Field Insider

Top-Scoring attackers in Segunda Liga 26/27

The top-scoring attackers in Segunda Liga in 26/27, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

Jorge Meireles of AVS is the standout for raw talent across attackers in Segunda Liga, with a Field Insider Rating of 55.5, and M. Niang has been the form player this season, grading 38.2, and H. Mörschel leads the scoring with 6 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Jader has improved his Season rating most, up +22.3 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, M. Niang of FC Porto B is the most valuable name in this group at 16.8.

39 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1H. MörschelCentre-forwardVizela29618490.3%3412.5%
2M. NiangCentre-forwardFC Porto B1963851
3Mario RivasCentre-forwardFelgueiras 1932265154025.3%
4Juan MuñozCentre-forwardUnião de Leiria3052051%2533.2%
5B. RochezCentre-forwardLeixoes3041123
6BicaWingerLeixoes234137%461.3%
7TómanéCentre-forwardTondela3442243.1%2124.2%
8Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forwardAVS3541913.7%1524.6%
9NenêCentre-forwardAVS4341418.7%533.3%
10S. LukisaWingerUnião de Leiria214154419.9%
11Nélson OliveiraCentre-forwardFarense3531442.7%1931.7%
12João SilvaCentre-forwardLusitânia Lourosa363110.9%102%
13B. OmoregbeWingerTorreense223113841.9%
14M. Alassane NiangCentre-forwardFC Porto B2032166.7%356%
15JaderCentre-forwardPortimonense232222656.1%
16CostinhaCentre-forwardChaves252669.8%4019.7%
17Lucas da Costa DuarteCentre-forwardFelgueiras 1932252841
18D. JeanCentre-forwardTorreense232920%4714.8%
19Guilherme NeivaWingerAVS2521652
20RobertoWingerChaves3721358.8%759%
21Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forwardSporting CP B222644
22C. CañozalesWingerVizela271218
23A. CarterCentre-forwardVizela321352.5%1834.1%
24Rafael Ferreira NelWingerSporting CP B2116±0%45±0%
25B. RóchezCentre-forwardLeixoes311391.7%1750%
26Ricardo ValenteCentre-forwardLeixoes351471.2%845.6%
27A. BastunovCentre-forwardVizela271459.6%3425.6%
28K. ZohiCentre-forwardTorreense291377.2%2644.7%
29João LimaCentre-forwardTondela261374.6%3819%
30Mesaque DjuCentre-forwardPortimonense271359%3219.5%
31André RodriguesCentre-forwardChaves281423.2%2919.1%
32R. EsajasWingerChaves241646.3%4314.4%
33Marco MatiasCentre-forwardFarense371481.4%477.4%
34Jonathan ArribaCentre-forwardFeirense241328.3%435.1%
35PaulitéCentre-forwardLusitânia Lourosa261456.1%420.9%
36P. FernandezCentre-forwardUnião de Leiria291426
37D. MichelCentre-forwardUnião de Leiria211647
38André CandeiasCentre-forwardFarense23144016.6%
39Mateus MideCentre-forwardFC Porto B171549