| A. KelatiCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼52.2% | 49▼27.4% |
| A. TikvićCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 47▼27%↩ |
| S. GnakaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15▼58.4% | 47▼26.4% |
| M. SchulzCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 23▲593.9%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 5▼69%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| F. SchleusenerCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 48▲64.1%↩ | 22▼25.1%↩ |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 8▼63.3% | 43▼24.9% |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 31.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| D. OfliFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 52▼24.2%↩ |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 40▼24.2%↩ |
| A. SpahićGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 28▼23.6% |
| J. HendrixCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.6 | 47▼4.7% | 33▼23.4% |
| S. MichelCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12▼44.1% | 14▼23.3% |
| G. MasourasFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼83.2%↩ | 25▼22.2%↩ |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| N. KatterbachFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 2▼80.7%↩ | 47▼20.7%↩ |
| M. BaderFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▲252.9% | 30▼20.4% |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| D. MesenhölerGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 19▼19.8% |
| S. TelalovićCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 8▼79.8%↩ | 50▼19.5%↩ |
| I. PrtajinCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 11 | 1 | 12.5 | 34 | 33▼19.5%↩ |
| L. MusondaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇿🇲Zambia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12▲0.8% | 30▼19.5% |
| L. GrillGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2▼53.8%↩ | 40▼19.4%↩ |
| B. EzehCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼19.3%↩ |
| F. GötzeFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 34▼4.8% | 49▼19.1% |
| D. SchmidtCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 5▼74.4% | 49▼18.9% |
| T. GayretCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 29▲26.1%↩ | 34▼18.3%↩ |
| L. MarseilerCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 29▲25% | 40▼17.7% |
| R. PreißingerDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 24▲100.8% | 31▼17.5% |
| F. GerezgiherCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🏳️Eritrea | 26 | 2 | 2 | 27.2 | 21▲212.1% | 46▼17.4% |
| P. FörsterCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 21▼27.7%↩ | 32▼17%↩ |
| S. GülerWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼16.7%↩ |
| E. BethkeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 38▼16.3%↩ |
| T. van den HeuvelDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼99.4%↩ | 45▼15.7%↩ |
| K. MetsCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇪🇪Estonia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼8.5%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 3 | 10.5 | 17▲7%↩ | 33▼15.2%↩ |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| A. MüllerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 19▼48.8%↩ | 52▼14.4%↩ |
| L. BreunigFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5▼86.6%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| L. KunzeCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼98.8% | 32▼13.9% |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 2 | 19.5 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲167.2%↩ | 43▼12.5%↩ |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼84.5%↩ | 50▼12.2%↩ |
| F. JäkelCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 44▼12%↩ |
| A. CondéCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 27▲127.7%↩ | 42▼11.3%↩ |
| K. KaramanCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 14 | 5 | 16.3 | 61▲10.1% | 35▼10.7% |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| Noah PeschCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 9 | 58▼9.8%↩ |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| H. AnhariCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 47▼9.2% |
| Y. BouchamaCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 28▲154.5%↩ | 37▼9.2%↩ |
| M. WallentowitzDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 8±0% | 55▼8.7%↩ |
| A. MacNultyFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| S. BaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100% | 48▼7.9% |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| Magnus Elias BaarsWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 50▼6.7% |
| L. RießGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▼6.6%↩ |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 13▲18.6%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| L. DuijvestijnCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 35▼3.5%↩ | 52▼5.7%↩ |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| O. Batista MeierWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 4 | 35.4 | 35▼9%↩ | 59▼5%↩ |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 21▲19.1% | 40▼5% |
| R. TachieWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42▼4.9%↩ |
| T. ZimmerschiedAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 9 | 45.7 | 42▲44.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| F. AlidouWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 53▼3.8%↩ |
| Ali-Eren ErsungurCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼100% | 51▼3.8% |
| F. TorsielloCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 36▼3.4%↩ |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| Ole PohlmannAttacking midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲77.1%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| H. KoudossouFull-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 23±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| M. KwartengDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10±0% | 37▼3.1%↩ |
| H. SekineFull-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 33±0% | 56▼2.6%↩ |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 4 | 7.8 | 23▲163.2% | 40▼2.5% |
| B. LasmeWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 30.7 | 7 | 44▼2.2% |
| Lee Ho-JaeCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 4 | 0 | 17.6 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 45▼2%↩ |
| D. HanslikWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 22±0% | 37▼1.9%↩ |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| C. SickingerDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2±0% | 30▼1.6%↩ |
| S. RaebigerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▲66.7% | 49▼1.4% |
| N. RappDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23±0% | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| N. MadsenCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 25▲180.7%↩ | 46▼0.6%↩ |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 3 | 8.7 | 46▲20%↩ | 29±0% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| G. de RegtCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 44±0% | 71±0% |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 1 | 1 | 42.8 | 60±0% | 71±0% |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 4 | 0 | 22.6 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| M. SauerDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 12±0% | 69±0% |
| N. SkyttäWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42±0% | 68±0% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| L. GechterCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 45±0% | 66±0% |
| S. CastañedaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| Vitalie BeckerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 36±0% | 66±0% |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 27±0% | 65±0% |