| K. DomonkosCentral midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 19 |
| K. MaduCentre-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 12 |
| N. MihhailovDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇪🇪Estonia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25 |
| M. ŠkvarkaDefensive midfielder | Žilina | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼86%↩ | 6▼72%↩ |
| P. GuinariCentre-back | Skalica | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼79.1%↩ | 26▼40%↩ |
| D. PotomaDefensive midfielder | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 23 |
| William FrancoisCentral midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇲🇺Mauritius | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 27 |
| Maksym KhiminetsCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 27 |
| F. DiongueCentral midfielder | Dunajska Streda | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 13 |
| S. AdyrbekovDefensive midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 30 |
| J. TeplanCentre-back | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 27 |
| A. SlávikDefensive midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 22 |
| D. MatsuokaCentral midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼93.9%↩ | 27▼47.4%↩ |
| M. KiraGoalkeeper | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 12 |
| D. JepihhinWinger | AS Trencin | 🇪🇪Estonia | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2 | 31 |
| Juanmi CarriónCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
| S. GossDefensive midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▲425%↩ | 14▼35.7%↩ |
| M. TrnovskýGoalkeeper | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 23 |
| Aleksa MarašWinger | FK Košice | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2 | 28 |
| E. MetuDefensive midfielder | FK Košice | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 28 |
| O. KalemiCentral midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3 | 29 |
| O. KalemiCentral midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3 | 28 |
| Ł. WolsztyńskiCentre-forward | Tatran Prešov | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3▼88%↩ | 12▼47.7%↩ |
| Hélder MorimCentral midfielder | Tatran Prešov | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▲480%↩ | 27▼34.1%↩ |
| J. MedveděvDefensive midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼34.1%↩ | 14▼30.8%↩ |
| M. KelemenWinger | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 26 |
| M. BacikCentral midfielder | Ružomberok | 🏳️ | 18 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 31 |
| Philip OnyedikaWinger | Skalica | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 3 | 31 |
| M. SvobodaCentre-back | Žilina | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| M. RusnákAttacking midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 3 | 25 |
| A. StojchevskiCentre-back | Žilina | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3 | 28 |
| Y. ShimamuraDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 24 |
| R. ProcházkaAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 37 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 2▼87.4%↩ |
| P. DioufCentre-back | AS Trencin | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4 | 30 |
| M. GomolaCentre-back | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 28 |
| J. BernátCentral midfielder | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4 | 27▼39.8%↩ |
| L. ŠimkoCentre-back | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 4 | 23 |
| B. ŇinajCentre-back | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼52%↩ | 9▼81.4%↩ |
| G. GaguaCentre-forward | Dunajska Streda | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4 | 30 |
| Adam RavasCentral midfielder | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 31 |
| J. KranthoveFull-back | AS Trencin | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
| D. HúskaGoalkeeper | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 4 | 31 |
| O. PodhorínCentre-back | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 6 |
| T. DurkoFull-back | FK Košice | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4 | 31 |
| F. DlubáčGoalkeeper | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4 | 29 |
| S. ŠkrboAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4 | 29 |
| P. KarhanCentral midfielder | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4 | 28 |
| R. MusabaCentral midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▲310%↩ | 28▼36.3%↩ |
| L. LeginusCentre-forward | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 26 |
| D. KamCentral midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 30 |
| O. KakayFull-back | FK Košice | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 29 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 4▼12.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| K. HussarCentre-back | AS Trencin | 🇪🇪Estonia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4 | 28 |
| G. GanboldAttacking midfielder | Komárno | 🏳️Mongolia | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
| A. KnurovskyGoalkeeper | Tatran Prešov | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 19 |
| M. MacíkGoalkeeper | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4 | 7 |
| J. BationoDefensive midfielder | Dunajska Streda | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| D. Homet RuizCentre-forward | Žilina | 🏳️ | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 26 |
| A. YirajangCentral midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 5 | 32 |
| P. AzangoAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 18 |
| A. JakubechGoalkeeper | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼39%↩ | 17▼64.8%↩ |
| M. HollýCentral midfielder | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 25 |
| Park Tae-rangFull-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🏳️ | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 5 | 28 |
| B. SzárazGoalkeeper | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5 | 21 |
| P. NwadikeCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| J. MurgašDefensive midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 5 | 30 |
| M. GambošCentral midfielder | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▲44.4%↩ | 20▼17.8%↩ |
| A. MorongFull-back | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 9 |
| E. MashikeCentre-forward | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 11 |
| M. NagyDefensive midfielder | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 36 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 6 |
| L. LukačevićDefensive midfielder | FK Košice | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 6 | 23 |
| T. HájovskýAttacking midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 6 | 33 |
| J. WollacottGoalkeeper | FK Košice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▼47.7%↩ | 16▼55.9%↩ |
| P. DanekWinger | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 6 | 29 |
| N. VlasenkoCentre-back | Komárno | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼26.8%↩ | 29▼43.1%↩ |
| G. MoistsrapishviliAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 6▲190.5%↩ | 30▼22.8%↩ |
| M. VantrubaGoalkeeper | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 20▼40.5%↩ |
| L. MikulajAttacking midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 31 |
| M. KukharevychCentre-forward | Slovan Bratislava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼68.4%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| O. KujabiWinger | Podbrezová | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 6 | 30 |
| J. HolúbekCentre-back | AS Trencin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 6▼51.2%↩ |
| J. LópezCentre-forward | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 6 | 25 |
| R. MakWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 35 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 6 | 7 |
| A. TaiwoWinger | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 7▼36.9%↩ | 21▼47.8%↩ |
| J. KrivákCentre-back | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 7 | 12 |
| M. JuriÄkaGoalkeeper | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 7 | 31 |
| P. LukáčGoalkeeper | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 7 | 14 |
| A. MasarykCentre-forward | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 7 | 30 |
| D. KöstlCentre-back | Ružomberok | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 21 |
| L. PauschekCentre-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7 | 8 |
| P. ŠimkoDefensive midfielder | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7 | 7 |
| S. TatolnaCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7±0% | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| D. TaradudaCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▲112.1%↩ | 26▼8.2%↩ |
| D. OžvoldaDefensive midfielder | Komárno | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7 | 18 |
| L. LemishkoCentral midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 7 | 30 |
| F. BahiFull-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 26 |
| J. BartelsGoalkeeper | Dunajska Streda | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼49.7%↩ | 23▼39.8%↩ |
| M. DimunDefensive midfielder | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 7 | 18▼46.9%↩ |
| T. MooreCentre-back | FK Košice | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼66.8%↩ | 17▼51.1%↩ |
| N. TamásCentral midfielder | Komárno | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 30 |
| Suleiman CamaraWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▲44.4%↩ | 60▼1.3%↩ |