| A. MakarchukFull-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼60.4% | 15▼24.9% |
| M. BoriskoGoalkeeper | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼24.7%↩ |
| Ilya ZubenkoCentral midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21▼24.2% |
| V. GrulevCentre-forward | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16▲9.3% | 22▼23.9% |
| NinoCentre-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 18▼63.8% | 19▼23.5% |
| MoisésFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼46.2% | 13▼23.5% |
| M. GajićFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼75.1% | 16▼23% |
| R. YatimovGoalkeeper | FC Rostov | 🇹🇯Tajikistan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼75.6% | 20▼22.5% |
| E. LyubakovGoalkeeper | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼82.1%↩ | 22▼22.4%↩ |
| D. PrishchepaCentre-back | Ural | 🇧🇾Belarus | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼22.3%↩ |
| S. SerderovWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▲44.7% | 11▼21.8% |
| W. BarriosCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 12▼54.2% | 14▼21.7% |
| A. GritsaenkoCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 51▲109.8% | 18▼21.5% |
| P. MeleshinCentre-forward | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 22▼21.4% |
| DuduWinger | Akron | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 13▼17.7%↩ | 30▼21.1%↩ |
| V. SausDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 27▼21.1%↩ |
| A. ZinkovskiyCentral midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 29▲52.4%↩ | 19▼21%↩ |
| M. BoldyrevDefensive midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼97.5% | 26▼20.6% |
| E. BarcoAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 13▼71% | 25▼20.4% |
| WendelCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 13▼54.2% | 19▼20.2% |
| A. EldarushevCentre-forward | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼19.9%↩ |
| S. KaričCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 29▲10.4% | 22▼19.7% |
| A. MostovoyWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼64.6%↩ | 19▼19.7%↩ |
| M. HosseinnezhadCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇮🇷Iran | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼97.8% | 26▼19.6% |
| F. SungatulinDefensive midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 22▼19.2% |
| M. DakuCentre-forward | Spartak Moscow | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▼67.3%↩ | 21▼17.8%↩ |
| ÍtaloCentre-back | Ural | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼99.1% | 22▼17.5% |
| A. LunevGoalkeeper | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▲186.2% | 7▼17% |
| V. LukjanovGoalkeeper | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 22▼16.9% |
| K. ShchetininCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▼68.2%↩ | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| D. VasiljevCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼16.8%↩ |
| N. MarichalCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▼72.2% | 28▼16.7% |
| D. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▼63%↩ | 26▼16.7%↩ |
| K. KhosonovDefensive midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼76.4% | 18▼16.7% |
| D. VorobjevCentre-forward | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 12▼69.7%↩ | 23▼16.4%↩ |
| N. ErmakovCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9▼33.1% | 25▼16.3% |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼79.3% | 27▼16.2% |
| R. LitvinovCentre-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼33.3% | 29▼16.1% |
| N. KomlichenkoCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 20▼20.7% | 13▼16% |
| N. KokarevGoalkeeper | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼17.9%↩ | 28▼15.9%↩ |
| R. EvgenjevCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 19▲69.3%↩ | 25▼15.7%↩ |
| N. TitkovCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▼42.9%↩ | 25▼15.5%↩ |
| O. NdongCentre-back | Akhmat | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼68.8% | 22▼15.2% |
| Imran AznaurovWinger | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼15%↩ |
| A. DjikuFull-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 15▼35.6% | 13▼15% |
| I. VujačićFull-back | Rubin | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼86.5% | 14▼14.8% |
| E. FariñaCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 24▼19.9%↩ | 26▼14.6%↩ |
| D. OdoevskiyGoalkeeper | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼14.6%↩ |
| V. MalkevichFull-back | Ural | 🇧🇾Belarus | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼36.2% | 19▼14.6% |
| Ismael Silva LimaCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12▼48.7% | 15▼14.4% |
| C. MartinsAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6▼64.2% | 17▼14.3% |
| T. MusaevCentre-forward | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 28▼14.2% |
| M. BogosavacCentre-back | Akhmat | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 18▼39.9% | 21▼14.2% |
| S. PryakhinCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼89.6% | 26▼14.1% |
| G. MelkadzeCentre-forward | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 20▼31.7% | 20▼14.1% |
| Lucas FassonCentre-back | Lokomotiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 21▼10.5% | 28▼14% |
| Luiz HenriqueWinger | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 19▼39% | 31▼13.8% |
| Egas CacinturaWinger | Akhmat | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 26▼37.6% | 24▼13.6% |
| R. MagalFull-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 35 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 12▼20.1% | 10▼13.6% |
| I. DiveevCentre-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▼47.2%↩ | 26▼13.5%↩ |
| D. FominCentral midfielder | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 14▼50.7% | 20▼13.5% |
| Z. BakaevWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 22▼9.8% | 17▼13.5% |
| M. SaveljevCentre-forward | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 26▼13.4% |
| A. RudenkoCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▼51.6% | 26▼13.3% |
| L. OlazaFull-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 30▼32.5% | 16▼13.3% |
| M. SamorodovCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 12▼59.9% | 30▼13.2% |
| A. MaksimenkoGoalkeeper | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 33▲121.1% | 24▼13.2% |
| I. BelikovDefensive midfielder | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼80.6% | 29▼12.9% |
| I. ShumakhovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 38▲26% | 28▼12.9% |
| A. ShumanskiyWinger | Akron | 🇧🇾Belarus | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼12.9%↩ |
| K. AndradeCentre-back | Zenit | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼76.8%↩ | 25▼12.9%↩ |
| N. PlotnikovCentral midfielder | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 21▼12.9%↩ |
| M. BeveevFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 27▼24.2% | 18▼12.9% |
| E. StaverGoalkeeper | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 24▼12.8% |
| E. MorozovFull-back | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲59.4% | 29▼12.7% |
| D. SemenchukCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼90.7% | 28▼12.7% |
| D. VolkGoalkeeper | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 25▼12.7% |
| E. TeslenkoCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 11▼78.8% | 29▼12.5% |
| M. BokoevCentre-back | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▼24.3% | 28▼12.5% |
| A. GadzhievDefensive midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼85.6%↩ | 27▼12.5%↩ |
| E. GolenkovCentre-forward | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▼74.9%↩ | 23▼12.4%↩ |
| R. BartCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼90.9% | 24▼12.2% |
| D. SkopintsevFull-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 16▼9.6% | 19▼12.2% |
| M. LukinFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼97.9% | 29▼12% |
| I. OleynikovAttacking midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.4 | 8▼64.4%↩ | 21▼12%↩ |
| S. VolkovFull-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| I. LeshchukGoalkeeper | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▲45.8% | 17▼11.9% |
| M. NenakhovCentre-back | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼11.6% | 23▼11.8% |
| L. TičićCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 25▲91.6% | 27▼11.6% |
| M. PetrovCentral midfielder | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▼39.2% | 31▼11.4% |
| D. KhotulevCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼55.5% | 28▼11.4% |
| K. PecheninCentre-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇧🇾Belarus | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22▼40.9% | 21▼11.4% |
| A. KarpukasCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼61.7%↩ | 31▼11%↩ |
| Vítor TormenaCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 29▼37.2% | 19▼11% |
| D. TikhiyCentre-back | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13▲180%↩ | 10▼11%↩ |
| S. VaratynovFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 21▼58.8% | 33▼10.9% |
| M. BanjacAttacking midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 6▼68.6% | 25▼10.9% |
| I. OblyakovAttacking midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2.8 | 41▲19% | 26▼10.6% |
| I. IshkovDefensive midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼39.6% | 24▼10.6% |
| M. MajstorovićCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼92.4% | 29▼10.5% |