Field Insider
Scouting database · 521 players· page 5 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Super Liga · scouting overview

B. Dieng of FK Crvena Zvezda is the standout for raw talent across the Super Liga, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.6, and A. Katai has been the form player this season, grading 62.8.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: B. Doucouré has improved his Season rating most, up +45.7 on last season, while S. Milić's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +12.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, B. Dieng of FK Crvena Zvezda is the most valuable name in this group at 15.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
V. StojkovićGoalkeeperCukarickiSerbia4310000.2838.9%569.9%
N. TomovićCentre-backCukarickiSerbia3929100.61575.9%969.7%
D. CvetinovićCentre-backMladost LucaniSerbia3714000.31276.1%567.9%
N. RadonjićWingerFK Crvena ZvezdaSerbia3010201.4640.6%1866.5%
F. KamanoCentre-forwardIMT Novi BeogradGuinea3015212.31729.9%1463.7%
S. AshkovskiWingerRadnicki NISNorth Macedonia349000.30100%763.1%
A. LjajićCentral midfielderNovi PazarSerbia352000.30562.2%
M. ArnautovićCentre-forwardFK Crvena ZvezdaAustria3716780.42959.2%661.8%
S. JovanovićCentre-forwardTSC Backa TopolaSerbia342953124246.4%1360.1%
M. PavkovCentre-forwardCukarickiSerbia3221000.601059.3%
A. BatisseCentre-backIMT Novi BeogradFrance3116002195.6%1759.1%
M. VeljkovićCentre-backFK Crvena ZvezdaSerbia3116222.21957.6%2255.5%
KayqueCentral midfielderFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVBrazil260004.4268.6%2853.3%
N. TošićCentre-backCukarickiSerbia299001.8413.3%1953%
S. BabickaWingerFK Crvena ZvezdaGabon2615116866.2%3551.8%
A. UrieCentre-forwardRadnik SurdulicaCentral African Republic2716114.2733.7%2650.3%
S. PolterCentre-forwardFK PartizanGermany3517220.71150.7%950.3%
M. PoletanovićDefensive midfielderVojvodinaSerbia3319000.5461.4%1050%
Iván MartosFull-backIMT Novi BeogradSpain2916002.9201.5%2348.9%
F. KanoutéDefensive midfielderRadnicki NISSenegal2722205.82222.5%3147.5%
M. AleksićDefensive midfielderFK PartizanSerbia216004.513247.3%
F. MladenovićFull-backMladost LucaniSerbia318011.2570.7%1547.3%
J. UzuegbunamCentre-forwardMladost LucaniCameroon332461117522.2%1147.3%
Y. BilingiCentre-backFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVFrance2730015.11550.7%3246.6%
D. RosićGoalkeeperVojvodinaSerbia3035003.649526.9%3046.6%
N. BoranijaševićFull-backMladost LucaniSerbia3419020.8182.7%1046.1%
N. StojišićGoalkeeperOFK BeogradSerbia292001.642245.3%
Pedro EmpisFull-backRadnik SurdulicaPortugal293001.5160.7%1844.6%
Issa BahWingerRadnicki 1923Guinea2419115.573544.5%
K. SzűcsCentre-backVojvodinaHungary259016.91410.6%3644.1%
Tomás HändelCentral midfielderFK Crvena ZvezdaPortugal2528115.81654.7%3743.9%
W. TiendrébéogoWingerIMT Novi BeogradBurkina Faso2313005.90100%3443.4%
S. MitrovićCentral midfielderVojvodinaSerbia248005282.3%3242.2%
Đ. NikolićGoalkeeperCukarickiSerbia295001.6252.8%1941.9%
M. DegenekCentre-backTSC Backa TopolaAustralia3213101.81216.8%1441.9%
G. AriyibiAttacking midfielderRadnicki NISUSA3115151.7141641.8%
S. PetrovCentre-forwardŽelezničar PančevoSerbia28050434318.5%2941.3%
Đ. CrnomarkovićCentre-backVojvodinaSerbia3329001.437266.7%1941.2%
Marko MladenovicAttacking midfielderVojvodinaGermany2115135.693941%
N. MarašCentre-backOFK BeogradSerbia307102.1291.8%2641%
M. PantovićDefensive midfielderOFK BeogradSerbia3018001.4741.1%1740.5%
N. PetrovićDefensive midfielderVojvodinaSerbia2733439.4392685.7%3640.4%
V. SavićevićDefensive midfielderVojvodinaMontenegro3233311.92894.4%1839.6%
I. AbassAttacking midfielderRadnicki NISGhana2815322.512122.2%2939.5%
Ismael CasasCentral midfielderIMT Novi BeogradSpain250016.12214.8%3838.9%
B. RouxCentre-backTSC Backa TopolaFrance2625005.41923.8%3438.8%
A. KosiahWingerRadnik SurdulicaLiberia2510004.70100%3038.2%
M. MilovanovićFull-backFK PartizanSerbia2212005.373537.1%
N. KurdićFull-backNovi PazarBosnia and Herzegovina272004325.9%2535.7%
V. KotzebueCentre-forwardNovi PazarNetherlands2416305.51052.7%3535%
C. KeitaCentre-forwardIMT Novi BeogradCôte d'Ivoire2724424.817113.8%3135%
EzequielCentre-forwardFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVBrazil2813122.792434.9%
M. GobeljićFull-backOFK BeogradSerbia3426120.923153.3%1333.8%
K. DixonWingerNovi PazarJamaica221400402733.5%
M. RistićCentral midfielderFK Crvena ZvezdaSerbia305002.742.8%3332.9%
I. HadžićCentre-forwardMladost LucaniBosnia and Herzegovina332200.5121032.9%
B. JovičićCentral midfielderTSC Backa TopolaSerbia3327031.223246.2%1332.5%
Lucas BarrosFull-backVojvodinaBrazil2722038.534138%3530.5%
B. SekulićCentre-backFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVSlovakia34280111342%1430.1%
E. MašovićCentre-backVojvodinaSerbia2713007.41236.3%4229.7%
N. ČumićCentral midfielderFK PartizanSerbia277003.4189.8%2129.5%
S. SissokoDefensive midfielderCukarickiMali2632207.930971.4%3429.4%
M. SissakoCentral midfielderIMT Novi BeogradMali2525015.514226.2%3528.7%
P. MboungouWingerTSC Backa TopolaCongo2624004.803128.7%
L. CapanCentre-backTSC Backa TopolaCroatia311000.922103.7%1927.9%
S. IyedeCentre-forwardNovi PazarNigeria285202.3561.9%2427.7%
N. KuveljićDefensive midfielderFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVSerbia2914312.920245.6%2326.9%
D. JovančićDefensive midfielderMladost LucaniSerbia3518010.6101385.7%726.8%
Y. JarjuCentre-forwardRadnicki 1923Gambia3013101.4458.7%2026.6%
S. PeñaDefensive midfielderOFK BeogradPeru31130121061.9%2026.6%
L. LoizouAttacking midfielderFK Crvena ZvezdaCyprus2332626.8244126.4%
F. Tebo UchennaCentre-backFK Crvena ZvezdaNigeria2617115.8179%3326.3%
A. KataiAttacking midfielderFK Crvena ZvezdaSerbia35312451.2633388.9%1526.1%
S. MitrovićCentre-backFK PartizanSerbia3615000.81613.4%1024.6%
S. ZdjelarDefensive midfielderFK PartizanSerbia3113001.2963.5%1624.2%
O. ThillCentral midfielderIMT Novi BeogradLuxembourg2913212134.5%2323.5%
L. OwusuCentral midfielderFK PartizanGhana2912011.91450.7%2323.3%
V. KiankauluaFull-backIMT Novi BeogradFrance2523015.51045.5%3523.2%
António GomesDefensive midfielderRadnicki 1923Portugal265004.513121.6%
LincolnWingerFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVBrazil2516417.4153521.2%
J. ManevCentre-backNovi PazarNorth Macedonia2512005.1956.7%3220%
D. SeckAttacking midfielderFK PartizanSenegal2535689.7371214.3%4419.1%
H. HiloCentre-backRadnicki 1923Israel2627005.620233.3%3518.2%
Rafael SilvaCentre-backRadnik SurdulicaBrazil2310005.9097.4%3716.4%
I. BabaCentral midfielderFK PartizanGhana3023013.614223.8%3215.7%
I. KebeDefensive midfielderIMT Novi BeogradMali2619005.4289.6%3415%
E. SoklerCentre-forwardRadnicki 1923Slovenia27291519.244343.4%3514.3%
L. MijovićAttacking midfielderCukarickiMontenegro2312205.273313.4%
S. ŠapićCentre-backIMT Novi BeogradSerbia2914102.316685%2211.5%
R. BosićCentral midfielderRadnicki NISSerbia25176111243711.4%
I. ĐakovacCentral midfielderVojvodinaSerbia2828043.628294.3%2311.1%
C. TchouanteCentre-backŽelezničar PančevoCameroon201003.9092.5%2910.5%
J. MulatoCentre-forwardFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVColombia236005.103210%
R. KrunićDefensive midfielderFK Crvena ZvezdaBosnia and Herzegovina3326221.329179.6%
P. PetrovićCentral midfielderRadnicki NISSweden312000.90159.1%
A. MajdevacCentre-forwardNapredakSerbia2929923.932192.7%307%
M. ŠataraCentre-backTSC Backa TopolaBosnia and Herzegovina3010211.584.7%193%
Alfa BaldéAttacking midfielderRadnicki 1923Portugal2132135.712400.7%
B. DiengCentre-forwardFK Crvena ZvezdaSenegal26221011537215.4%660.5%
Sidney LimaCentre-backFK PartizanBrazil291002.738±0%44±0%