| M. BettinelliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼79.3%↩ |
| B. LecomteGoalkeeper | Fulham | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼58.7%↩ |
| C. RobertsCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6▼93.3% | 24▼56.8% |
| J. SteeleGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🏴England | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100% | 15▼53.9% |
| KepaGoalkeeper | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 29▼50.3%↩ |
| E. ÁlvarezDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27▲14.6% | 35▼48.8% |
| R. MatthewsGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼46.7%↩ |
| J. Wilson-EsbrandFull-back | Manchester City | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.4 | 5▲92.3%↩ | 34▼43.3%↩ |
| J. AraujoCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 53.6 | 15▲212.2% | 41▼43.1% |
| W. EndoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 3▼21.1% | 17▼42.2% |
| M. ObafemiWinger | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼41.7%↩ |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼41.7%↩ |
| A. AreolaGoalkeeper | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 13▲20.9% | 26▼36.6% |
| D. KulusevskiCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.4 | 0▼100% | 55▼35.7% |
| M. AaronsFull-back | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 48.5 | 13▲2016.7%↩ | 40▼35.4%↩ |
| S. MarchCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼72.2% | 21▼35.2% |
| M. CornetWinger | West Ham | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼34%↩ |
| M. ZettererGoalkeeper | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼55.6%↩ | 39▼33.3%↩ |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 37.3 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| K. PáezCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 47.8 | 8±0% | 49▼31.7%↩ |
| N. HugginsCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏴Wales | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 51.4 | 9▼38% | 41▼31.7% |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| N. PopeGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 15▼60.9% | 28▼30.5% |
| Ronnie StutterCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 28▼27.5%↩ |
| O. VliegenGoalkeeper | Arsenal | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼26.8%↩ |
| M. TraversGoalkeeper | Everton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.5%↩ |
| H. ReedAttacking midfielder | Fulham | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 3▲135.7% | 28▼26.1% |
| João VirgíniaGoalkeeper | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10▼4.8%↩ | 46▼25.6%↩ |
| F. WoodmanGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 4▼79.8%↩ | 42▼24.5%↩ |
| Sean SteurCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 12▼34.1%↩ | 51▼23.9%↩ |
| G. RulliGoalkeeper | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 25▲212.3%↩ | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| N. GarayaldeDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 67.8 | 21▼34.9%↩ | 36▼22.9%↩ |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 46▲19% | 44▼22.7% |
| J. McConnellDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64.9 | 2 | 57▼22.6% |
| M. Di GregorioGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 49▼27.6%↩ | 55▼21.9%↩ |
| W. TamenCentre-back | Everton | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▲900%↩ | 30▼21.6%↩ |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 80.5 | 15▼52.6% | 62▼21.3% |
| D. OsongWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 22 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 35.2 | 8 | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| Igor JesusCentre-forward | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79.6 | 30▼18% | 66▼19.9% |
| B. TraoréCentre-forward | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▼69.9%↩ | 42▼19.9%↩ |
| S. BendaGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 15▲54.5%↩ | 51▼19.7%↩ |
| T. McDermottCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 21 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 19 | 32▼19.1%↩ |
| J. DasilvaCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0▼100% | 51▼18.7% |
| S. LaquidaínCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48.4 | 6▼66.7%↩ | 39▼17.9%↩ |
| A. AleseCentre-back | Sunderland | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.8 | 0▼100% | 49▼17.8% |
| R. Aït-NouriFull-back | Manchester City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 104.8 | 26▼31.2%↩ | 78▼17.6%↩ |
| Kim Ji-SooCentre-back | Brentford | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 19 | 60▼15.9% |
| K. LewisDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 4▲500%↩ | 26▼15.8%↩ |
| E. MooneyWinger | Arsenal | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼15.4%↩ |
| J. Bynoe-GittensAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 91.9 | 6▼84%↩ | 74▼14.2%↩ |
| A. KalimuendoCentre-forward | Nottingham Forest | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 74.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▼14.2%↩ |
| M. MudrykCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▼14.1%↩ |
| N. ClyneFull-back | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 35 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 10▲6.5% | 15▼14% |
| E. EmeghaCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 91.7 | 18▼70%↩ | 76▼13.9%↩ |
| H. DaviesGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🏴England | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 9▼41.4%↩ | 30▼12.8%↩ |
| A. MilamboDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 70▼9.9%↩ |
| E. AustböWinger | West Ham | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16▼54.2%↩ | 44▼9.8%↩ |
| C. BradleyFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 15▲20.3% | 77▼8.8% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.7 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| J. T. BiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 0▼100% | 66▼8.3% |
| Gustavo GomesWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 64.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 61▼8.1%↩ |
| A. OnanaDefensive midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 98.8 | 31▼31.9% | 79▼7.6% |
| C. CampbellCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 23 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 25▲56.7%↩ | 45▼7.2%↩ |
| N. SavonaCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 96.5 | 12▼66.1%↩ | 75▼6.9%↩ |
| A. BrowneCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 33.4 | 38▲253.3% | 35▼6.7% |
| M. UgarteDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 88.6 | 14▼60.7% | 73▼6.4% |
| A. DorringtonCentre-back | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 5▼37%↩ | 41▼6.3%↩ |
| W. SalibaCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 145.4 | 62▲17.3% | 88▼5.7% |
| S. LaceyCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.9 | 0 | 70▼5.6% |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 101.4 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| R. JiménezCentre-forward | Wolves | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 17▼59.9%↩ | 27▼4.7%↩ |
| H. ValdimarssonGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78.6 | 0 | 66▼4.2% |
| L. NetzCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 76.4 | 6▼65.2%↩ | 68▼4.1%↩ |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| Kaide GordonCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79.9 | 0 | 72▼3.6% |
| D. LembikisaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 2▼54.1%↩ | 40▼3.4%↩ |
| José María Andrés BaixauliAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 91.2 | 32±0% | 77▼3%↩ |
| J. DannsCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.6 | 0 | 72▼2.8% |
| S. MagassaDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 28▲38.4%↩ | 72▼2.8%↩ |
| Fletcher BoydCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 40▼2.5%↩ |
| P. DavidWinger | Brighton | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 28±0% | 53▼2.4%↩ |
| H. AmassDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 26▲541.5% | 72▼1.9% |
| B. TouréWinger | Newcastle | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79.9 | 49▲4.3%↩ | 88▼1.7%↩ |
| O. SonneCentre-back | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 4▼79.4%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| Diogo DalotFull-back | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 67.6 | 39▲32.2% | 72▼1% |
| Yeremy PinoCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 88.8 | 18▼39.5% | 79▼0.8% |
| J. CanvotCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 15▼46% | 78▼0.8% |
| D. OsorioDefensive midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.7 | 36±0% | 47▼0.8%↩ |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | Newcastle | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 18▲4.7%↩ | 73▼0.5%↩ |
| U. RaghouberCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 12▲42%↩ | 67±0% |
| M. MunetsiCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲6.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| N. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 55±0% | 97±0% |
| A. TruffertFull-back | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 86.9 | 57±0% | 96±0% |
| D. SzoboszlaiCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 45±0% | 95±0% |
| E. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 98.2 | 63±0% | 95±0% |
| ThiagoWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 74±0% | 94±0% |
| F. WirtzCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 96.8 | 43±0% | 94±0% |
| M. KayodeFull-back | Brentford | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 91.7 | 45±0% | 93±0% |
| J. TimberCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 67±0% | 93±0% |
| R. GravenberchAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 88.2 | 60±0% | 93±0% |