Field Insider

Players with the Most Assists in USL Championship 2026

The most creative players in USL Championship in 2026, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

S. Ngoma of Birmingham Legion is the standout for raw talent across players in USL Championship, with a Field Insider Rating of 41, and C. Jennings has been the form player this season, grading 36.1.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: S. Anderson has improved his Season rating most, up +19.3 on last season. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, J. Torres of Charleston Battery is the most valuable name in this group at 8.1.

50 players · ranked by top assistsCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1J. TorresAttacking midfielderCharleston Battery2583136
2M. MaldonadoAttacking midfielderSan Antonio2872124
3F. ValotCentre-forwardOakland Roots33620318.8%1439.9%
4H. AvayevuAttacking midfielderPhoenix Rising2462535
5A. QuinnAttacking midfielderIndy Eleven3462510
6L. PerezCentre-forwardTampa Bay Rowdies2951720
7M. AkaleAttacking midfielderLouisville City2951821
8T. DavilaAttacking midfielderLouisville City2652132
9C. JenningsCentre-forwardSacramento Republic294362618.6%
10G. NigroFull-backTampa Bay Rowdies2642431
11L. HiltonAttacking midfielderTampa Bay Rowdies3341112
12Gabriel TorresAttacking midfielderEl Paso Locomotive3041517
13J. BlakeAttacking midfielderIndy Eleven3242616
14R. CiceroneCentre-forwardTampa Bay Rowdies3132015
15B. MinesAttacking midfielderHartford Athletic2631169.2%3028.9%
16F. DaromaCentral midfielderColorado Springs2532132
17Z. RyanCentre-forwardLoudoun United273172527.8%
18O. SyllaAttacking midfielderOrange County SC253829
19M. EppsAttacking midfielderLexington3132017
20E. PerezAttacking midfielderLouisville City27315150%2727.6%
21Jansen WilsonCentre-forwardLouisville City2531532
22M. MyersCentre-forwardCharleston Battery2532934
23A. DikwaCentre-forwardPittsburgh Riverhounds2831523
24S. AndersonFull-backHartford Athletic24323551.4%3315.9%
25R. AvilaCentre-forwardEl Paso Locomotive263153114.4%
26H. St ClairFull-backFC Tulsa273165266.7%2549.4%
27G. RobinsonFull-backFC Tulsa283522
28C. VázquezCentral midfielderMiami FC2731425
29M. FosterAttacking midfielderCharleston Battery2921320
30J. TimmerFull-backSacramento Republic2921821
31A. RogersFull-backMiami FC3021620
32A. MolloyDefensive midfielderLexington2922423
33A. RodríguezAttacking midfielderSacramento Republic2721828
34Eliot GoldthorpCentre-forwardPittsburgh Riverhounds2421131
35W. CabreraCentre-forwardCharleston Battery2623231
36T. LeiboldFull-backSacramento Republic322661.3%1732.4%
37Miguel BerryCentre-forwardCharleston Battery292651.7%2723.4%
38S. LletgetCentral midfielderMonterey Bay3421539.7%1626.2%
39I. PaulCentre-forwardMonterey Bay24220336.7%
40N. BenalcazarCentral midfielderOrange County SC252227133.3%332.7%
41T. TragerCentre-forwardOrange County SC272425
42C. HegardtAttacking midfielderOrange County SC242123215.7%
43R. DoghmanFull-backOrange County SC29211825%2135.4%
44Q. HuermanCentre-forwardColorado Springs262626
45Y. HanyaCentral midfielderColorado Springs272122524.1%
46C. SmithFull-backPhoenix Rising222113400%345.8%
47D. FormellaCentre-forwardPhoenix Rising3121016
48T. PasherCentral midfielderBirmingham Legion3221751.8%1255.1%
49Braudílio RodriguesAttacking midfielderLexington262928
50Z. DuncanAttacking midfielderLouisville City2625336.4%2629.2%