| L. FrenkertCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| R. GhriebWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 48▲3.7%↩ |
| Leon TasovCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 48▼1% |
| J. RocheltCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 27±0% | 48▲11.2% |
| S. ÞórðarsonCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14±0% | 47▲12.7% |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| E .EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼90.5% | 45▼17.7% |
| D. ReimannGoalkeeper | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| G. ItterCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| E. IyohaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 42▲14.5%↩ |
| C. KobaldCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| A. RossipalFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| M. BerishaCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| N. HauptmannCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| G. SwajkowskiDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 38 |
| E. ArdenCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 37 |
| S. GrønningCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| R. PetrettaFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 9▼51.3%↩ | 32▲18.1%↩ |
| P. SeguinCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 23±0% | 32±0% |
| M. WanitzekAttacking midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 62±0% | 31±0% |
| M. SchuhenGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| V. VermeijCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 41±0% | 27±0% |
| M. FrankeFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| L. WeinkaufGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24▲6.3%↩ |
| S. ScherderCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼87.4% | 12▼51.2% |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| L. GechterCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 45±0% | 66±0% |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| Max MarieCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 43±0% | 65▲1.6% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| J. ReichertGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 64±0% |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| G. BalziCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 34▲15.1%↩ | 60▲49.4%↩ |
| K. EhlersCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| C. RasmussenWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 19±0% | 58▲5.1%↩ |
| I. KanateWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 4▼40%↩ | 58▲12.5%↩ |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| B. AllgeierCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| H. SekineFull-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 56▼2.6%↩ |
| Lukas ReichFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 10±0% | 55±0% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| Junior Arlet ZéCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▲58.1%↩ | 55▲33.8%↩ |
| A. KalogeropoulosCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9▲14.8%↩ | 54▲49.9%↩ |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| B. TomiakCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 53▲10.7% |
| S. GouramWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 53▲126.6% |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| E. PorstnerFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| F. FlickDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| J. HeuerCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| B. KällmanWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| K. SessaDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| N. VarelmannCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 49 |
| F. KunzeDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| Kwon Hyeok-KyuDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼76.1%↩ | 49▲11.5%↩ |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21.6 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| Lirim JashariCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 46 |
| S. BanséDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| P. WillDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| T. WeinerGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| A. OpokuCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 8▼40%↩ | 40▲17.2%↩ |
| M. NeubauerCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 40±0% | 40±0% |
| J. BrekaloWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| L. LordGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲7.4%↩ |
| J. ElvediCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 23±0% | 39▲21.4%↩ |
| M. WittekFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 45±0% | 39▲12.5% |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▲14.3% | 38▲1.1% |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. BouchamaAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 2▼92.9%↩ | 37▲6.6%↩ |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼68.1%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| F. TorsielloCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1±0% | 36±0% |
| B. PichlerWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| N. KolbeCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 34±0% |
| M. RitterCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 40±0% | 33▲13.7% |
| R. PreißingerDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼92.9% | 31±0% |
| E. WekesserFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼79.5%↩ | 30±0% |
| G. HoltmannWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇵🇭Philippines | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| T. HornGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 28±0% |
| J. MeffertCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 20±0% | 27▲15.5% |
| P. HofmannCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 56±0% | 27±0% |
| F. KlausCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3.4 | 45±0% | 25▲12.2% |
| K. MetsCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇪🇪Estonia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼8.5%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |