| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 25▲1468.8% | 56▲30.5% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 16.6 | 39 | 54▲43.5%↩ |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.3 | 16▲76.7%↩ | 54▲11.1%↩ |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 41▲107.1%↩ | 54▲16.5%↩ |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 15.3 | 37▲33.7% | 46▲7.2% |
| E. AlmendraCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 17▼61.5% | 45▼15.9% |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 11.7 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 9.9 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▲212.7% | 41▲28.5% |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| L. RobertoneDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 31 | 34▲11.2%↩ |
| M. VeraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 29▲133.6% | 31▲20.1% |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 6.1 | 26▲23.6% | 29±0% |
| C. PazCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 56▼27.4% | 29▼7.1% |
| A. SpörleFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 50▲63.9%↩ | 26▲11.5%↩ |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼45.2% | 26▼19.2% |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 34▲337.2%↩ | 24▲56.9%↩ |
| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 39▼13.3% | 24±0% |
| I. MarconeDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 34▲49.6% | 20▲24.1% |
| E. de los SantosDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 19 |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| Lisandro LópezCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 56▲104.8% | 14▲77.6% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 19.4 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 15.1 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.7 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 17.9 | 39▼14.4% | 52▲9.9% |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 25▲21.5% | 50▼3.6% |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| A. SánchezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 17.3 | 39±0% | 44▼3.5%↩ |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 32 | 39 |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| J. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 7.8 | 59▲31.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▼15.5% | 34▲6.6% |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 35▲1726.3% | 32▲54.8% |
| N. InsfránGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▼51.4% | 30▼1.3% |
| Elías GómezFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 47▲7.5% | 30▲17.1% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 31▲32.6% | 28▲6.4% |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 54▲0.9% | 21▲2.4% |
| I. ArceGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36▼49.9% | 21▼5.1% |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| E. SalvioAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 31▲23.8% | 18▼1.1% |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 39▼29.4% | 17▲14.7% |
| J. CarranzaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 45 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16 | 17 |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 36▲142.2% | 55▲17.5% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 17.9 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| T. CardozoGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲32.6% | 34▲1.5% |
| J. KomarCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 63▲110.4% | 32▼13.9% |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 2.9 | 56▲129.6% | 22▲44.8% |
| R. ReyGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 22▼60.7% | 22▲1.4% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 31▲566%↩ | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 40▲156.1%↩ | 21▼12.5%↩ |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 33▼9% | 18▼5.7% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 33▲29.6% | 18▲27.7% |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 46▲10.4% | 16▲9.7% |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 17▼57.9%↩ | 9▼41.3%↩ |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 15.8 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 22.4 | 63▲10.9% | 51▲0.8% |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▼34.2% | 38▲16.4% |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 8.5 | 37▲80.7%↩ | 35▲11%↩ |
| M. MansillaGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼65.3%↩ | 34▲4.6%↩ |
| L. MartínezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 48▲1.7% | 34▲13% |
| B. CortésGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 54▲1038.3%↩ | 31▲227.4%↩ |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| L. MoralesCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 57▼1.9%↩ | 19▼5%↩ |
| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29 | 58 |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 42▼14.6% |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼70.7%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| J. BlázquezGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲15.7%↩ |
| D. RomeroGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇵🇪Peru | 25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 42 |
| I. SosaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 7 | 6 |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| A. QuintanaGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 42 | 15 |