| C. ManeaFull-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 20 | 21 |
| C. CăbuzGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 3 | 18 |
| A. CsürösCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16 | 16 |
| A. ȚigănașuCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 36 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 21 | 9 |
| R. CreţFull-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 20 | 34 |
| D. BordunAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 11 | 33 |
| A. BoțoganCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 11 | 32 |
| A. MărgineanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 16▲676.2%↩ | 31▼38.8%↩ |
| Léo TeixeiraWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼37.6%↩ |
| Pedro NunoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 24▲4.3%↩ | 17▼26.8%↩ |
| S. SaidCentre-forward | Unirea Slobozia | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 8 |
| D. IrimiaFull-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 9 | 33 |
| A. FridayFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 33 |
| Cristian Petrișor MihaiCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 14 | 32 |
| A. CamaraCentre-back | Metaloglobus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14 | 32 |
| Ș. TârnovanuGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18 | 31 |
| K. MuharDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32▼7.4%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| D. ŞerbănicăFull-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 19 | 19 |
| D. DiawCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼59.6%↩ | 17▼65.2%↩ |
| S. MinoDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14 | 15 |
| V. CrețuFull-back | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 22 | 7 |
| A. BengaCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 12 | 6 |
| P. OuanehCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲138.9%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| M. TomaWinger | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4 | 33 |
| A. IrimiaDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8 | 31 |
| M. DrammehCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 27▲33.3%↩ | 29▼30.5%↩ |
| Alberto SoroCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 5.2 | 25▲719.4%↩ | 27▼33.6%↩ |
| A. RusCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲96.5%↩ | 20▼53.1%↩ |
| S. JebariCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 14 | 14 |
| E. PapaDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇦🇱Albania | 33 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 19 | 10 |
| M. BriceagFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 27▲154.8%↩ | 9▼42.7%↩ |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| Octavian PopescuAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 33 |
| M. KaramokoWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4.2 | 21 | 29▼21.7%↩ |
| M. EtimCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3.3 | 15 | 27 |
| R. OneaFull-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 20 | 24 |
| L. VegaAttacking midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 2▼66.2%↩ | 23▼46.9%↩ |
| A. IvanovDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 21 | 19 |
| A. BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 15 |
| Ely FernandesCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 35 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 9 |
| N. LoosliFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 29▲179.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| D. NlunduluCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏴England | 27 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▼13.8%↩ | 34▼15.4%↩ |
| C. HüseynovDefensive midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 10 | 32 |
| M. TzionisAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 25 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 10▲162.2%↩ | 31▼15.3%↩ |
| A. FicăDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 13 | 30 |
| L. PászkaFull-back | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 25 | 22 |
| P. IacobCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| M. KovtalyukCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▲32.2%↩ | 15▼32.6%↩ |
| I. StoicaCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 18 | 7 |
| S. HancaCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼82.8%↩ | 7▼76.4%↩ |
| C. MoraCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 25 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 26 | 35 |
| M. AbbeyAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 12 | 34 |
| A. PașcanuCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 5.4 | 26▼22.4%↩ | 28▼55.5%↩ |
| M. ComanCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| A. DorobanțuFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 27 | 36 |
| C. GrameniCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 31 | 35 |
| F. IacobFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 16 | 32 |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| M. SimbaWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| Heriberto TavaresAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2.7 | 23▲114.2%↩ | 24▼52%↩ |
| R. PalmeşCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 21 |
| D. EpassyGoalkeeper | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24 | 13▼32.5%↩ |
| N. BancuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 23 | 13 |
| A. SavaFull-back | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 11 | 11 |
| D. MateiWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 38 |
| L. StancuFull-back | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 36 |
| D. MafteiFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 8 | 35 |
| P. DulceaAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 33 |
| D. MiculescuCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 31 | 6 | 2 | 4.3 | 21 | 33 |
| T. BăluțăCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▲100%↩ | 28▼10.9%↩ |
| L. KramerCentre-back | Rapid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 28▲6.4%↩ | 27▼37.2%↩ |
| F. BorţaFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 35 | 26 |
| Y. ZakirAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 26±0% | 22▼55.1%↩ |
| D. OanceaFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 40 | 22 |
| A. PăunAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 17 | 15 |
| D. PospelovCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0.8 | 27▲161.2%↩ | 13▼32.1%↩ |
| M. BordeianuCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 16▲101.3%↩ | 10▼70.6%↩ |
| D. NistorAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0.4 | 31 | 8 |
| O. RomanchukFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 50▲76.1%↩ | 33▼17.2%↩ |
| J. LukićCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 6.3 | 45 | 31 |
| M. AioaniGoalkeeper | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 31 |
| D. HrezdacDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 7 | 30 |
| A. CordeaAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 37▲45.2%↩ | 29▼44.4%↩ |
| H. AbdallahAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 28 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 3.1 | 26▲17.9%↩ | 27▼39.8%↩ |
| Samuel TelesCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲216.4%↩ | 22▼52%↩ |
| D. CodreaDefensive midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 17 | 21 |
| G. AnestisGoalkeeper | FC Botosani | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19▲158.1%↩ | 13▼36.9%↩ |
| C. GaneaFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 22▲208.6%↩ | 12▼28.1%↩ |
| R. RadunovićFull-back | FCSB | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 34 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 26 | 12 |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| M. ȚuțuFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 36 |
| A. Al HamlawiCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 5.9 | 29▼37.6%↩ | 35▲13.5%↩ |
| V. DicanDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 32 |
| Ricardo MatosCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 6.2 | 35▲70.9%↩ | 31▼34.5%↩ |
| R. MoldoveanuCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.4 | 17 | 26 |
| A. CicâldăuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 28▲27.3%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| F. PouloloCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 31 | 25 |
| S. AlomeroviсFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 29 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 22 | 23 |
| S. VereșDefensive midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 26 | 21 |
| I. RădescuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10 | 15 |