Field Insider

Most Valuable attackers by Market Value in Eliteserien 2026

The most valuable attackers in Eliteserien in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Amin Chiakha of Rosenborg is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 52, and P. Christiansen has been the form player this season, grading 67.1.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while H. Larsen's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +15.4 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, H. Larsen of Tromso is the most valuable name in this group at 14.6.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1H. LarsenCentre-forwardTromso2414.65582.2%4920.6%
2E. BreivikWingerMolde2613.9562.6%466.6%
3P. ChristiansenCentre-forwardViking2613.86730%465.3%
4O. Didrik BlombergWingerBodo/Glimt2613.24646%4411%
5Amin ChiakhaWingerRosenborg2013.266605.4%5225.9%
6L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BK221351434.4%4643.1%
7N. HolmCentre-forwardBrann251241125%448.6%
8M. GrundetjernCentre-forwardValerenga261243545.5%4048.9%
9L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BK2111.54345
10E. BotheimCentre-forwardViking2610.5573739.8%
11D. KarlsbakkCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FF2310.53543%470.9%
12J. CorneliusWingerStart2510.238582.1%4311.5%
13K. IngasonWingerBrann24103448.5%439.9%
14F. CarstensenCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FF249.839360%4311%
15N. MöllerCentre-forwardSandefjord248.620244.8%40±0%
16T. NyhammerCentre-forwardTromso198.12947
17A. NibeCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FF237.8224525.9%
18H. SkogvoldCentre-forwardFredrikstad227.51348.6%45±0%
19H. M. ReedCentre-forwardAalesund177.52443
20S. DrammehWingerLillestrom237.31821.2%4217.3%
21J. AbdulaiCentre-forwardMolde217.32858.6%4612.6%
22B. FiabemaCentre-forwardFredrikstad237.2560.2%3728.2%
23B. KristensenCentre-forwardKFUM Oslo247.21239
24H. BrusethWingerKristiansund BK227.213267.6%4217.3%
25M. DiopCentre-forwardLillestrom217.131218.8%4534.2%
26R. VingeWingerKFUM Oslo25719151.9%3938.7%
27N. SahsahWingerRosenborg21720480%425%
28G. NyheimCentre-forwardLillestrom197311552.6%4930.3%
29Trent Toure Kone DohertyCentre-forwardMolde206.92945
30E. JemalWingerStart236.81597.3%381%
31C. JebaraCentre-forwardLillestrom236.8754.2%3836.6%
32D. BrautCentre-forwardTromso216.81529.8%4221.3%
33M. BrajanacCentre-forwardValerenga256.71066.2%373%
34K. LonebuCentre-forwardMolde196.64424.5%
35VáWingerLillestrom286.647248.1%3754.7%
36S. DiopWingerMolde216.6467.5%4122.3%
37A. AlemsegedCentre-forwardKristiansund BK226.5538
38D. BassiWingerLillestrom216.40100%3710.4%
39R. PostemaCentre-forwardViking246.4395.5%3640.7%
40O. Spiten-NysæterWingerMolde196.420480%4548%
41S. DiopWingerMolde206.4542
42S. MathisenCentre-forwardSandefjord216.311303.6%392.8%
43I. DjantouWingerAalesund246.393511.8%
44M. VinjorWingerKFUM Oslo276.21614.2%3739.2%
45N. SemmenCentre-forwardKFUM Oslo236.1033
46D. GjengaarWingerValerenga2260100%3415.6%
47J. GonstadCentre-forwardKFUM Oslo2060100%3516.1%
48A. HelmersenCentre-forwardBodo/Glimt2863796.8%3310.3%
49S. MathisenCentre-forwardSandefjord2061239
50O. KapskarmoWingerSandefjord265.9946%3211.7%