| T. PalacioFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100% | 43▼7.9% |
| M. SasakiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼0.5% |
| M. FlothoWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| P. GuèyeWinger | Esenler Erokspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲16.3%↩ |
| M. FigueiredoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| A. MolinaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼7.4% |
| M. FigueiredoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| Hazzaa Ahmed Al GhamdiCentre-forward | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 43▼7.6% |
| P. LaraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| Bassem Al-AriniCentre-forward | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| Back In-WooCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| L. QuinteroWinger | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| G. ÁlvezCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.2% |
| Alexis GonzálezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲90.1%↩ |
| Anhá CandéCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼7.6% |
| N. GonzálezWinger | Juventus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.2%↩ |
| M. TraversGoalkeeper | Everton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.5%↩ |
| A. SegoviaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.1%↩ |
| M. DriezenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| B. GueyeCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| I. MamminiWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 42▼9.5% |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| S. AguayoWinger | Deportes Tolima | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.7%↩ |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| N. PieriniWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 0▼100% | 42▼33% |
| A. HackfordWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42±0% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| F. De La VegaCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼1.9%↩ |
| Hong Seong-MinGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼2.6% |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| Mourad KhodariCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼14.4%↩ |
| C. OsmandWinger | Celtic | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼15.1% |
| I. Ati AllahCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| Liam OakesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| L. BustosCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼4.4%↩ |
| P. DoesburgCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼10.8%↩ |
| Danio DjassiWinger | Portimonense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼5.9% |
| Y. OhashiWinger | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| Carlos FernándezCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲7%↩ |
| G. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100% | 41▼5.5% |
| F. MinervaCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 41▼6.8% |
| T. RubioFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼3.5%↩ |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| M. AsamoahWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇧Great Britain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41±0% |
| Turki Al JaadiCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼14.3%↩ |
| O. EldingCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100% | 41▼9.5% |
| Jung Jae-SangCentre-forward | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼7.8%↩ |
| S. CoxCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 41▲2% |
| S. KılıçsoyCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼44%↩ |
| Manu PozoWinger | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 41▼27% |
| H. DouglasCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲8.5%↩ |
| C. ÇanakWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.7% |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| F. AlfonsoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼16.1%↩ |
| Rúben IsmaelCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼29.9%↩ |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| Lamine SadioWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼4.7% |
| Youssef ChermitiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100% | 41▼23.4% |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼35%↩ |
| C. NoßWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| O. SørensenCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼43.7%↩ |
| F. HondaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼14.7%↩ |
| M. AkinmboniCentre-back | Dundee | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▲9.8%↩ |
| D. Ndembo-MichelCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼30.7%↩ |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 40▼10.2% |
| S. InwoodCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| Jang Si-YoungWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼11.6% |
| Pablo AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼4% |
| B. KociubinskiCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 40▲1% |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| Park Se-JinCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| E. AlbakFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| K. KodisangCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼33.7%↩ |
| Tarık Buğra KalpaklıCentre-forward | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| Jung Seung-BaeWinger | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼5.9% |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| F. IssakaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼31.6%↩ |
| Ö. BeyazWinger | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▲11.5%↩ |
| F. SanguinettiGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼25.7%↩ |
| José Miguel Reis MelroCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼21.5%↩ |
| F. TeweldeWinger | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| J. PuchetaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼20.8%↩ |
| T. TepeGoalkeeper | Iğdır FK | 🏳️ | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼6.4%↩ |
| M. RíoAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼26.4%↩ |
| Á. RoblesCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| E. MooneyWinger | Arsenal | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼15.4%↩ |
| Y. SoteldoWinger | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| Park Yong-HuiCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼15.4%↩ |
| Deniz Eren DonmezerGoalkeeper | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼10.6%↩ |
| T. John-JulesCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 40▼6.6% |
| T. Wilke BraamsCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 39▼13.4% |
| M. ThomsonWinger | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 39▼9.2% |
| Henry CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼8.2%↩ |
| E. TorresCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼17.7%↩ |
| Lee Gyu-BaekCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39▼3.4% |
| K. Simon-SwyerWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| J. DirknerCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Kim Jae-MinDefensive midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 39▼3.4% |