Field Insider

Most Valuable defenders by Market Value in Superliga 26/27

The most valuable defenders in Superliga in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Lukas Larsen of Brondby is the standout for raw talent across defenders in Superliga, with a Field Insider Rating of 60.1, and O. Olsen has been the form player this season, grading 54.1, and B. Meling leads the scoring with 4 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: F. Beijmo has improved his Season rating most, up +32.7 on last season, while O. Bundgaard's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +6.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Bundgaard of Viborg is the most valuable name in this group at 15.

50 players · ranked by highest valueCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1O. BundgaardFull-backViborg251539831%4536.4%
2O. OlsenFull-backRanders FC26135476.8%4313.9%
3A. MarkgráfCentre-backFC Copenhagen2112.72422.3%4316%
4J. SuzukiFull-backFC Copenhagen2312.22514%454%
5O. VilladsenFull-backBrondby2411.9323.2%422.9%
6M. LópezFull-backFC Copenhagen2611.6280.7%402.9%
7A. MadsenCentre-backSilkeborg2110.927783.9%4315.5%
8Ž. ZaletelFull-backViborg2710.835840.5%4155.3%
9M. SoulasFull-backSonderjyske2710.53120.1%353.1%
10J. GomezCentre-backOdense2410.223273.8%418%
11L. KirkegaardCentre-backViborg2110.22760.9%4612.1%
12Noah MarkmannCentre-backFC Nordsjaelland1910.2293.1%432.7%
13J. Berthel AskouCentre-backOdense209.81920.1%436.4%
14Lukas LarsenFull-backBrondby209.62660
15R. HuescasFull-backFC Copenhagen239.5271.1%518.6%
16C. RöslerFull-backAarhus268.81745%3010.6%
17L. BinksFull-backBrondby258.82345.4%455%
18B. BjarnasonCentre-backSonderjyske268.6756.1%3010.1%
19R. ØstrømCentre-backSilkeborg248.42026.6%417.9%
20M. McCoyFull-backOdense218.4180.6%442.5%
21T. GundelundFull-backVejle248.41814.9%455.4%
22N. DyhrCentre-backRanders FC257.71167.4%3912.5%
23J. KudskCentre-backFC Fredericia237.512784.6%409.6%
24R. CarstensenFull-backAarhus257.4290%3516.5%
25B. Dje Bi DjeFull-backFC Midtjylland217.41126.1%4311.8%
26A. BuschCentre-backSilkeborg237.466.3%375.2%
27E. KahlCentre-backAarhus257.31363.6%3916.8%
28V. LundCentre-backVejle237.2161.2%385%
29Adam Nygaard AndersenCentre-backFC Fredericia217.21143
30F. RieperCentre-backFC Fredericia277.220375.6%3815.4%
31A. DahlFull-backFC Fredericia247.231250%3815%
32M. SjølstadFull-backRanders FC267.21483.8%3724.4%
33F. BeijmoCentre-backFC Copenhagen2875330.4%357.7%
34W. MollerCentre-backSilkeborg186.91345
35A. SørensenFull-backOdense256.9583.1%3513.5%
36N. HoplandCentre-backRanders FC226.911114.3%3837.7%
37S. AcquahCentre-backFC Nordsjaelland206.939266.7%4412.3%
38J. AndersenCentre-backAarhus226.9616%386.9%
39Hjalte BidstrupFull-backViborg206.81448.7%406.1%
40O. DiaoCentre-backFC Midtjylland226.84145.7%488.9%
41Magnus Hvitfeldt AndersenFull-backOdense206.89397.5%
42M. BechCentre-backFC Midtjylland276.71365.9%3410.7%
43M. DivkovićFull-backBrondby276.61557.4%3116.2%
44Julian Andreas PauliCentre-backOdense216.6293.3%3542%
45G. TabatadzeFull-backVejle206.5441
46F. AlvesCentre-backBrondby266.5196.9%3013.7%
47V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-backViborg256.512100%5410%
48V. NelssonCentre-backFC Nordsjaelland286.41466.8%3050.3%
49K. MyrieFull-backFC Copenhagen206.4439
50O. JonesCentre-backRanders FC236.3034