| J. StuttleCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 28 |
| Ronnie StutterCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 28▼27.5%↩ |
| O. VliegenGoalkeeper | Arsenal | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼26.8%↩ |
| R. MatthewsGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼46.7%↩ |
| J. VardyCentre-forward | Burnley | 🏴England | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 17±0% |
| Amari SealeyCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 17 |
| B. LecomteGoalkeeper | Fulham | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼58.7%↩ |
| J. SteeleGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🏴England | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100% | 15▼53.9% |
| W. BenítezGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 15±0% |
| M. BettinelliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼79.3%↩ |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼41.7%↩ |
| A. BarnesCentre-forward | Burnley | 🏴England | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 11±0% |
| M. GillespieGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 11 |
| R. BentancourtCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 10 |
| F. ForsterGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼81.4%↩ |
| T. HeatonGoalkeeper | Manchester United | 🏴England | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 4 |
| J. RuddyGoalkeeper | Wolves | 🏴England | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼86.4%↩ |
| J. SolerCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| T. NyoniDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 0±0% | 73±0% |
| J. T. BiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 72 |
| K. LamadridDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 57 |
| J. MaddisonAttacking midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 0±0% | 37±0% |
| Jaden DixonCentre-back | Arsenal | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 1 | 75 |
| A. NalloCentre-back | Liverpool | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 73 |
| J. AbbeyDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 32 |
| Y. AlaoFull-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 1 | 24 |
| S. MarchCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼72.2% | 21▼35.2% |
| M. Nicoll-JazuliDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.7 | 1 | 74 |
| Brodi HughesCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81.4 | 1 | 71 |
| A. MilamboDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 70▼9.9%↩ |
| B. HumphreysCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼93.4% | 74±0% |
| Manuel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| A. GolambeckisCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 61 |
| Jules AhokaCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67.8 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| César PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79.1 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| B. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1▼94.6%↩ | 66▲3.8%↩ |
| C. NørgaardCentral midfielder | Everton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1±0% | 24▲3.5%↩ |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🏳️Somalia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 1 | 18 |
| A. TóthDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 74▲120.2%↩ |
| D. BenamarCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59.4 | 1 | 70 |
| S. KonéDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 1 | 36 |
| B. DaviesFull-back | Tottenham | 🏴Wales | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1±0% | 15±0% |
| J. FletcherDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 2 | 74 |
| Dominik MašekDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 69 |
| J. McConnellDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64.9 | 2 | 57▼22.6% |
| D. LembikisaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 2▼54.1%↩ | 40▼3.4%↩ |
| H. EkdalCentre-back | Burnley | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2▼80.8% | 59±0% |
| Y. MosqueraCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 3▼90.8% | 74±0% |
| M. WeißGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3 | 66±0% |
| B. DoakWinger | Bournemouth | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 70.4 | 3±0% | 75±0% |
| M. KovačićWinger | Manchester City | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 3±0% | 24±0% |
| A. AbdullahiDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🏳️ | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 3 | 22 |
| KepaGoalkeeper | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 29▼50.3%↩ |
| W. EndoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 3▼21.1% | 17▼42.2% |
| Fábio CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 3±0% | 72▲2.1% |
| R. LaviaCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 88.9 | 3±0% | 71±0% |
| Gustavo GomesWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 64.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 61▼8.1%↩ |
| L. OrfordCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 3 | 40±0% |
| J. ScanlonAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 31 |
| H. ReedAttacking midfielder | Fulham | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 3▲135.7% | 28▼26.1% |
| H. MejbriCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 3▼79.9% | 74±0% |
| T. DiblingWinger | Everton | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 3±0% | 73▲0.7% |
| M. EllborgGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81.6 | 4▲45.8%↩ | 71▲183.7%↩ |
| M. DowmanCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 4±0% | 83±0% |
| O. SonneCentre-back | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 4▼79.4%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| M. O'RileyCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 4▼65.8%↩ | 70▲1.6%↩ |
| Logan PyeDefensive midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 4 | 28 |
| IgorFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 4▲950%↩ | 43±0% |
| K. LewisDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 4▲500%↩ | 26▼15.8%↩ |
| F. WoodmanGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 4▼79.8%↩ | 42▼24.5%↩ |
| Jack Ethan ThompsonCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 4 | 27 |
| A. DorringtonCentre-back | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 5▼37%↩ | 41▼6.3%↩ |
| H. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 83.9 | 5▼65.4%↩ | 74▲20.5%↩ |
| T. TomiyasuCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62.6 | 5±0% | 46±0% |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 5▼59.3% | 58±0% |
| J. Wilson-EsbrandFull-back | Manchester City | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.4 | 5▲92.3%↩ | 34▼43.3%↩ |
| Veljko MilosavljevićCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 5 | 76 |
| D. McNeilCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 5±0% | 71▲9.1%↩ |
| J. BellegardeAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 5▼46.9% | 50±0% |
| S. TzimasCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 86.8 | 5▼85.2%↩ | 82▲23.4%↩ |
| L. ColwillCentre-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 92.4 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| Y. WissaCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 5±0% | 43▲18.3% |
| M. DúbravkaGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 37 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼45.8%↩ | 25▲38%↩ |
| A. ElangaAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 88.8 | 5±0% | 74±0% |
| E. Kana-BiyikCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 6 | 39 |
| C. RobertsCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6▼93.3% | 24▼56.8% |
| S. LaquidaínCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48.4 | 6▼66.7%↩ | 39▼17.9%↩ |
| J. TchatchouaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 6▼51.7% | 74▲2.8% |
| J. JamesAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 6▼83.9%↩ | 72▲5.4%↩ |
| J. McAteeCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 6±0% | 70▲2.2% |
| A. KinskýGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 89.4 | 6±0% | 70±0% |
| Lucas PiresFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25.6 | 6▼55.4% | 70±0% |
| L. NetzCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 76.4 | 6▼65.2%↩ | 68▼4.1%↩ |
| T. PattersonCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 58.9 | 6▲113.8%↩ | 54▲88.4%↩ |
| L. DelapWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 6±0% | 75±0% |
| J. Bynoe-GittensAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 91.9 | 6▼84%↩ | 74▼14.2%↩ |
| MoratoFull-back | West Ham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.9 | 6▼69.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| M. BizotGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 6±0% | 16±0% |
| L. KrejčíFull-back | Wolves | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22.4 | 7▼64.7% | 66▲3% |
| T. SoučekAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▼83.6% | 42±0% |