Field Insider

Top-Scoring players in Segunda Liga 26/27

The top-scoring players in Segunda Liga in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Christian Marques of Tondela is the standout for raw talent across players in Segunda Liga, with a Field Insider Rating of 61.4, and M. Niang has been the form player this season, grading 38.2, and H. Mörschel leads the scoring with 6 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Bebeto has improved his Season rating most, up +26 on last season, while Miguel Nóbrega's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +23 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Roni of AVS is the most valuable name in this group at 17.5.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1H. MörschelCentre-forwardVizela29618490.3%3412.5%
2M. NiangCentre-forwardFC Porto B1963851
3Mario RivasCentre-forwardFelgueiras 1932265154025.3%
4Juan MuñozCentre-forwardUnião de Leiria3052051%2533.2%
5B. RochezCentre-forwardLeixoes3041123
6BicaWingerLeixoes234137%461.3%
7TómanéCentre-forwardTondela3442243.1%2124.2%
8Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forwardAVS3541913.7%1524.6%
9NenêCentre-forwardAVS4341418.7%533.3%
10S. LukisaWingerUnião de Leiria214154419.9%
11Paulo CardosoWingerSporting CP B2031347
12BebetoCentre-backTondela36337232.1%18102.2%
13Tiago DiasAttacking midfielderTondela283143125.4%
14Nélson OliveiraCentre-forwardFarense3531442.7%1931.7%
15João SilvaCentre-forwardLusitânia Lourosa363110.9%102%
16B. OmoregbeWingerTorreense223113841.9%
17M. Alassane NiangCentre-forwardFC Porto B2032166.7%356%
18JaderCentre-forwardPortimonense232222656.1%
19CostinhaCentre-forwardChaves252669.8%4019.7%
20SararáAttacking midfielderTondela2427737.5%412.6%
21RoniDefensive midfielderAVS2722323.9%4421.7%
22Lucas da Costa DuarteCentre-forwardFelgueiras 1932252841
23Armando LopesCentre-backFelgueiras 1932272534
24S. CommeyCentre-backLeixoes22243800%4410.7%
25D. JeanCentre-forwardTorreense232920%4714.8%
26Volnei FeltesCentre-backTorreense26217366.7%34±0%
27Tiago FerreiraCentral midfielderPortimonense2421543
28Guilherme NeivaWingerAVS2521652
29RobertoWingerChaves3721358.8%759%
30S. SinghCentral midfielderFarense27214164.7%3225.6%
31Cláudio FalcãoFull-backFarense3221568.3%1559.6%
32J. van der GaagAttacking midfielderUnião de Leiria2721047.1%3717.1%
33RekoCentral midfielderUnião de Leiria3121149.5%1941.1%
34FabinhoAttacking midfielderLusitânia Lourosa31212101.7%2035.9%
35ArsénioAttacking midfielderLusitânia Lourosa372121135.9%
36Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forwardSporting CP B222644
37José SampaioCentre-backVizela212646
38Bruno SilvaCentral midfielderOliveirense2821119.1%2922%
39C. CañozalesWingerVizela271218
40Gui MeiraAttacking midfielderFeirense211445
41KauêCentral midfielderFC Porto B2218151.5%4630.3%
42Luís RochaCentre-backVizela401877.6%574.4%
43A. CarterCentre-forwardVizela321352.5%1834.1%
44M. LacavaWingerVizela24194618.2%
45J. NetoCentre-backBenfica B171446
46Rafael Ferreira NelWingerSporting CP B2116±0%45±0%
47Flávio GonçalvesAttacking midfielderSporting CP B1916±0%461.1%
48Jorge TeixeiraCentre-backCF Os Belenenses4010100%275%
49João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielderFC Porto B2018290.5%484.1%
50B. RóchezCentre-forwardLeixoes311391.7%1750%