| L. SuhrCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 18 | 31 |
| E. MammanaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 34▲44.9% | 31▲22.2% |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▼43.7% | 30▼8% |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 26▲107.3%↩ |
| L. ParedesCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.4 | 36▲38.8% | 25▲16.9% |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 24▲9.7% | 23▲10.1% |
| J. CandiaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▼77.2% | 23▼12.6% |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 28▲44.1% | 19▲55% |
| F. PereyraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 39▼32.6% | 17▼13.9% |
| L. LolloCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 39▲59.1%↩ | 16▼2.5%↩ |
| L. CastroDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 29▲75%↩ | 12▲45.2%↩ |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.5 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 65▲32.1% | 55▲11.9% |
| E. HerreraFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 59▲12.4% | 54▲2.5% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 14.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 42▲8.7%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| I. MiramónDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 27▲1693.3%↩ | 51▲16.1%↩ |
| F. JainikoskiWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 17 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 12 | 50 |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 40▼2.2% | 49▲0.8% |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| Alcides BenítezFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 42 | 48 |
| A. HauschCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 8 | 46▲11.6% |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 56▼13.7% | 45▲4.7% |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 40▲82.9%↩ | 45▼18.3%↩ |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 10.1 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| F. TorresCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 14▲231.7% | 37▲4.8% |
| Raúl AlcainaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 6 | 37 |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| A. MaldonadoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 46▲28.1%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| F. BrueraCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 32▼20.3% |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 35▼24.8% | 32▼7.3% |
| T. GuidaraCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 45▼27.7%↩ | 31▲4%↩ |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 40▲142.9% | 25▲79.4% |
| F. AlarcónCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 53▲8.7% | 25▼7.4% |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▼30.7% | 18▼4.8% |
| J. InsaurraldeCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 36▲5% | 15▼3.2% |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 16.1 | 41▲195% | 57▲16.7% |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 24▲14.9% | 55▲1.9% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.6 | 45 | 53▲38.3% |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 31▲122.6% | 52▲11.1% |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 17▲30.5% | 51▲8.3% |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| D. PorcelCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 11▼5.4% | 49▼2.2% |
| L. BesozziWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 12.7 | 8▼35.9%↩ | 47▼4.8%↩ |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 16▲3.8%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 45▲199.3% | 45▲22% |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 25▲19.3% | 37▲2.5% |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 45▲4.1%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 37▲377.9% | 34▲29.6% |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 34▲36.4% | 33▼2.1% |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 14▼42.4% | 31▼2.5% |
| L. ArceCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 36▼1.9% | 29▼42.6% |
| I. VillalbaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 32▼22.9% | 27▲2.2% |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲428.2%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 43▼36.6% | 21▼5.9% |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| J. GalvánCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 38▼6.8%↩ | 17▼7.9%↩ |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 54▲5.7% | 16▲9.7% |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 43▲64.6% | 14▲55.1% |
| Y. GordilloDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 20▲13.4%↩ | 9▼64.1%↩ |
| Ignacio OvandoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 15.8 | 41▲986.8% | 58▲24.8% |
| A. LunaWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 17.3 | 40▼3.4% | 57▼3% |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 23▲182.9% | 55▲21% |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 15.3 | 36▲83.8% | 54▲15.6% |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 21▲49.6%↩ | 53▲10.7%↩ |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 18 | 53 |
| R. HernandesAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.7 | 19▲619.2% | 53▲20.9% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 14.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 48▲158.8% | 49▲8.7% |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 21.1 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼23.5%↩ | 43▲6.5%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| W. MazzanttiCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 38▲29%↩ | 32▲10%↩ |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5.8 | 32▼31% | 29▼6.2% |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 35▲135.1% | 26▲25.5% |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 30▲312.3%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 3.8 | 26▲151.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| A. AguerreGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25▼15.7% | 18▼14.4% |
| D. MilocDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20▼20.2% | 18▼10.1% |