Field Insider

Attackers with the Best Potential

The highest-potential attackers, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

M. Rogers of Chelsea is the standout for raw talent across attackers, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and E. Haaland has been the form player this season, grading 98.3, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, H. Ekitike of Liverpool is the most valuable name in this group at 126.2.

50 players · ranked by best potentialCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1M. RogersWingerChelsea2453±0%1000.5%
2Lamine YamalWingerBarcelona1971±0%1001.7%
3ThiagoWingerBrentford2574±0%94±0%
4E. HaalandCentre-forwardManchester City2698±0%92±0%
5E. KroupiCentre-forwardBournemouth204439.2%9134.6%
6H. EkitikeWingerLiverpool244736.6%894%
7G. SimeoneWingerAtletico Madrid2333±0%87±0%
8C. PalmerWingerChelsea2440±0%84±0%
9Roberto FernándezCentre-forwardEspanyol2437±0%84±0%
10E. FergusonCentre-forwardBrighton22168314.3%
11J. MorganWingerWest Brom2026369.6%83171.6%
12J. PanichelliCentre-forwardStrasbourg24604.8%833.4%
13M. ManeWingerWolves190100%820.9%
14William DicksonCentre-forwardChesterfield211382107.1%
15Ilyas AnsahWingerHull City212715.7%8017%
16Pablo TorreCentre-forwardMallorca231448.9%78±0%
17Kylian MbappéWingerReal Madrid2785±0%78±0%
18M. GodoWingerStrasbourg23407812.3%
19ChupeCentre-forwardMalaga2264±0%771.7%
20M. IvanovićCentre-forwardMillwall21354.8%763.7%
21M. JosephWingerLeeds232025%756.8%
22W. OdobertWingerTottenham21832.2%752.2%
23A. StepanovCentre-forwardBayer Leverkusen18215.6%758.9%
24Álvaro MontoroWingerBotafogo19196.9%746.5%
25J. LópezWingerPalmeiras255323.3%744.8%
26J. EkhatorCentre-forwardJuventus191457.3%731.1%
27I. MacalouCentre-forwardFree Agents2755191.6%73100.5%
28K. ArroyoWingerCruzeiro2026164.6%738%
29RodrygoWingerReal Madrid251266.6%7316.2%
30I. YegoianWingerExcelsior2254±0%73±0%
31Lucas BarbosaCentre-forwardRB Bragantino253711.8%723.1%
32A. IlićCentre-forwardUnion Berlin264681.6%722.7%
33Kaio JorgeCentre-forwardCruzeiro244343.1%718.8%
34A. MehmetiWingerIpswich254525%710.8%
35P. AgyemangCentre-forwardDerby254528.2%7153.8%
36John KennedyWingerFluminense2461518.2%7113.6%
37D. Sanches FernandesWingerHuddersfield253911.9%71±0%
38K. SulemanaWingerAtalanta241222.2%704.1%
39A. RaimondoCentre-forwardBologna224820.4%70±0%
40Vitor RoqueCentre-forwardPalmeiras2154±0%7011.1%
41A. AdliCentre-forwardBournemouth2616±0%70±0%
42Yuri AlbertoCentre-forwardCorinthians25382.6%705.5%
43A. LaurientéWingerSassuolo2749±0%69±0%
44ReneCentre-forwardVitoria233269
45Ousmane CamaraCentre-forwardCastellón242636%69±0%
46O. SchwartauWingerNorwich201424.9%69±0%
47W. LankshearCentre-forwardMiddlesbrough21381.6%690.9%
48Iker LosadaCentre-forwardReal Betis2515228.9%684.9%
49K. ToppCentre-forwardWerder Bremen22919.8%689.4%
50Flavio RussoCentre-forwardSassuolo2256720.5%