| Sebastian RitivoiCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| A. TolceaCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Tudor CosaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Cluj | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 30 |
| Radu PostelnicuCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| R. ManolacheCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| C. G. UngureanuCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Andrei SucuCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Alex SimoniaCentre-forward | Rapid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 12 |
| M. CostacheCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 12 |
| Patrick PopaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| Alexandru RaduCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| M. MarinCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| Denis IleDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| D. AvramCentre-back | FCSB | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| A. GoncearDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2 | 30 |
| D. MunteanCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31 |
| Răzvan MarinceanCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| E. Toth-PalCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| B. SiegristGoalkeeper | Rapid | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼86%↩ |
| S. HancaCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼82.8%↩ | 7▼76.4%↩ |
| V. ChiricheșDefensive midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼85.2%↩ | 6▼76%↩ |
| Júnior MoraisDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 2▼74.3%↩ |
| D. UbbinkWinger | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼79%↩ | 9▼73.6%↩ |
| M. BordeianuCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 16▲101.3%↩ | 10▼70.6%↩ |
| L. ZimaGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▲57.1%↩ | 10▼70.2%↩ |
| A. CrețuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 7▼69%↩ |
| J. OnguénéFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▲366.7%↩ | 20▼68.9%↩ |
| R. LabonneCentre-back | FCSB | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼67.2%↩ |
| D. DiawCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼59.6%↩ | 17▼65.2%↩ |
| S. BușCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▲239.4%↩ | 11▼64.5%↩ |
| K. ZoumaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 11▼64.3%↩ |
| A. GaritaCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼64.1%↩ |
| N. BoatengDefensive midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 9▼62.1%↩ |
| D. IlievGoalkeeper | Rapid | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▲126.1%↩ | 14▼61.8%↩ |
| M. CestorCentre-back | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼81.1%↩ | 6▼61.3%↩ |
| J. van der WerffCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼59.8%↩ |
| A. ȚîrleaFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | 26▼58.2%↩ |
| C. MicovschiCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▲390%↩ | 22▼58.2%↩ |
| M. CocoFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 19▲280.4%↩ | 19▼58%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18▲183.9%↩ | 16▼57.6%↩ |
| A. BoutoutaouCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼91.6%↩ | 27▼57.2%↩ |
| G. PuşcaşCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 5▼84.1%↩ | 15▼57.1%↩ |
| E. BicfalviCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼57.1%↩ |
| André MoreiraGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼57%↩ |
| D. ĐokovićCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▼26%↩ | 11▼56.1%↩ |
| H. SyllaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼87.8%↩ | 22▼55.8%↩ |
| A. PașcanuCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.4 | 26▼22.4%↩ | 28▼55.5%↩ |
| Y. ZakirAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 26±0% | 22▼55.1%↩ |
| A. AbeidFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17▲40.3%↩ | 23▼54.8%↩ |
| André DuarteCentre-back | FCSB | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 11▼49.1%↩ | 22▼54.8%↩ |
| O. MoruțanWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 10▲260.7%↩ | 24▼53.8%↩ |
| K. DoumtsiosCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 21▼53.5%↩ |
| Márcio RosaGoalkeeper | Uta Arad | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| V. PostolachiCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇲🇩Moldova | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▼51.6%↩ | 27▼53.1%↩ |
| A. RusCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲96.5%↩ | 20▼53.1%↩ |
| T. NjikéCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53%↩ |
| Darío BenavidesDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 11 | 30▼52.7%↩ |
| X. EmmersCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 20▼52.7%↩ |
| D. GraovacCentre-back | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 14▼52.7%↩ |
| Léo BolgadoFull-back | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼69.7%↩ | 24▼52.6%↩ |
| E. SylvestreWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 9▼32.3%↩ | 27▼52.2%↩ |
| Heriberto TavaresAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2.7 | 23▲114.2%↩ | 24▼52%↩ |
| Samuel TelesCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲216.4%↩ | 22▼52%↩ |
| A. BaroanWinger | Rapid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲114.8%↩ | 25▼51.9%↩ |
| M. AhlinviCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇧🇯Benin | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| João PauloDefensive midfielder | FCSB | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 20▲47.1%↩ | 24▼51.3%↩ |
| Cristian PondeAttacking midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼26.4%↩ | 14▼51.1%↩ |
| J. BonillaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 17▼51%↩ |
| K. KujabiCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲2100%↩ | 26▼50.7%↩ |
| Simão RochaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼50.6%↩ |
| TalissonAttacking midfielder | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27▼50.4%↩ |
| K. MuharDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32▼7.4%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| M. KamaraWinger | Rapid | 🇱🇷Liberia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 18▼49.6%↩ |
| M. BadamosiCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 22▼48.7%↩ |
| B. ChorbadzhiyskiCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 14▼48.7%↩ |
| L. VegaAttacking midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 2▼66.2%↩ | 23▼46.9%↩ |
| V. SelimovićCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▲34%↩ | 19▼46.9%↩ |
| A. MaziluWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 29▼45.7%↩ |
| KazuFull-back | Oţelul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▲343.8%↩ | 27▼45%↩ |
| A. CordeaAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 37▲45.2%↩ | 29▼44.4%↩ |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| F. TănaseCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 68▲116.6%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| Diogo RodriguesFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼57.4%↩ | 25▼43.7%↩ |
| AndrézinhoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 23▼10.9%↩ | 25▼43.3%↩ |
| Miguel MuñozCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼42.7%↩ |
| M. BriceagFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲154.8%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| Rodrigo MartinsWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3▼38.1%↩ | 23▼42.5%↩ |
| L. KleinheislerAttacking midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 10▼42.2%↩ |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| Né LopesCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▲104%↩ | 28▼42%↩ |
| A. DobreWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 15 | 1 | 3.3 | 42 | 30▼39.9%↩ |
| H. AbdallahAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3.1 | 26▲17.9%↩ | 27▼39.8%↩ |
| D. PoliticWinger | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 2▼70.5%↩ | 25▼39.3%↩ |
| A. MărgineanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 16▲676.2%↩ | 31▼38.8%↩ |
| A. CicâldăuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 28▲27.3%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| Léo TeixeiraWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼37.6%↩ |
| L. KramerCentre-back | Rapid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 28▲6.4%↩ | 27▼37.2%↩ |
| Basilio NdongFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 22▼37.1%↩ |
| G. AnestisGoalkeeper | FC Botosani | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19▲158.1%↩ | 13▼36.9%↩ |
| André SerucaDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼61.1%↩ | 26▼36.6%↩ |