Field Insider

Most Valuable attacking midfielders by Market Value in Superliga 26/27

The most valuable attacking midfielders in Superliga in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Jonatan Holm Lindekilde of FC Fredericia is the standout for raw talent across attacking midfielders in Superliga, with a Field Insider Rating of 48.8.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Themsen has improved his Season rating most, up +29.3 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, M. Mattsson of FC Copenhagen is the most valuable name in this group at 13.2.

24 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1M. MattssonAttacking midfielderFC Copenhagen2713.22610.9%3711.5%
2Kristian Fredrik Malt ArnstadAttacking midfielderAarhus2312.43842
3M. SøndergaardAttacking midfielderViborg2312.43037.3%459.5%
4E. MahmoudAttacking midfielderRanders FC2512.2304.5%443.5%
5A. BeckAttacking midfielderViborg2311.93189.4%4510.6%
6M. EjdumAttacking midfielderBrondby2210.82625.1%442.8%
7M. ThemsenAttacking midfielderRanders FC2010.736110.4%487.6%
8Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielderFC Fredericia2010.43949
9V. WesthAttacking midfielderSilkeborg2210.429120.6%436.9%
10M. YounisAttacking midfielderBrondby218.31926.7%46125.2%
11H. Boe RasmussenAttacking midfielderFC Nordsjaelland198.12847
12Kevin YakobAttacking midfielderAarhus2682611.7%4210.4%
13Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielderAarhus197.32748.1%473.1%
14J. ArpAttacking midfielderOdense266.92152.6%3615.7%
15E. SimonsenAttacking midfielderFC Fredericia266.91937
16W. MartinAttacking midfielderOdense196.41943
17M. BrinkAttacking midfielderFC Nordsjaelland285.924±0%322.8%
18M. SolbakkenAttacking midfielderAarhus265.9829%3111.1%
19Philip KellerAttacking midfielderViborg185.9439
20J. EmefileAttacking midfielderFC Midtjylland175.79196.7%431.2%
21A. KrálAttacking midfielderFC Copenhagen285.125525%3324.1%
22M. Emil MadsenAttacking midfielderFC Copenhagen2852520.4%320.6%
23H. HoyrupAttacking midfielderRanders FC164.8640
24J. JønssonAttacking midfielderAarhus331918.3%939.6%