Field Insider

Most Valuable players by Market Value in Eliteserien 2026

The most valuable players in Eliteserien in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

D. Koswal of Sandefjord is the standout for raw talent across players in Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.8, and Z. Tripić has been the form player this season, grading 80.9, and P. Christiansen leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while D. Edvardsson's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, F. Sjøvold of Bodo/Glimt is the most valuable name in this group at 15.5.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1F. SjøvoldFull-backBodo/Glimt2315.56228%51±0%
2S. Kvia-EgeskogAttacking midfielderViking2314.749108.5%5010.4%
3H. LarsenCentre-forwardTromso2414.45582.2%4920.6%
4H. HeggheimFull-backViking2514.14118.8%474.5%
5P. ChristiansenCentre-forwardViking2613.86730%465.3%
6K. AskildsenCentral midfielderViking2513.755129%466.2%
7M. ChristensenWingerAalesund2313.74642%4510.7%
8E. BreivikWingerMolde2613.5562.6%466.6%
9O. Didrik BlombergWingerBodo/Glimt2613.24646%4411%
10Amin ChiakhaWingerRosenborg2013.266605.4%5225.9%
11D. EdvardssonCentral midfielderTromso24134520.2%485.5%
12L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BK221351434.4%4643.1%
13E. CeïdeAttacking midfielderRosenborg2512.84715%472.6%
14U. CharlesCentral midfielderAalesund2412.744276.7%4331.2%
15A. PoturCentral midfielderHam-Kam2212.54446
16T. NemčíkCentre-backRosenborg2512.4407.2%434.1%
17S. AuklendCentral midfielderBodo/Glimt2312.32539.1%4610%
18E. HagenCentral midfielderAalesund2612.14261.1%407.9%
19M. BomholtCentral midfielderRosenborg2012.14571.2%499.3%
20I. VådebuCentre-backTromso231250275%4510.6%
21N. HolmCentre-forwardBrann2511.941125%448.6%
22O. BjørtuftCentre-backBodo/Glimt2711.95325.1%416%
23D. KoswalCentre-backSandefjord2311.82140.2%6617.5%
24L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BK2111.54345
25M. GrundetjernCentre-forwardValerenga2611.443545.5%4048.9%
26E. PatoulidisCentral midfielderSandefjord2511350.6%428.3%
27L. WahlstedtGoalkeeperRosenborg2711343940.2%
28W. IgorDefensive midfielderKristiansund BK21113818.6%431.6%
29L. RangerFull-backLillestrom2710.945175.2%3850.2%
30D. KarlsbakkCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FF2310.93543%470.9%
31S. ChristiansenDefensive midfielderSarpsborg 08 FF2510.93659.4%412.2%
32J. HaugeWingerBodo/Glimt2710.83027.1%401%
33S. MørkCentre-backSandefjord2510.73638.5%420.9%
34T. GuddalFull-backTromso2410.64813.3%443.3%
35E. BotheimCentre-forwardViking2610.5573739.8%
36E. OsenbrochAttacking midfielderAalesund2110.44045
37S. HansenFull-backMolde2310.33449
38G. StensnessCentre-backViking2710.325483.3%3929.9%
39V. E. HalvorsenCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FF2110.23845
40J. CorneliusWingerStart2510.238582.1%4311.5%
41K. IngasonWingerBrann24103448.5%439.9%
42V. SkjærvikFull-backTromso269.9424.3%397.5%
43D. SchneiderCentre-backKFUM Oslo249.9367100%4330.5%
44F. CarstensenCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FF249.839360%4311%
45A. SherDefensive midfielderSarpsborg 08 FF239.83567%436.4%
46A. WarnerydFull-backTromso219.64285%5062.1%
47I. MäättäFull-backBodo/Glimt259.531187.9%412%
48F. PedersenCentre-backSandefjord249.534209.9%4411.8%
49A. HiimFull-backSarpsborg 08 FF249.538611.3%4530.8%
50H. TangenCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FF259.33193.8%421.5%