Field Insider

Most Valuable midfielders by Market Value in Superliga 26/27

The most valuable midfielders in Superliga in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

R. Norheim of FC Nordsjaelland is the standout for raw talent across midfielders in Superliga, with a Field Insider Rating of 49.3, and M. Elyounoussi has been the form player this season, grading 58.5.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: F. Winther has improved his Season rating most, up +40.4 on last season, while Justin Janssen's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +12.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, M. Knudsen of Aarhus is the most valuable name in this group at 13.3.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1M. KnudsenCentral midfielderAarhus2513.328110.4%392.5%
2M. MattssonAttacking midfielderFC Copenhagen2713.22610.9%3711.5%
3F. WintherDefensive midfielderFC Fredericia2612.745897.8%4122.2%
4L. PedersenCentral midfielderRanders FC2012.52713.9%477.1%
5B. SliszCentral midfielderBrondby2712.43917.3%375.7%
6Kristian Fredrik Malt ArnstadAttacking midfielderAarhus2312.43842
7M. SøndergaardAttacking midfielderViborg2312.43037.3%459.5%
8M. Frøkjær-JensenCentral midfielderBrondby2712.233134.8%3617.1%
9E. MahmoudAttacking midfielderRanders FC2512.2304.5%443.5%
10Justin JanssenCentral midfielderFC Nordsjaelland2012371.1%493.8%
11A. BeckAttacking midfielderViborg2311.93189.4%4510.6%
12M. LarsenDefensive midfielderSilkeborg2511.82311.3%411.4%
13S. HansenCentral midfielderRanders FC2011.1263.3%433.1%
14M. EjdumAttacking midfielderBrondby2210.82625.1%442.8%
15M. ThemsenAttacking midfielderRanders FC2010.736110.4%487.6%
16Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielderFC Fredericia2010.43949
17V. WesthAttacking midfielderSilkeborg2210.429120.6%436.9%
18S. JalalCentral midfielderViborg2210.32333.4%45±0%
19S. EminiCentral midfielderSonderjyske26102311.8%355.1%
20W. ClemDefensive midfielderFC Copenhagen2210264.4%453.9%
21R. NorheimCentral midfielderFC Nordsjaelland219.93134.3%498.1%
22D. CastilloCentral midfielderFC Midtjylland229.81735.7%439.5%
23T. BachCentral midfielderVejle23929425.5%4414.7%
24W. KirkCentral midfielderSilkeborg198.732145%46117%
25RobertCentral midfielderFC Copenhagen218.62531.6%488.1%
26J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielderFC Nordsjaelland208.4285%483.5%
27M. YounisAttacking midfielderBrondby218.31926.7%46125.2%
28Y. NjohWingerViborg228.12744.4%455.6%
29H. Boe RasmussenAttacking midfielderFC Nordsjaelland198.12847
30Kevin YakobAttacking midfielderAarhus2682611.7%4210.4%
31P. BravoCentral midfielderFC Midtjylland2181254.8%444%
32V. Bak JensenCentral midfielderFC Midtjylland237.4392.1%3817.9%
33F. BundgaardCentral midfielderBrondby227.3572.3%403.8%
34Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielderAarhus197.32748.1%473.1%
35J. ChristensenDefensive midfielderSonderjyske257.29123.7%369.1%
36C. GammelgaardCentral midfielderOdense237.2392.7%3721.5%
37Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-JohnsenCentral midfielderFC Midtjylland207.1199.1%45±0%
38W. MadsenCentral midfielderFC Fredericia247.11538
39A. HenrikssonCentral midfielderRanders FC247185.7%3339%
40D. MartínezWingerFC Midtjylland2073578.8%474%
41J. ArpAttacking midfielderOdense266.92152.6%3615.7%
42I. OuédraogoDefensive midfielderOdense266.91832.5%366.5%
43E. SimonsenAttacking midfielderFC Fredericia266.91937
44G. GrubbeDefensive midfielderOdense236.89625%361.4%
45R. AlteCentral midfielderViborg266.61732.9%364.8%
46L. CoulibalyCentral midfielderViborg246.6159.4%3541.7%
47K. ArnstadCentral midfielderAarhus236.513330.6%
48D. HaarboCentral midfielderFC Fredericia236.5135
49M. FreundlichDefensive midfielderSilkeborg236.52452.5%412.5%
50M. VestergårdDefensive midfielderVejle286.43734