorway211210654500%371.7%
M. HolteCentre-forwardRosenborgNorway208104.7677.1%311.7%
S. ChristiansenDefensive midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway25181111.33659.4%412.2%
J. MortensenCentre-backRosenborgDenmark2514006.62016.1%372.5%
D. ĎurišCentral midfielderRosenborgSlovakia2714106.11423.5%322.5%
E. CeïdeWingerRosenborgNorway252055144715%472.6%
E. PettersenCentral midfielderSandefjordNorway2017117.729118.3%432.7%
T. BørkeeietCentre-backSandefjordNorway273105.17366.7%282.9%
C. LangeAttacking midfielderValerengaDenmark28206111.33918.6%383%
M. BrajanacCentre-forwardValerengaDenmark2517106.71066.2%373%
S. LønningGoalkeeperValerengaNorway240005.70100%323.2%
T. GuddalFull-backTromsoNorway24150113.14813.3%443.3%
M. ElviusFull-backKristiansund BKDenmark242016.22353.3%
A. PosiadałaGoalkeeperMoldePoland2316018.11055.5%453.7%
M. WilliamsenCentre-backKristiansund BKNorway238006.35614.3%353.9%
T. NemčíkCentre-backRosenborgSlovakia25170012.9407.2%434.1%
K. Skurve HÃ¥landWingerBryneNorway1917123.214278.4%344.3%
K. ØdvenCentral midfielderAalesundNorway240005.60314.4%
H. HeggheimFull-backVikingNorway25195212.84118.8%474.5%
P. MetcalfeFull-backHam-KamCanada2716158.42327.8%364.7%
F. SjølstadCentre-backHam-KamNorway3220002.32216.8%194.9%