| T. QuirozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| M. LopezFull-back | Banfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 43 |
| A. De la Cuesta AiroldiDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 43 |
| O. AriasFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼92.2% | 43▼6.3% |
| M. PorcelWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 43▼4.5%↩ |
| J. PérezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 42▼2.5%↩ |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼91.7%↩ | 40▼15.5%↩ |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼85.2% | 39▼11.8% |
| B. PalaciosCentre-back | Platense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| J. AndradaDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.1% | 16▼40.1% |
| S. VillarrealDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 43 |
| G. AlassiaDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 42 |
| G. BravoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼87.5% | 7▼26.7% |
| M. ArambarriCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼97.4%↩ | 20▼58.9%↩ |
| F. FragapaneCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼88.8% | 10▼43.5% |
| J. PalaisCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2 | 46 |
| M. SatasFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 46 |
| L. SilvaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 2 | 45 |
| L. RamosDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 44 |
| D. MartínezDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 43▲8.9%↩ |
| D. DomínguezFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2 | 42 |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2▲200% | 42▲1.5% |
| T. PozzoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼78.9% | 31▼31.4% |
| J. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2 | 45 |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▲100% | 43▲2.8% |
| N. PazFull-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2▼83%↩ | 41▼9.9%↩ |
| Luca FelerCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47 |
| M. GómezDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼25% | 44▲0.5% |
| M. MellusoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼62.5% | 28▼3.8% |
| M. MagdalenoFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2 | 46 |
| L. FalascoAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 2▲533.3% | 45▲9.5% |
| M. EspondaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼80.6%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| T. EscalanteCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼75.9%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| D. BlancoCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▼87.8%↩ | 17▼19.4%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼81%↩ | 10▼49.2%↩ |
| T. AcostaDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2 | 45 |
| Federico MedinaCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2▲900% | 43▲6.9% |
| Lucas LazarteCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 2 | 42 |
| S. ZarachoFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 34 |
| E. CeruttiCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.9% | 9▼43.6% |
| A. SolariCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼81.7% | 8▼27.4% |
| M. Smarra VargasCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2 | 31 |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼91.4% | 42▼11.7% |
| L. CanoFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2 | 41 |
| J. ElíasCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼52.2%↩ | 21▼3.6%↩ |
| K. VázquezCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼32.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| F. PerruzziDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3▲52.9%↩ | 41▲1.8%↩ |
| J. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3▼79.4% | 25▼14.2% |
| E. OcampoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▼76.1% | 36▼24.5% |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼89.6% | 44▼15.3% |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▲16.7%↩ | 34▼20.4%↩ |
| I. ChiccoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼41.7%↩ | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| Tomas GuiacobiniCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼44.2% | 44▼5.6% |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3▼88.6% | 38▼16.8% |
| M. AmarfilCentre-forward | Platense | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3 | 20 |
| J. DóminaWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▼24.4%↩ | 49▲0.6%↩ |
| R. TuliánAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 48 |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3 | 48▲9.7% |
| J. VallejosGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 42 |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼88%↩ | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| C. PalaciosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 3▼89.9% | 39▼25.4% |
| F. JuárezDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼72.1%↩ | 28▼14.2%↩ |
| J. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼85.8%↩ | 22▼39.2%↩ |
| K. RyougaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 49 |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3▼84.8%↩ | 43▼9%↩ |
| A. SoñoraAttacking midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼73.6%↩ | 29▼40.3%↩ |
| Angelo MarcheseCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3 | 44 |
| J. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼79.8%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| N. LinaresDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▲725%↩ | 21▼17.1%↩ |
| N. BlandiCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 8▲16.4%↩ |
| H. BobadillaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 3 | 43 |
| R. SánchezCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼64.2%↩ | 23▼33.4%↩ |
| G. LobosCentre-forward | Lanus | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 4 | 49 |
| A. BalboaWinger | Banfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 14▼27%↩ |
| F. TemponeWinger | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4 | 47 |
| G. PiñeiroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼30.8% | 41▲5.7% |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 4▼89.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| Valentino Andres AcuñaDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼56% | 43▼3.6% |
| L. RíosDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼82% | 41▼0.5% |
| M. BenítezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼81.6%↩ | 14▼61.9%↩ |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4▼63.1%↩ | 39▼5.6%↩ |
| J. CorreaWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 4▼57.8%↩ | 16▼34.3%↩ |
| M. SosaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | 36 |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 4▼92.3%↩ | 30▼27.6%↩ |
| J. PolicellaAttacking midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 4 | 50 |
| M. GodoyCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4▼55.6%↩ | 43▼6.1%↩ |
| A. SpinaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 4▲37.9% | 42▼14% |
| M. CuitinoCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 4 | 21 |
| D. ValoyesWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4▲36.7%↩ | 23▲8.7%↩ |
| L. GambaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼80.8%↩ | 3▼67.6%↩ |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 4▼66.4%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| J. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼81.2%↩ | 17▲37%↩ |
| F. SuárezCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4±0% | 15▼1.3% |
| S. PortilloCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 12 |
| C. ReyDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4▲37.5% | 48▲0.6% |
| M. KranevitterCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 11▼28.8%↩ |
| J. PeraltaCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 5 | 47 |
| G. SotoFull-back | Tigre | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼82.5% | 15▼22.8% |