Field Insider
Scouting database · 572 players· page 6 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Ligue 1 · scouting overview

J. Panichelli of Strasbourg is the standout for raw talent across the Ligue 1, with a Field Insider Rating of 82.8, and O. Gill has been the form player this season, grading 64.6.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Senaya has improved his Season rating most, up +30.1 on last season, while B. Meité's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +17.6 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, L. Chevalier of Paris Saint Germain is the most valuable name in this group at 82.2.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Y. TitraouiDefensive midfielderLensAlgeria23400374912.7%623.5%
N. SanguiFull-backParis FCFrance202600412286.6%763.7%
F. JörgensenGoalkeeperStrasbourgDenmark2460038.13±0%723.9%
J. DuranvilleWingerLyonBelgium2010032.71122.5%453.9%
L. OpendaWingerLyonBelgium2651137.2510.2%644.4%
M. SkóraśCentre-forwardLensPoland2650132.74812.8%524.4%
I. TouréDefensive midfielderMonaco1810029.60684.5%
E. SelvikGoalkeeperStade Brestois 29Norway2960013.58±0%495.2%
F. IvanovićWingerLensCroatia2342039.93036%635.3%
M. BidstrupDefensive midfielderLyonDenmark2560038.53121.7%466%
M. SenayaCentre-backAuxerreFrance25251049.938396.1%686.4%
N. NarteyAttacking midfielderLyonDenmark2151037.8955.3%466.5%
I. SoumaréCentral midfielderRennesSenegal2650135.347±0%817.2%
S. KuzmićCentre-backLorientSlovenia2260024.527±0%477.3%
C. MakossoFull-backAuxerreCongo2240137.21619.1%467.3%
G. LlorisCentre-backStade Brestois 29France315007.837±0%427.4%
N. SchmidtCentral midfielderToulouseGermany2840014.5189.3%447.5%
F. MambimbiCentre-forwardLe HavreSwitzerland25171036.7664.7%617.6%
É. Soumah-AbbadCentral midfielderMetzFrance23295226.148343.9%457.9%
A. El OuazzaniCentre-forwardAngersMorocco2561238.8109%598.1%
T. JørgensenAttacking midfielderToulouseDenmark2062136.735±0%538.4%
N. MendyDefensive midfielderMetzSenegal346001134.9%178.4%
A. GomesAttacking midfielderMarseilleEngland2661136.118±0%688.9%
D. NamasoWingerAuxerreEngland2661134.4296.2%739.1%
J. TezeFull-backMonacoNetherlands272013135±0%719.2%
M. BambaCentre-forwardLorientCôte d'Ivoire24181241.81147.3%679.3%
S. SowCentre-backNantesGuinea2460019.7109.2%579.7%
M. Bokele MputuWingerMetzFrance2220017.4276.7%609.8%
A. FrancisDefensive midfielderToulouseGhana2580036.6775.8%619.9%
A. GeorgenCentre-backLorientFrance2820015.1329.1%5210%
A. UedaCentre-forwardLilleJapan2843116.481±0%6610.1%
H. BoudaouiCentral midfielderNiceAlgeria2720027.226±0%6110.2%
L. PerrinFull-backNantesFrance2780117.3276.9%5510.5%
O. GiroudCentre-forwardLilleFrance406122.13613.5%1810.5%
J. MwangaDefensive midfielderLe HavreFrance235003527±0%7610.7%
L. DigneCentre-backParis Saint GermainFrance33200322±0%3410.9%
R. PerraudCentre-backLilleFrance2960015.947±0%6311.6%
J. ClaussCentral midfielderNiceFrance346105.256±0%3111.9%
M. GodoWingerStrasbourgEngland232810147.3407812.3%
P. DiopDefensive midfielderStrasbourgSenegal2360037.729±0%8113.8%
H. KoutouneFull-backNiceMorocco2020031.40100%6113.8%
J. BourgaultCentre-backStade Brestois 29France2110033.2098.1%6214.6%
K. CorredorWingerNantesFrance2542019338.9%7414.8%
M. PatouilletGoalkeeperStade Brestois 29France2220035.70100%4714.8%
Gessime YassineWingerStrasbourgFrance2062137.1479.3%6915.4%
Sekou FofanaFull-backAuxerreFrance23293226.11213.9%4515.5%
N. TagliaficoCentre-backLyonArgentina341001.931±0%2516.7%
T. SavanierAttacking midfielderMetzFrance345122.326±0%2017.6%
J. RuizFull-backMetzFrance286018.8359.3%5417.9%
M. BodmerCentral midfielderLe HavreFrance2210032.626018.2%
W. YounoussaAttacking midfielderNantesCameroon25621201715.3%6520.2%
F. MiguelFull-backMetzFrance308015.7696.6%5221.4%
D. N´GuessanWingerStade Brestois 29France1830028.606622.2%
C. DevenishCentre-backMetzColombia2580020.1238.7%6923.2%
Diogo SousaAttacking midfielderStrasbourgPortugal20611372211.4%7324.4%
V. SassoCentre-backLe HavreFrance3530021915.4%2525.2%
S. OppongWingerToulouseSweden19142116.4173725.4%
B. MeitéFull-backMarseilleCôte d'Ivoire24250347.9237829%
D. CorneliusCentre-backMarseilleCanada2830013.8192.2%4134.5%
H. IgamaneWingerLilleMorocco23135146.81752.2%7645%
B. FadigaCentral midfielderLorientFrance2520033.70100%5746.9%
I. GanagoWingerNantesCameroon2761015.6221.8%5453.4%
J. Russell-RoweCentre-forwardToulouseCanada2461037.7582.4%6655%
J. AllevinahCentral midfielderAngersGabon316007.7660.5%2659.5%
O. BaGoalkeeperMetzSenegal2420018.20100%5862.5%
Gonçalo OliveiraCentre-backRennesPortugal20240036.6117063.5%
Paul ArgneyGoalkeeperLe HavreFrance2010030.106266.3%
A. RichardsonWingerLe HavreMorocco2460036.4424.1%6174.8%
Julián VignoloCentral midfielderToulouseArgentina1930029.7742%7277%
M. OyedeleCentral midfielderStrasbourgPoland2181037.8919%7092.3%
G. PerrinWingerLilleFrance304009.2539.3%34111.9%
M. TurnerGoalkeeperLyonUSA3217009.919133.7%42193.7%