Field Insider
Scouting database · 572 players· page 3 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Ligue 1 · scouting overview

J. Panichelli of Strasbourg is the standout for raw talent across the Ligue 1, with a Field Insider Rating of 82.8, and O. Gill has been the form player this season, grading 64.6.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Senaya has improved his Season rating most, up +30.1 on last season, while B. Meité's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +17.6 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, L. Chevalier of Paris Saint Germain is the most valuable name in this group at 82.2.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
B. KamaraGoalkeeperLorientSenegal2930012.5480%3727.1%
Gessime YassineWingerStrasbourgFrance2062137.1479.3%6915.4%
H. KadamaniDefensive midfielderMetz1650012.8453
U. GarciaCentre-backMarseilleSwitzerland302008.1453.3%3117%
A. BodartGoalkeeperLe HavreBelgium2830013.2471.6%4414.9%
E. WahiCentre-forwardNiceFrance2351039.8582.8%656.3%
M. ZingaGoalkeeperAngersFrance2430036.4560
B. MunongoDefensive midfielderMetz1580014.55±0%65±0%
A. SarrWingerLyonSweden25340136.952.1%631.3%
M. AmougouDefensive midfielderToulouseFrance20120030.1544.2%670.7%
L. ZogbeFull-backStade Brestois 29Côte d'Ivoire2110033.65±0%65±0%
I. MohamedCentral midfielderMetz2140017.7553
T. NianzouFull-backLilleFrance2410140.952%66±0%
S. KoumbassaCentre-backToulouseFrance1940030.45±0%71±0%
G. PerrinWingerLilleFrance304009.2539.3%34111.9%
Deivid WashingtonCentre-forwardStrasbourgBrazil21171033.5526.8%611.6%
M. KoneCentre-forwardLorient1961033.7533
L. OpendaWingerLyonBelgium2651137.2510.2%644.4%
Y. KoréCentre-backParis FCFrance2182030.4579.8%549.7%
J. Russell-RoweCentre-forwardToulouseCanada2461037.7582.4%6655%
Oumar PonaGoalkeeperAngersFrance2020033.1565
M. DiambouAttacking midfielderStade Brestois 29Mali2330138.85±0%39±0%
M. DupéGoalkeeperNantesFrance337002.66±0%170.6%
F. SotocaCentre-forwardLensFrance353102.16±0%15±0%
S. Idumbo-MuzamboCentral midfielderMonacoBelgium2151039.46±0%72±0%
I. JanssonCentre-forwardNiceSweden2430034.46±0%62±0%
T. PembéléFull-backLe HavreFrance2430033.86±0%622%
F. MambimbiCentre-forwardLe HavreSwitzerland25171036.7664.7%617.6%
M. NifloreGoalkeeperToulouse1820027.769.6%62±0%
G. GallonGoalkeeperLe HavreFrance334003.36±0%1320%
T. SiweFull-backAuxerreFrance2140034.3664
S. DiaouneWingerLilleGuinea19101135.8675
P. SyGoalkeeperMetzSenegal291005.86±0%38±0%
R. MessaliDefensive midfielderToulouseAlgeria2360036.26±0%64±0%
K. AntonioCentre-backLensFrance1840031.96±0%74±0%
J. AllevinahCentral midfielderAngersGabon316007.7660.5%2659.5%
S. Abdul SamedCentral midfielderNiceGhana26190037.26600%56±0%
T. NnadiCentral midfielderMarseilleNigeria2330034.5663.8%532.3%
A. HaidaraCentral midfielderLensMali28500156±0%48±0%
L. SrdanovicFull-backLilleSwitzerland20110120.7640
Stephan ZagadouCentre-backLe HavreFrance1781031.2768
D. OuziadDefensive midfielderLe Havre1750027766
P. MboupAttacking midfielderStade Brestois 29Senegal2262141.67±0%68±0%
L. HrádeckýGoalkeeperMonacoFinland366004.47±0%20±0%
Julián VignoloCentral midfielderToulouseArgentina1930029.7742%7277%
J. Bengui JoãoGoalkeeperLyonFrance2180022739
Quentin Ndjantou MbitchaWingerParis Saint GermainFrance19101135.4775
A. FrancisDefensive midfielderToulouseGhana2580036.6775.8%619.9%
A. TuanzebeCentre-backAuxerreEngland2830014.97±0%50±0%
Djibirin HarounaWingerAngersCameroon1951032.88±0%75±0%
E. SelvikGoalkeeperStade Brestois 29Norway2960013.58±0%495.2%
N. NkounkouDefensive midfielderNiceFrance2540036.281.2%661.6%
D. BakwaWingerLilleFrance2452142.3821.2%713.3%
R. Le GuenCentre-backStade Brestois 29France2050034.88±0%661.1%
Ibou SanéWingerMetzSenegal2150017.28±0%660.5%
P. NardiGoalkeeperAuxerreFrance3217007.2851.2%2446.2%
C. Egan-RileyCentre-backMarseilleEngland2360038.98±0%67±0%
K. BoudacheWingerLyonFrance2060033.99±0%67±0%
O. NkambadioGoalkeeperParis FCFrance23120045.9985.8%685.1%
N. AdjeiCentre-backLorientGhana2460039.99±0%672.1%
R. DescampsGoalkeeperLyonFrance301009.49±0%33±0%
Eliezer MayendaWingerRennesSpain2150034.994.3%80±0%
N. AhamadaCentral midfielderAuxerreFrance2460035.99±0%64±0%
N. NarteyAttacking midfielderLyonDenmark2151037.8955.3%466.5%
G. ReynaCentral midfielderStrasbourgUSA23610399±0%671.1%
M. OyedeleCentral midfielderStrasbourgPoland2181037.8919%7092.3%
OsoFull-backStrasbourgSpain2340037.410±0%79±0%
S. SowCentre-backNantesGuinea2460019.7109.2%579.7%
J. Nonge BoendeDefensive midfielderStade Brestois 29Belgium2160034.310±0%45±0%
G. AntwiFull-backStrasbourgSweden1960033.71072
G. AbuashviliCentral midfielderMetzGeorgia2381021.410±0%64±0%
A. El OuazzaniCentre-forwardAngersMorocco2561238.8109%598.1%
P. KatserisFull-backLorientGreece255033910±0%68±0%
O. SahraouiWingerLilleNorway2540035.510±0%66±0%
Y. DioufGoalkeeperNiceFrance2660035.110±0%66±0%
P. KöhnGoalkeeperMonacoSwitzerland28190022.61051.4%5321.2%
Gonçalo OliveiraCentre-backRennesPortugal20240036.6117063.5%
C. TengstedtCentre-forwardToulouseDenmark2644136.311±0%55±0%
Alejandro Gomes RodriguezWingerLyonEngland18132127.311609.4%
N. LemaîtreGoalkeeperRennesFrance2910011.8119.1%34±0%
M. BambaCentre-forwardLorientCôte d'Ivoire24181241.81147.3%679.3%
J. DuranvilleWingerLyonBelgium2010032.71122.5%453.9%
E. DierFull-backMonacoEngland32611711±0%25±0%
D. CisséDefensive midfielderRennesFrance2210035.311±0%71±0%
Marius LouërCentre-backAngersFrance1920029.511±0%67±0%
J. FischerGoalkeeperMetzDenmark2470020.411±0%73±0%
U. MboulaFull-backMetzGabon2330018.412±0%63±0%
Alexsandro RibeiroCentre-backLilleBrazil2760036.512±0%52±0%
Sekou FofanaFull-backAuxerreFrance23293226.11213.9%4515.5%
Pedro FernándezDefensive midfielderParis Saint GermainSpain1840029.312±0%77±0%
Ali Yousef MusratiCentre-backNantesLibya25130020.71261
N. MbalaFull-backMetz1750014.212±0%71±0%
G. KondogbiaCentre-backMarseilleCentral African Republic333003.412±0%18±0%
S. Amo-AmeyawWingerStrasbourgEngland2062035.512±0%78±0%
A. NordinCentre-forwardRennesFrance2830014.912±0%49±0%
D. CoppolaCentre-backParis FCItaly2260040.213±0%73±0%
A. BulatovićDefensive midfielderLensMontenegro1960030.713±0%76±0%
F. GuilbertCentre-backNantesFrance316004.813±0%27±0%
Mohamed AbdelmonemCentre-backNiceEgypt2760030.7135.8%5319.9%
N. MendyDefensive midfielderMetzSenegal346001134.9%178.4%